Australian Open Junior Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) Maciej Smola d. (14) Michael Zhu   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Robin Olin d. (15) Leandro Toledo   6-4; 6-4
  16    (16) Jung-Woong Na d. Michael Grant   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jea Moon Lee d. Thomas Price   6-2; 6-0
  16    (13) Kalle Averfalk d. (4) Jaden Grinter   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Mikelis Libietis d. (12) Hikaru Oshiro   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Jarryd Chaplin d. (10) Bruno Semenzato   6-0; 7-6(0)
  16    (1) Daniel Berta d. Andrew Whittington   6-4; 6-2
  32    (14) Michael Zhu d. Shoki Hachiya   6-4; 7-5
  32    (8) Maciej Smola d. Josh Barrenechea   6-0; 6-2
  32    (15) Leandro Toledo d. Evan Song   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Robin Olin d. Ivan Luka Sablic   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    (16) Jung-Woong Na d. Christian Oliver Lee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Grant d. (6) Adam Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    Thomas Price d. Mitchell Burman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jea Moon Lee d. (5) Sai Kartik Nakireddi   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (13) Kalle Averfalk d. Jack Schipanski   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Jaden Grinter d. Saurabh Singh   6-2; 7-5
  32    (12) Hikaru Oshiro d. Marco Comuzzo   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Mikelis Libietis d. Joel Braund   6-4; 6-4
  32    (10) Bruno Semenzato d. Sumeet Shinde   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jarryd Chaplin d. (2) Vladislav Dubinsky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Whittington d. (11) Renier Moolman   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    (1) Daniel Berta d. Toma Kozakai   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Michael Zhu d. Jordan Cowling   6-3; 6-1
  64    Shoki Hachiya d. Jarred Wynan   7-5; 7-5
  64    Josh Barrenechea d. Erik Moberg   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (8) Maciej Smola d. Mark Richards   7-6(2); 7-6(2)
  64    (15) Leandro Toledo d. Jacob Grills   6-0; 6-1
  64    Evan Song d. Andrew McLeod   7-6(1); 5-7; 6-4
  64    Ivan Luka Sablic d. Leroy Miller   7-6(6); 6-3
  64    (7) Robin Olin d. Darren K. Polkinghorne   6-3; 7-5
  64    (16) Jung-Woong Na d. Jake Wynan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian Oliver Lee d. Nathan Lemke   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael Grant d. Tristan Salerno   6-2; 6-0
  64    (6) Adam Lee d. Efthimios Efthimiadis   4-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Thomas Price d. (9) Jeson Patrombon   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Burman d. Sebastian Richter   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jea Moon Lee d. Alex Bolt   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Sai Kartik Nakireddi d. Matt Roso   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (13) Kalle Averfalk d. Ricky Robertson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jack Schipanski d. Christian Mohs   6-4; 6-1
  64    Saurabh Singh d. Andrew Zedde   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Jaden Grinter d. James Frawley   6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) Hikaru Oshiro d. Marlino Pascual   6-1; 6-0
  64    Marco Comuzzo d. Jimmy Dougherty   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Joel Braund d. Kong Pop Lertchai   6-4; 6-0
  64    (3) Mikelis Libietis d. Kayne Ryan   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Bruno Semenzato d. Jordan Thompson   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    Sumeet Shinde d. Damian Farinola   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Jarryd Chaplin d. Samir Iftikhar   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Vladislav Dubinsky d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Renier Moolman d. Robert A. Allan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrew Whittington d. Nick Kyrgios   7-6(9); 6-1
  64    Toma Kozakai d. Dylan M. McCloskey   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (1) Daniel Berta d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2010 at 10:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative