Tennis Plaza Cup
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Michael Plutt d. (4) Alexander Del Corral   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (7) Scott Plutt d. Andrew Heller   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Michael Plutt d. Andrew Heller   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Alexander Del Corral d. (7) Scott Plutt   6-1; 3-6; 10-4

Consolation:
  QF    (5) Chase Burton d. Patrick Kypson   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (6) Noah Makarome d. Brian Hutanu   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Kaden Funk   Def (ns)
  QQ    Alexander Rushin d. (3) Stephen Madonia   3-6; 6-3; 10-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Daniel Kerznerman d. Matthew Cravinhos   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (2) Jared Woodson d. (3) Mitch Stewart   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Cravinhos d. (2) Jared Woodson   7-6(1); 7-5
  SF    (1) Daniel Kerznerman d. (3) Mitch Stewart   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    (7) Chase Perez-Blanco d. Reilly Opelka   1-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QF    Didi Ong d. (5) David Crisovan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (6) Javier Restrepo d. Juan Pablo Lorido   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexandru Gozun d. Terrell Whitehurst   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Jordan Daigle d. (3) Nikko Madregallejo   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (1) Gordon Watson d. (4) Ryan Smith   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (6) Jordan Daigle d. (4) Ryan Smith   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Nikko Madregallejo d. (1) Gordon Watson   7-6(9); 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Stephen Watson d. Arnav Mohanty   7-6(5); 5-7; 11-9
  QF    (2) Roy Lederman d. Joseph Di Giulio   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (7) Thai Kwiatkowski d. (8) Matthew Browne   7-6(6); 6-2
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. (5) Ognjen Samardzic   7-5; 1-6; 11-9

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Rinaldi d. (3) Zachry Bruchmiller   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (1) Danny Riggs d. Zachary Krumholz   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Michael Rinaldi d. Zachary Krumholz   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Zachry Bruchmiller d. (1) Danny Riggs   6-2; 2-6; 105

Consolation:
  QF    Carl Eguez d. (4) Alex Calott   Wo (inj)
  QF    David Kelleher d. Connor Evins   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Dominic Cotrone d. (6) Alex Sidney   Wo (ill)
  QF    Andrew Dzulynsky d. John Banks   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Cristina Rovira d. (3) Usue Arconada   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (6) Adriana Reami d. (1) Sofia Kenin   Wo (ill)
  SF    (7) Cristina Rovira d. (6) Adriana Reami   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Usue Arconada d. (1) Sofia Kenin   7-6(2); 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    (4) Mia Horvit d. Jaeda Daniel   Wo (ill)
  QF    (2) Star Makarome d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Katerina Stewart d. (8) Chantal Martinez-Blanco   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Megan Horn d. Alexis Franco   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mia King d. Bridget Forster   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (5) Alexis Aranda d. Shilin Xu   2-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    Bridget Forster d. Shilin Xu   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    (1) Mia King d. (5) Alexis Aranda   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    (8) Kristin Wiley d. Johnnise Renaud   1-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (3) Kimmy Guerin d. (2) Rasheeda McAdoo   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (7) Caroline Henderson d. Elysse Graci   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Daniela Marzolini d. Olivia Thaler   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Alexandra Morozova d. (2) Emily Hahn   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Brittany Lindl d. Katie Pollan   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (2) Emily Hahn d. Brittany Lindl   6-1; 6-7(7); 10-7
  SF    (4) Alexandra Morozova d. Katie Pollan   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    (7) Kealia Reynolds d. (3) Claudia Escribens   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nikki Kallenberg d. Taylor Lederman   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Kelsey Coots d. Blair Martin   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Josie Kuhlman d. (5) Shea Brodsky   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Bianca Sanon d. Lynn Chi   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Samantha Crawford d. (8) Sherry Li   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Lynn Chi d. Samantha Crawford   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Bianca Sanon d. (8) Sherry Li   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    (6) Jacqueline Crawford d. (7) Emily Stein   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Deborah Suarez d. (4) Julia Jones   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Sophia Dzulynsky d. Lindsay Graff   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Maci Epstein d. Reeree Li   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 25, 2010 at 5:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative