L1 Port Washington Winter Classic Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Aws Laaribi d. (4) David Arroyave   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) David Arroyave d. (10) Jason Hubsher   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (3) Aws Laaribi d. Owen Barrett   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (10) Jason Hubsher d. Daniel Lakhman   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (4) David Arroyave d. Charles Gundeck   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (3) Aws Laaribi d. Alex Tropiano   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Owen Barrett d. (8) Christopher Jimenez   6-4; 6-4
  16    (10) Jason Hubsher d. (2) Thomas Weibye   Wo (emerg)
  16    Daniel Lakhman d. Matthew Billet   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (4) David Arroyave d. Alex Landi   6-3; 6-3
  16    Charles Gundeck d. Jason Quintana   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alex Tropiano d. (6) Scott Bernstein   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Aws Laaribi d. Richard Sipala   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Christopher Jimenez d. (11) David Goldberg   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Owen Barrett d. Dylan Quintana   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Thomas Weibye d. Jesse Silverman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (10) Jason Hubsher d. Lanny Vaysman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Lakhman d. Richard Bailey   6-2; 6-0
  32    Matthew Billet d. Billy Cove   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) David Arroyave d. Brandon Lum   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alex Landi d. Sloan Millman   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Charles Gundeck d. Michael Puntillo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jason Quintana d. David Goodman   6-7(1); 6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Alex Tropiano d. Steven Wilson   6-0; 6-2
  32    (6) Scott Bernstein d. Harrison Digia   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-2
  32    Richard Sipala d. Andrew Blumberg   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Aws Laaribi d. Kyle Wolstencroft   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) David Goldberg d. E. Alini   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Christopher Jimenez d. Edwin Lee   6-1; 6-3
  32    Owen Barrett d. Alex Werman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dylan Quintana d. (1) Daniel Shutov   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jesse Silverman d. Dylan Glendinning   Wd (emerg)
  64    (10) Jason Hubsher d. Kilby Featherston   6-3; 7-6(5))
  64    Lanny Vaysman d. Eric Ruta   Wd (emerg)
  64    Richard Bailey d. (7) Teddy Margules   Wd (emerg)
  64    Daniel Lakhman d. Constantinos Papavasiliou   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Billet d. Zachary Jonas   6-1; 6-2
  64    Billy Cove d. Justin Pagan   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (4) David Arroyave d. Nicholas Rosasco   6-4; 6-4
  64    Brandon Lum d. John Enokida   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alex Landi d. (14) David Greenbaum   Wd (emerg)
  64    Sloan Millman d. Richard Ferguson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Michael Puntillo d. (5) Austin Blau   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(6))
  64    Charles Gundeck d. Paul Fanto   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jason Quintana d. (12) Alexander Holdstein   Wd (emerg)
  64    David Goodman d. Stefan Ilic   Wd (emerg)
  64    Alex Tropiano d. Tatsuya Tasaki   7-5; 6-1
  64    Steven Wilson d. William Speranza   Def (ns)
  64    Harrison Digia d. Benjamin Fife   Wd (emerg)
  64    (6) Scott Bernstein d. Brandon Katz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Richard Sipala d. Brandon Goldstein   6-4; 7-5
  64    Andrew Blumberg d. (9) Maxwell Sacks   Wd (emerg)
  64    Kyle Wolstencroft d. Joel De Los Santos   6-2; 6-2
  64    E. Alini d. William Smithline   Wd (emerg)
  64    (11) David Goldberg d. Michael Harland   6-1; 6-0
  64    Edwin Lee d. Darren Leon   6-2; 6-0
  64    (8) Christopher Jimenez d. Stephen Monk   6-2; 6-2
  64    Owen Barrett d. Jordan Lindenman   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alex Werman d. (13) Preston Poon   6-2; 7-5
  64    Dylan Quintana d. David Keltz   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 14, 2010 at 9:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative