USTA MV B18 Seg. I Super
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Anthony Delcore d. (6) Christopher Haworth   4-6; 6-4(10-6)
  PL    (1) Teddy Fitzgibbons d. (2) Travis Neilson   6-4; 0-6(11-9)
  SF    (6) Christopher Haworth d. (2) Travis Neilson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Anthony Delcore d. (1) Teddy Fitzgibbons   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Travis Neilson d. (8) Casey Distaso   6-4; 4-6(11-9)
  QF    (6) Christopher Haworth d. Max McLean   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Anthony Delcore d. (5) Cameron Schoenhofer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Teddy Fitzgibbons d. (7) Logon Collins   4-6; 6-0(10-4)
  16    (2) Travis Neilson d. Bryce Merritt   Wo (inj)
  16    (8) Casey Distaso d. Bowen Xu   6-2; 6-1
  16    Max McLean d. Brandon Finerty   6-2; 6-4
  16    (6) Christopher Haworth d. Joseph Monaldo   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Cameron Schoenhofer d. Conner Edwards   7-5; 6-4
  16    (4) Anthony Delcore d. Teddy Jones   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Logon Collins d. Robert Tung   7-6(8); 6-1
  16    (1) Teddy Fitzgibbons d. Max Helgeson   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Travis Neilson d. John Byrne   6-4; 6-4
  32    Bryce Merritt d. John Seigfreid   6-2; 4-6(10-5)
  32    (8) Casey Distaso d. Bradford Zitsch   6-0; 6-4
  32    Bowen Xu d. Connor Sutton   6-2; 6-2
  32    Max McLean d. (3) Paul Nahon   6-4; 1-6(11-9)
  32    Brandon Finerty d. Michael Davis   6-4; 6-4
  32    (6) Christopher Haworth d. Jake Ohlhausen   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joseph Monaldo d. William Watson   4-6; 6-3(8-10)
  32    Conner Edwards d. Blake Daniel   1-6; 6-0(15)
  32    (5) Cameron Schoenhofer d. Nathan Wehrman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Teddy Jones d. Will Edwards   6-7(2); 6-0(10-3)
  32    (4) Anthony Delcore d. Greg Marifian   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robert Tung d. Omar Karim   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Logon Collins d. Jonathan Rodgers   6-3; 7-5
  32    Max Helgeson d. Truit Gray   6-2; 7-6(3))
  32    (1) Teddy Fitzgibbons d. Matthew Hagan   6-3; 6-7(5)(10-7)

Consolation:
  F    (5) Cameron Schoenhofer d. (8) Casey Distaso   6-0; 7-6(2)
  SF    (8) Casey Distaso d. Max McLean   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (5) Cameron Schoenhofer d. (7) Logon Collins   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Max McLean d. Robert Tung   6-4; 7-6(6))
  QF    (8) Casey Distaso d. Conner Edwards   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (7) Logon Collins d. Blake Daniel   7-6(5)); 6-2
  QF    (5) Cameron Schoenhofer d. Matthew Hagan   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Robert Tung d. Max Helgeson   7-5Ret (inj)
  QQ    Conner Edwards d. (3) Paul Nahon   6-1; 7-6(5)(10-3)
  QQ    Blake Daniel d. Greg Marifian   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Hagan d. Bowen Xu   6-3; 4-6(10-6)
  R2    Max Helgeson d. John Seigfreid   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Robert Tung d. Connor Sutton   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (3) Paul Nahon d. Teddy Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Conner Edwards d. Jake Ohlhausen   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Blake Daniel d. Joseph Monaldo   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Greg Marifian d. Brandon Finerty   Def (ns)
  R2    Bowen Xu d. Omar Karim   3-6; 7-6(5)(10-1)
  R2    Matthew Hagan d. Bryce Merritt   Def (ns)
  R1    John Seigfreid d. John Byrne   6-3; 7-6(5))
  R1    Connor Sutton d. Bradford Zitsch   4-6; 6-3(10-7)
  R1    (3) Paul Nahon d. Michael Davis   4-6; 6-3(11-9)
  R1    Jake Ohlhausen d. William Watson   Def (ns)
  R1    Blake Daniel d. Nathan Wehrman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Greg Marifian d. Will Edwards   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Omar Karim d. Jonathan Rodgers   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Hagan d. Truit Gray   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 1, 2010 at 3:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative