USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Justin Shane d. (10) Justin Rossi   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Nelson Vick d. (8) Winston Lin   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (2) Justin Shane d. (3) Nelson Vick   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (10) Justin Rossi d. (8) Winston Lin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Justin Shane d. Michael Redlicki   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
  QF    (3) Nelson Vick d. (5) Jackson Withrow   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (8) Winston Lin d. Andrew Adams   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    (10) Justin Rossi d. (1) Casey MacMaster   7-6; 6-1
  16    (2) Justin Shane d. Drew Lied   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michael Redlicki d. (7) Aaron Pfister   7-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Nelson Vick d. Nolan Paige   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Jackson Withrow d. (9) Samuel Fife   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Winston Lin d. Ian Tesmond   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  16    Andrew Adams d. (4) Wyatt McCoy   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (10) Justin Rossi d. (6) Augie Bloom   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  16    (1) Casey MacMaster d. Jimmy Roebker   7-6; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (2) Justin Shane d. Wayne Harrell   6-2; 6-4
  32    Drew Lied d. (12) Cameron Ghorbani   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Aaron Pfister d. Arren Carter   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Redlicki d. (14) Kyle Roth   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Nelson Vick d. Mark Goldberg   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nolan Paige d. Grant Roberts   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
  32    (5) Jackson Withrow d. Ryan Bandy   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Samuel Fife d. Jason Tahir   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Ian Tesmond d. Alex Calott   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
  32    (8) Winston Lin d. Andrew Scholnick   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Adams d. Alex Christ   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (4) Wyatt McCoy d. Joe Dorn   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Justin Rossi d. Joey Fritz   7-5; 6-2
  32    (6) Augie Bloom d. Hamish Weerasinghe   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  32    Jimmy Roebker d. Ethan Dunbar   7-5; 6-3
  32    (1) Casey MacMaster d. Max Schnur   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Justin Shane d. Jack Hamburg   6-3; 6-1
  64    Wayne Harrell d. Krishna Ravella   6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Cameron Ghorbani d. Edwin Zhang   7-6; 6-4
  64    Drew Lied d. Jimmy Sherpa   6-4; 6-4
  64    (7) Aaron Pfister d. Kevin Castellow   6-0; 6-3
  64    Arren Carter d. Eric Ambrosio   6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Kyle Roth d. Daniel Ballantine   7-5; 6-4
  64    Michael Redlicki d. Michael Retta   6-2; 6-2
  64    (3) Nelson Vick d. Tyler Gardiner   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Mark Goldberg d. Jack Williams   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Nolan Paige d. (15) Jason Luu   7-5; 6-2
  64    Grant Roberts d. Andrew Pecht   6-3; 7-6
  64    (5) Jackson Withrow d. Ben Hoogland   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ryan Bandy d. Brandon Fickey   7-6; 6-2
  64    (9) Samuel Fife d. Douglas Barnard   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jason Tahir d. Robert Stineman   7-6; 6-3
  64    Ian Tesmond d. Mya Smith-Dennis   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alex Calott d. (13) Mesa Mei   6-3; 6-4
  64    Andrew Scholnick d. Anton Kovrigin   7-5; 6-7; 7-5
  64    (8) Winston Lin d. Neil Karandikar   6-3; 7-6
  64    Andrew Adams d. Alex Aleman   7-5; 7-5
  64    Alex Christ d. (11) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Joe Dorn d. Austin Smith   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Wyatt McCoy d. Benjamin Quazzo   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Joey Fritz d. Michael Razumovsky   6-3; 6-0
  64    (10) Justin Rossi d. Keaton Cullimore   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hamish Weerasinghe d. Chris Song   7-5; 6-2
  64    (6) Augie Bloom d. Daniel Goldblum   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jimmy Roebker d. Garrett Patton   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Ethan Dunbar d. Austin Akers   6-2; 6-4
  64    Max Schnur d. Henry Steer   7-6; 7-5
  64    (1) Casey MacMaster d. Brantner Jones   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jason Tahir d. Joey Fritz   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Joey Fritz d. (1) Casey MacMaster   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jason Tahir d. (5) Jackson Withrow   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Joey Fritz d. Andrew Adams   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Casey MacMaster d. Joe Dorn   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  QF    Jason Tahir d. Michael Redlicki   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (5) Jackson Withrow d. (4) Wyatt McCoy   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Joey Fritz d. (9) Samuel Fife   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Joe Dorn d. Robert Stineman   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jason Tahir d. (11) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    (4) Wyatt McCoy d. Henry Steer   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (9) Samuel Fife d. Ethan Dunbar   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Joey Fritz d. Nolan Paige   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Joe Dorn d. (7) Aaron Pfister   Wo (inj)
  R3    Robert Stineman d. Drew Lied   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Jason Tahir d. Jimmy Roebker   7-5; 7-6
  R3    (11) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. (6) Augie Bloom   Wo (inj)
  R3    (4) Wyatt McCoy d. Arren Carter   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    Henry Steer d. Ian Tesmond   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Ethan Dunbar d. Jack Hamburg   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Joey Fritz d. Hamish Weerasinghe   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Joe Dorn d. (15) Jason Luu   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Robert Stineman d. Ben Hoogland   6-4; 7-6
  3Q    Jason Tahir d. Anton Kovrigin   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (11) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Mark Goldberg   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Arren Carter d. Keaton Cullimore   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    Henry Steer d. (12) Cameron Ghorbani   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jack Hamburg d. Max Schnur   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ethan Dunbar d. Edwin Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Hamish Weerasinghe d. Kevin Castellow   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joey Fritz d. Michael Retta   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joe Dorn d. Jack Williams   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    (15) Jason Luu d. Alex Christ   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ben Hoogland d. Andrew Scholnick   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Robert Stineman d. Alex Calott   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Jason Tahir d. (13) Mesa Mei   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Anton Kovrigin d. Ryan Bandy   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    (11) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Grant Roberts   Wo (ill)
  R2    Mark Goldberg d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Keaton Cullimore d. (14) Kyle Roth   3-6; 6-0; 4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Arren Carter d. Daniel Goldblum   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (12) Cameron Ghorbani d. Garrett Patton   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Henry Steer d. Wayne Harrell   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Jack Hamburg d. Krishna Ravella   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Edwin Zhang d. Jimmy Sherpa   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R1    Kevin Castellow d. Eric Ambrosio   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michael Retta d. Daniel Ballantine   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jack Williams d. Tyler Gardiner   7-6; 7-5
  R1    (15) Jason Luu d. Andrew Pecht   4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Ben Hoogland d. Brandon Fickey   Wo (ill)
  R1    Robert Stineman d. Douglas Barnard   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (13) Mesa Mei d. Mya Smith-Dennis   7-6; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Anton Kovrigin d. Neil Karandikar   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (11) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Alex Aleman   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Quazzo d. Austin Smith   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Keaton Cullimore d. Michael Razumovsky   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Daniel Goldblum d. Chris Song   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Garrett Patton d. Austin Akers   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Henry Steer d. Brantner Jones   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2010 at 4:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative