One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Garrett Johns d. Jack Sorel   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Jeremy Yuan   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Garrett Johns d. Daniel Li   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  QF    Michael Agee d. Oscar Wallace   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    (8) Luke Vining d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Harvey Maughan d. Jack O'Donnell   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (2) Brandon Kali d. Tony Zeng   6-1; 3-6; 10-6

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Crews Enochs d. (6) Amir Salem   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (6) Amir Salem d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Crews Enochs d. Nicholas Fleming   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Josh Slovin d. (3) Galen Lee   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Kevin Huynh d. (8) Scott Inderrieden   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    (4) Thomas Loaiza d. Nicholas Manning   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Brandon Freestone d. (2) Brandon Price   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Chase Smith d. (3) Justin Byrd   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Justin Byrd d. Garrett Brown   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Chase Smith d. (5) Andy Martinez   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Kenichiro Yamada d. Pally Ray   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  QQ    (7) Emil Reinberg d. Austin Bates   6-7; 7-6; 10-7
  QQ    Gordon Li d. Eric Wagasky   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (2) Simon Jayaram d. Alex Phillips   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Elliott Orkin d. (5) Jordan Harrell   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Jordan Harrell d. (2) Anish Sharma   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Elliott Orkin d. (4) Connor Sova   5-7; 6-0; 14-12

Consolation:
  QQ    (7) Trey Yates d. Keelan Klarl   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Michael King d. Jacob Darrah   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Pranav Bhardwaj d. (6) Akshay Verma   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Randy Phillips d. Ian Zheng   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Carson Jones d. Andrew Gores   6-3; 7-6
  PL    (4) Jeffrey Hirsh d. (3) Henry Jang-Milsten   Wo (inj)
  SF    (8) Carson Jones d. (3) Henry Jang-Milsten   Wo (inj)
  SF    Andrew Gores d. (4) Jeffrey Hirsh   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Andrew Goodwin d. (2) Austin Smith   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (5) Grayson Mills d. (1) Thomas Cook   7-6; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Matthew Colonnese d. Chase Baker   1-6; 7-6; 10-7
  QQ    Daniel Bruce d. Zach Reece   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Carson Bard d. (2) Hannah Hutchings   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Hannah Hutchings d. Katey Fruehauf   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Carson Bard d. (4) Caroline Boren   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QQ    Caroline Reedy d. Timia Commodore   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    Lane Kunin d. Shelly Ray   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Chiharu Yoshida d. Chloe Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Sophy Fergison d. Hanna Giddings   5-7; 6-4; 10-7

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Samantha Hirshberg d. (4) Johanna Keeline   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    (2) Samantha Hirshberg d. (6) Amirah Muhammad   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Johanna Keeline d. (1) Katherine Muzik   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Margaret Boatner d. (8) Angel Carney   Wo (ill)
  QF    Anmol Narang d. Samantha Armas   Wo (ill)
  QF    Emma Etelalahti d. (5) Maya Smith   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Samantha Sepe d. Drew Banta   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sofia Kurtz d. (1) Jasmine Gabriel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sofia Kurtz d. Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    (1) Jasmine Gabriel d. Marielle Williams   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Taylor Burton d. Sophia Guldberg   1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    (3) Shelby King d. (6) Sarah Teichner   1-6; 6-4; 10-0
  QQ    (5) Kristen Jones d. Elizabeth Gould   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (8) Katie Riley d. Blaine Boaz   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Katherine Butler d. Megen Cochran   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Julie Fowler d. Alice Song   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Megen Cochran d. Julie Fowler   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Katherine Butler d. Alice Song   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    (7) Terri Fleming d. Summer Walker   Wo (inj)
  QF    Bronte Goodhue d. Roxy Bartz   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Clare Raley d. Maryelizabeth Shutley   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (8) Katarina Su d. (3) Elizabeth Klyachkin   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Ellen Jang Milsten d. (7) Melissa Kandinata   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (7) Melissa Kandinata d. Dorrie Paradies   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (8) Ellen Jang Milsten d. (5) Cameron Williams   6-3; 5-7; 10-2

Consolation:
  QF    Savannah Wood d. Amy Yang   Wo (inj)
  QF    (6) Ashlyn Temples d. Taylor Cohen   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Casey MacKintosh d. Kealee Heffner   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Amryn Soldier d. Amelia Mcissac   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 24, 2010 at 2:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative