Midwest B18 Closed Indoor Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (9) Christopher Diaz   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (3) Joey Fritz d. Michael Fredericka   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Christopher Diaz d. Michael Fredericka   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (3) Joey Fritz   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michael Fredericka d. Ian Wagner   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    (9) Christopher Diaz d. (5) Ryan Bandy   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Joey Fritz d. (7) Ethan Dunbar   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (16) Benjamin Quazzo   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Michael Fredericka d. (15) Marc Shideler   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ian Wagner d. David Packowitz   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    (9) Christopher Diaz d. (4) Aaron Pfister   7-5; 6-0
  16    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Jacob Laser   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Ethan Dunbar d. (12) Tommy Marx   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Joey Fritz d. (14) Jack Larsen   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (16) Benjamin Quazzo d. (6) Austin Smith   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (11) Tim Kopinski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Fredericka d. Rafe Mosetick   6-0; 6-0
  32    (15) Marc Shideler d. Stratton Gilmore   7-5; 6-0
  32    David Packowitz d. Adam Reinhart   0-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(8)
  32    Ian Wagner d. Sean Bandy   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Aaron Pfister d. Colton Buffington   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Christopher Diaz d. Harris Jadun   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Daniel Ballantine   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jacob Laser d. Stephen Washuta   6-1; 6-3
  32    (12) Tommy Marx d. Alexander Harbert   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Ethan Dunbar d. Benton Benalcazar   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) Jack Larsen d. Ross Putterman   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Joey Fritz d. Michael FitzGerald   6-1; 6-0
  32    (16) Benjamin Quazzo d. Colin Bernier   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Austin Smith d. Chase Emerson   6-4; 6-3
  32    (11) Tim Kopinski d. Khang Thai   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Benjamin McClarren   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Fredericka d. (2) Jimmy Roebker   Wd (emerg)
  64    Rafe Mosetick d. Matt Sherba   Wo (emerg)
  64    (15) Marc Shideler d. Neil Samadder   6-2; 6-0
  64    Stratton Gilmore d. Mason Bourbon   6-4; 7-5
  64    Adam Reinhart d. (8) Joseph Dube   7-6(1); 6-3
  64    David Packowitz d. Jesse Shivener   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sean Bandy d. (10) Connor Andrews   6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(4)
  64    Ian Wagner d. Derek Reinbold   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Aaron Pfister d. David Hoops   6-0; 6-1
  64    Colton Buffington d. Elliott Yee   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Christopher Diaz d. James Ramey   7-5; 6-1
  64    Harris Jadun d. Andrew Miron   7-5; 6-0
  64    (5) Ryan Bandy d. Evan Bechtel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Ballantine d. Aaron Madaris   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Washuta d. (13) Andrew Enslen   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jacob Laser d. J.P. Gurnee   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alexander Harbert d. Andrew Bole   6-3; 6-1
  64    (12) Tommy Marx d. Nicholas Szczurek   6-4; 6-2
  64    Benton Benalcazar d. Douglas Zade   6-3; 7-5
  64    (7) Ethan Dunbar d. Joseph Van Meter   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
  64    Ross Putterman d. Peter Rothstein   7-5; 7-6(2)
  64    (14) Jack Larsen d. Brantner Jones   7-6(5); 6-7(5; 1-0(7)
  64    Michael FitzGerald d. Alexander Hurtuk   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Joey Fritz d. Rollin Baker   6-1; 6-1
  64    Colin Bernier d. Lawson Barter   6-2; 6-0
  64    (16) Benjamin Quazzo d. David Carswell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chase Emerson d. Devin Bostick   6-3; 6-1
  64    (6) Austin Smith d. Ian Tesmond   7-5; 6-2
  64    Khang Thai d. Ian Sheets   6-1; 6-2
  64    (11) Tim Kopinski d. Samuel Ubersax   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin McClarren d. Ian Streicker   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  64    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Mihir Kumar   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    (4) Aaron Pfister d. (7) Ethan Dunbar   6-2; 7-6(7))
  QF    (16) Benjamin Quazzo d. Elliott Yee   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Austin Smith d. Ian Wagner   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  QF    Mihir Kumar d. (5) Ryan Bandy   Wo (ill)
  QQ    (4) Aaron Pfister d. Jacob Laser   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Elliott Yee d. (15) Marc Shideler   6-2; 7-6(6)
  QQ    (6) Austin Smith d. (11) Tim Kopinski   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Mihir Kumar d. (14) Jack Larsen   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jacob Laser d. Khang Thai   0-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  R3    (4) Aaron Pfister d. Colin Bernier   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Elliott Yee d. David Packowitz   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (15) Marc Shideler d. Evan Bechtel   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (11) Tim Kopinski d. Nicholas Szczurek   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (6) Austin Smith d. Colton Buffington   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    (14) Jack Larsen d. Ian Tesmond   7-6(4); 6-2
  R3    Mihir Kumar d. (12) Tommy Marx   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Khang Thai d. Benjamin McClarren   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Colin Bernier d. Chase Emerson   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Elliott Yee d. Ross Putterman   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Evan Bechtel d. Alexander Harbert   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Szczurek d. Daniel Ballantine   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Colton Buffington d. Brantner Jones   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Ian Tesmond d. Sean Bandy   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Mihir Kumar d. Stratton Gilmore   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Khang Thai d. Mason Bourbon   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chase Emerson d. (8) Joseph Dube   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  R2    Colin Bernier d. Derek Reinbold   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Elliott Yee d. Michael FitzGerald   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ross Putterman d. James Ramey   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Evan Bechtel d. Benton Benalcazar   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
  R2    Alexander Harbert d. J.P. Gurnee   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Szczurek d. Stephen Washuta   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Ballantine d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brantner Jones d. Harris Jadun   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Colton Buffington d. Rollin Baker   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Sean Bandy d. Lawson Barter   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ian Tesmond d. Adam Reinhart   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Stratton Gilmore d. Samuel Ubersax   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mihir Kumar d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Mason Bourbon d. Neil Samadder   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (8) Joseph Dube d. Jesse Shivener   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Derek Reinbold d. (10) Connor Andrews   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Elliott Yee d. David Hoops   6-1; 6-3
  R1    James Ramey d. Andrew Miron   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Evan Bechtel d. Aaron Madaris   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Szczurek d. Andrew Bole   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Van Meter d. Douglas Zade   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Brantner Jones d. Peter Rothstein   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rollin Baker d. Alexander Hurtuk   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Lawson Barter d. David Carswell   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Ian Tesmond d. Devin Bostick   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Ubersax d. Ian Sheets   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Ian Streicker   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2010 at 12:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative