One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Crews Enochs d. (6) Amir Salem   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (6) Amir Salem d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Crews Enochs d. Nicholas Fleming   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Sklenka d. Josh Slovin   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    (6) Amir Salem d. Christopher Yun   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Crews Enochs d. Steven Huynh   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Nicholas Fleming d. (1) Preston Morpeth   6-2; 6-2
  16    Josh Slovin d. (2) Brandon Price   7-5; 4-6; 10-1
  16    Patrick Sklenka d. Sami Soufi   6-4; 4-6; 10-2
  16    Christopher Yun d. William Teoh   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Amir Salem d. Nicholas Manning   6-1; 6-1
  16    Steven Huynh d. (7) Trent Bryde   6-0; 7-6
  16    Crews Enochs d. Max Rebol   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Fleming d. Joseph Zhang   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Preston Morpeth d. Joshua Doman   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  32    (2) Brandon Price d. Kevin Huynh   6-3; 6-3
  32    Josh Slovin d. Gaston Muhammad   6-1; 6-2
  32    Patrick Sklenka d. (8) Scott Inderrieden   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Sami Soufi d. John Ostrowski   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Yun d. (3) Galen Lee   7-5; 6-3
  32    William Teoh d. Kyle Ferrer   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Amir Salem d. Raymond Watson   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  32    Nicholas Manning d. William Grattan-Smith   7-5; 6-3
  32    Steven Huynh d. Jacob Lorino   6-4; 7-5
  32    (7) Trent Bryde d. Simon Marshall   6-4; 6-0
  32    Max Rebol d. Austin Clarke   6-2; 6-0
  32    Crews Enochs d. (4) Thomas Loaiza   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joseph Zhang d. William Claussen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Fleming d. (5) Brandon Freestone   6-4; 6-2
  32    Joshua Doman d. Ryan Pridgeon   7-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Preston Morpeth d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Josh Slovin d. (3) Galen Lee   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Kevin Huynh d. (8) Scott Inderrieden   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    (3) Galen Lee d. William Grattan-Smith   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
  QQ    (4) Thomas Loaiza d. Nicholas Manning   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Brandon Freestone d. (2) Brandon Price   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Huynh d. Joshua Doman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (8) Scott Inderrieden d. Joseph Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (3) Galen Lee d. Max Rebol   7-5; 6-4
  R2    William Grattan-Smith d. (7) Trent Bryde   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Nicholas Manning d. Jacob Lorino   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (4) Thomas Loaiza d. William Teoh   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (5) Brandon Freestone d. Sami Soufi   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (2) Brandon Price d. Ryan Pridgeon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Huynh d. Gaston Muhammad   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (8) Scott Inderrieden d. John Ostrowski   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (3) Galen Lee d. Kyle Ferrer   6-4; 6-3
  R1    William Grattan-Smith d. Raymond Watson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Lorino d. Simon Marshall   2-6; 7-5; 10-1
  R1    (4) Thomas Loaiza d. Austin Clarke   6-7; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    (5) Brandon Freestone d. William Claussen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Pridgeon d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 24, 2010 at 2:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative