USTA Interscholastics Chmps. East
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Justin Crenshaw d. Austin Woldmoe   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (13) Joseph Dube d. (4) Jimmy Roebker   Wo (ill)
  SF    Austin Woldmoe d. (13) Joseph Dube   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Justin Crenshaw d. (4) Jimmy Roebker   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Austin Woldmoe d. Philip Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (13) Joseph Dube d. (3) Andrew Scholnick   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    (4) Jimmy Roebker d. Raymond Leonard   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Justin Crenshaw d. (1) Aaron Pfister   6-3; 6-3
  16    Austin Woldmoe d. (2) Max Haskin   0-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Philip Nelson d. Jordan Parker   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Andrew Scholnick d. Kyle Berman   6-4; 6-1
  16    (13) Joseph Dube d. (7) Benjamin Quazzo   7-5; 6-4
  16    Raymond Leonard d. (10) Daniel Faierman   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Jimmy Roebker d. Patrick O'Keefe   6-0; 6-1
  16    Justin Crenshaw d. Ronnie Schneider   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Aaron Pfister d. (12) Jack Larsen   7-5; 6-2
  32    (2) Max Haskin d. Ross Putterman   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Austin Woldmoe d. William Mirkin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Philip Nelson d. (8) Taylor Shamshiri   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jordan Parker d. Andrew Scheiner   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
  32    (3) Andrew Scholnick d. Maks Gold   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Kyle Berman d. Will Adams   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Benjamin Quazzo d. Joseph Van Meter   6-2; 6-3
  32    (13) Joseph Dube d. Max Kaye   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (10) Daniel Faierman d. Andrew Streeter   6-3; 6-0
  32    Raymond Leonard d. (6) Grant Roberts   Wo (ill)
  32    Patrick O'Keefe d. Michael Moe   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Jimmy Roebker d. Aaron Poliak   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Ronnie Schneider d. Brian Page   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Justin Crenshaw d. (5) Alexander Golovin   6-3; 6-1
  32    (12) Jack Larsen d. Michael Elortegui   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    (1) Aaron Pfister d. Beck Pennington   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (2) Max Haskin d. Stratton Gilmore   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ross Putterman d. Jensen Reiter   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Austin Woldmoe d. (14) Eric Ambrosio   6-2; 6-4
  64    William Mirkin d. Christopher Essick   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  64    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Matthew Hagan   6-4; 6-2
  64    Philip Nelson d. Peter Sienko   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Parker d. (11) Michael Retta   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrew Scheiner d. Joseph Sheena   6-4; 6-1
  64    (3) Andrew Scholnick d. Felix Mettke   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Maks Gold d. Douglas Zade   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Kyle Berman d. Evan Hawkins   7-5; 7-6(5)
  64    Will Adams d. Jay Joshi   6-3; 6-1
  64    (7) Benjamin Quazzo d. Micah Hornak   6-1; 6-4
  64    Joseph Van Meter d. Scott Layton   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Joseph Dube d. Sam Bush   6-2; 6-3
  64    Max Kaye d. Eric Marbach   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Streeter d. Davis Thrailkill   7-5; 2-6; 7-6(2)
  64    (10) Daniel Faierman d. Elliott Yee   6-3; 7-5
  64    Raymond Leonard d. Jonathan Defrancesch   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Grant Roberts d. Christopher Bertolini   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Moe d. Rollin Baker   6-3; 7-5
  64    Patrick O'Keefe d. (15) David Packowitz   6-4; 6-4
  64    Aaron Poliak d. Patrick De Seroux   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Jimmy Roebker d. Gordon Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brian Page d. Jakub Kawalec   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ronnie Schneider d. (9) Daniel Goldblum   6-2; 6-1
  64    Justin Crenshaw d. Hunter Bielfield   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Alexander Golovin d. Zack Lewis   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Elortegui d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-4
  64    (12) Jack Larsen d. John Zordani   6-1; 6-2
  64    Beck Pennington d. Graham Gettel   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    (1) Aaron Pfister d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Beck Pennington d. (5) Alexander Golovin   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8
  QQ    Jordan Parker d. (2) Max Haskin   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3
  QQ    Ronnie Schneider d. (12) Jack Larsen   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Ross Putterman   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9
  R3    Beck Pennington d. (7) Benjamin Quazzo   Wo (emerg)
  R3    (5) Alexander Golovin d. Kyle Berman   Wo (ill)
  R3    Jordan Parker d. Michael Moe   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (2) Max Haskin d. Andrew Streeter   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R3    (12) Jack Larsen d. Elliott Yee   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Ronnie Schneider d. (15) David Packowitz   6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Patrick O'Keefe   7-6(6); 6-1
  R3    Ross Putterman d. (10) Daniel Faierman   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Beck Pennington d. Michael Elortegui   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    (5) Alexander Golovin d. (11) Michael Retta   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Moe d. Douglas Zade   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Andrew Streeter d. (6) Grant Roberts   Def (ns)
  3Q    Elliott Yee d. Joseph Van Meter   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (15) David Packowitz d. Gordon Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Andrew Scheiner   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Ross Putterman d. Conrad Harron   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Beck Pennington d. Jensen Reiter   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Elortegui d. (14) Eric Ambrosio   5-7; 7-5; 7-6(10-4)
  R2    (5) Alexander Golovin d. Matthew Hagan   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (11) Michael Retta d. Brian Page   0-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-6)
  R2    Douglas Zade d. Aaron Poliak   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Michael Moe d. Evan Hawkins   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (6) Grant Roberts d. Scott Layton   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Streeter d. Sam Bush   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Elliott Yee d. Max Kaye   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Van Meter d. Christopher Bertolini   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (15) David Packowitz d. Will Adams   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Gordon Zhang d. Maks Gold   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andrew Scheiner d. Jakub Kawalec   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Hunter Bielfield   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Conrad Harron d. William Mirkin   5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Ross Putterman d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jensen Reiter d. Stratton Gilmore   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (14) Eric Ambrosio d. Christopher Essick   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Hagan d. Peter Sienko   Wo (inj)
  R1    (11) Michael Retta d. Joseph Sheena   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Douglas Zade d. Felix Mettke   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Evan Hawkins d. Jay Joshi   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Scott Layton d. Micah Hornak   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(13-11))
  R1    Sam Bush d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(14-12)
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Davis Thrailkill   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Bertolini d. Jonathan Defrancesch   7-5; 6-3
  R1    (15) David Packowitz d. Rollin Baker   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Gordon Zhang d. Patrick De Seroux   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jakub Kawalec d. (9) Daniel Goldblum   1-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(14-12))
  R1    Hunter Bielfield d. Zack Lewis   0-6; 7-5; 7-6(10-2))
  R1    Conrad Harron d. John Zordani   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Graham Gettel   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 17, 2010 at 4:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative