YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Lucas Marin d. (3) Dominic Cotrone   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Kenneth Sabacinski d. (10) Joshua Dancu   Wd (emerg)
  SF    (3) Dominic Cotrone d. (10) Joshua Dancu   Wd (emerg)
  SF    (1) Lucas Marin d. Kenneth Sabacinski   8-3
  QF    (10) Joshua Dancu d. Oliver Landert   8-4
  QF    (3) Dominic Cotrone d. Nate Shanok   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Kenneth Sabacinski d. (6) Ben Hwang   Wd (emerg)
  QF    (1) Lucas Marin d. (8) Zachary Krumholz   8-4
  16    (10) Joshua Dancu d. (2) Blaine Willenborg   6-2; 6-3
  16    Oliver Landert d. Nicholas Nieto   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Dominic Cotrone d. (12) Jimmy Martineau   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nate Shanok d. (7) Tianyu Bao   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Ben Hwang d. (13) Cooper Maxwell   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kenneth Sabacinski d. (4) Garrett Betsarakis   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Brett Clark   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Lucas Marin d. (9) Boris Bogomolov   7-5; 6-0
  32    (2) Blaine Willenborg d. Austin Robles   6-3; 6-3
  32    (10) Joshua Dancu d. Carlos de Bracamonte   7-6; 6-1
  32    Oliver Landert d. (5) Matthew Gladstone   Wo (inj)
  32    Nicholas Nieto d. Christian Rincon   6-2; 6-0
  32    (3) Dominic Cotrone d. Mario Becerra   6-1; 6-0
  32    (12) Jimmy Martineau d. Alex Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Tianyu Bao d. Erik Vincek   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Nate Shanok d. Sean Bacha   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (13) Cooper Maxwell d. Michael Secular   6-0; 6-4
  32    (6) Ben Hwang d. Andrew Vargas   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Edward Corty   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Garrett Betsarakis d. Evan Stutchin   6-1; 7-5
  32    Brett Clark d. Taylor Simkins   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Jason Shkodnik   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Boris Bogomolov d. Kyle Hoffman   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Lucas Marin d. Isaac Thylen   6-0; 6-4
  64    Austin Robles d. Scott Rosen   Def (ns)
  64    (10) Joshua Dancu d. Jakub Kawalec   Def (ns)
  64    Carlos de Bracamonte d. Mario Nicosia   6-2; 7-6
  64    Oliver Landert d. Alexander Terescenko   7-6; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Nieto d. (14) Philip Gordon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Christian Rincon d. Ryan Smith   Wo (inj)
  64    Mario Becerra d. Thomas Kroczek   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (12) Jimmy Martineau d. Daneil Armellino   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Alex Nguyen d. Michael Kachkar   Def (ns)
  64    Erik Vincek d. William Albanese   7-6; 6-0
  64    Sean Bacha d. Alejandro Perez   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Nate Shanok d. Kap Owens   6-4; 6-1
  64    Michael Secular d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Cooper Maxwell d. Joel Collins   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Vargas d. Robert Korth   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Jackson Murphy   6-2; 7-6
  64    Edward Corty d. (11) Lance Lvovsky   Wo (inj)
  64    Evan Stutchin d. Michael Beiler   6-3; 6-4
  64    Taylor Simkins d. Miles Ransom   Wd (inj)
  64    Brett Clark d. Derek Crossman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jason Shkodnik d. Joshua M Rosner   6-1; 6-3
  64    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Daniel Sun   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kyle Hoffman d. Donato Rizzolo   Def (ns)
  64    (9) Boris Bogomolov d. Ricky Symanski   6-2; 6-4
  64    Isaac Thylen d. Brenton Dadamo   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Mario Nicosia d. Evan Stutchin   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Mario Becerra d. Ricky Symanski   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Mario Nicosia d. Alexander Terescenko   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Evan Stutchin d. Kap Owens   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Mario Becerra d. Erik Vincek   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Ricky Symanski d. Daniel Sun   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Mario Nicosia d. Isaac Thylen   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Alexander Terescenko d. Taylor Simkins   Wd (inj)
  R3    Evan Stutchin d. Edward Corty   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Kap Owens d. Andrew Vargas   8-4
  R3    Erik Vincek d. Sean Bacha   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Mario Becerra d. Jackson Murphy   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Daniel Sun d. Christian Rincon   Def (ns)
  R3    Ricky Symanski d. Austin Robles   8-3
  R2    Isaac Thylen d. Scott Rosen   Def (ns)
  R2    Mario Nicosia d. Kyle Hoffman   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Alexander Terescenko d. Jason Shkodnik   4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Taylor Simkins d. (14) Philip Gordon   Def (ns)
  R2    Evan Stutchin d. Thomas Kroczek   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Edward Corty d. Daneil Armellino   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Vargas d. William Albanese   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Kap Owens d. Michael Secular   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Sean Bacha d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Erik Vincek d. Robert Korth   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jackson Murphy d. Alex Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Mario Becerra d. Michael Beiler   4-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(10))
  R2    Christian Rincon d. Derek Crossman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Daniel Sun d. (5) Matthew Gladstone   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ricky Symanski d. Carlos de Bracamonte   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Austin Robles d. Brenton Dadamo   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Mario Nicosia d. Jakub Kawalec   Def (ns)
  R1    (14) Philip Gordon d. Ryan Smith   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daneil Armellino d. Michael Kachkar   Def (ns)
  R1    Kap Owens d. Alejandro Perez   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Parker Cuevas-Woodall d. Joel Collins   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jackson Murphy d. (11) Lance Lvovsky   Wo (inj)
  R1    Derek Crossman d. Miles Ransom   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Sun d. Joshua M Rosner   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ricky Symanski d. Donato Rizzolo   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2010 at 12:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative