USTA Texas Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Nicole Long d. (3) Samantha Adams   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Long d. (2) Megan Horter   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Samantha Adams d. (1) Kimberly Anicete   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Megan Horter d. Kenna Kilgo   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nicole Long d. Elaina Cummer   7-5; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    (3) Samantha Adams d. Abby Hayley   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Kimberly Anicete d. Kelli Hine   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Megan Horter d. Madeleine Murray   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kenna Kilgo d. Sierra Sullivan   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Nicole Long d. (4) Stephanie Do   6-3; 6-2
  16    Elaina Cummer d. Alyssa Caffey   7-6; 6-3
  16    Abby Hayley d. Rachel Baldree   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Samantha Adams d. Allison Burckhartt   6-3; 6-0
  16    Kelli Hine d. Casey Johnson   6-1Ret (ill)
  16    (1) Kimberly Anicete d. Crystal Leung   6-2; 3-6; 7-6

West Draw:
  F    Crystal Leung d. (4) Stephanie Do   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Stephanie Do d. Sierra Sullivan   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Crystal Leung d. Allison Burckhartt   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sierra Sullivan d. Madeleine Murray   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Stephanie Do d. Alyssa Caffey   7-6; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    Allison Burckhartt d. Rachel Baldree   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Crystal Leung d. Casey Johnson   Wd (ill)

North Draw:
  F    Kelli Hine d. Kenna Kilgo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kenna Kilgo d. Elaina Cummer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kelli Hine d. Abby Hayley   6-4; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Madeleine Murray d. Rachel Baldree   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Madeleine Murray d. Alyssa Caffey   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Baldree d. Casey Johnson   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Elaina Cummer d. Abby Hayley   6-2; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Megan Horter d. (1) Kimberly Anicete   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sierra Sullivan d. Allison Burckhartt   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Alyssa Caffey d. Casey Johnson   Wo (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 25, 2010 at 11:37 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative