Midwest Winter Championship B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Justin Rossi d. Joey Fritz   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) Jackson Withrow d. (4) Aaron Pfister   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Justin Rossi d. (3) Jackson Withrow   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Joey Fritz d. (4) Aaron Pfister   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(7)
  QF    (2) Justin Rossi d. (6) Jimmy Roebker   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Jackson Withrow d. (8) Ben Hoogland   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Aaron Pfister d. Tim Kopinski   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Joey Fritz d. (1) Gregory Andrews   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    (2) Justin Rossi d. Michael Redlicki   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (6) Jimmy Roebker d. Kevin Metka   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Jackson Withrow d. Mario Martinez   6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Ben Hoogland d. Andy Jackson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tim Kopinski d. Edwin Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Aaron Pfister d. Drew Lied   7-5; 6-4
  16    Joey Fritz d. Andrew Scholnick   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Nicholas Wong   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Justin Rossi d. Anthony Delcore   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Redlicki d. Ethan Dunbar   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    (6) Jimmy Roebker d. Max Schnur   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Kevin Metka d. Alex Toliver   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Jackson Withrow d. Alex Aleman   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Mario Martinez d. Richard Brej   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Ben Hoogland d. Joseph Dube   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andy Jackson d. Michael Fredericka   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Edwin Zhang d. Matt Sherba   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tim Kopinski d. (5) Douglas Barnard   6-1; 6-3
  32    Drew Lied d. Alexander Golovin   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Aaron Pfister d. Jake Michaels   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joey Fritz d. Chris Song   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Scholnick d. Tommy Marx   6-3; 7-5
  32    Nicholas Wong d. Michael Razumovsky   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Ian Tesmond   7-6(1); 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Jimmy Roebker d. Anthony Delcore   0-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  SF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Tim Kopinski   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Anthony Delcore d. (8) Ben Hoogland   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    (6) Jimmy Roebker d. Edwin Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (5) Douglas Barnard   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  QF    Tim Kopinski d. Michael Redlicki   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Anthony Delcore d. Andrew Scholnick   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Edwin Zhang d. Drew Lied   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (5) Douglas Barnard d. Alexander Golovin   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Redlicki d. Kevin Metka   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Anthony Delcore d. Nicholas Wong   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Scholnick d. Max Schnur   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Drew Lied d. Alex Aleman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Edwin Zhang d. Joseph Dube   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (5) Douglas Barnard d. Andy Jackson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Golovin d. Mario Martinez   7-6(3); 1-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Kevin Metka d. Tommy Marx   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michael Redlicki d. Ian Tesmond   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Anthony Delcore d. Ethan Dunbar   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Max Schnur d. Alex Toliver   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alex Aleman d. Richard Brej   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Dube d. Michael Fredericka   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (5) Douglas Barnard d. Matt Sherba   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. Jake Michaels   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Tommy Marx d. Chris Song   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Ian Tesmond d. Michael Razumovsky   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2010 at 12:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative