USTA National Open BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Billy Pecor d. (1) Wyatt McCoy   7-5; 7-6(5)
  PL    (2) Evan Song d. (4) Nick Papac   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Billy Pecor d. (2) Evan Song   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (4) Nick Papac   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Evan Song d. (9) John Pearce   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Billy Pecor d. (9) Kristofer Yee   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Nick Papac d. (6) Carlos Bermudez   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Shane Korber   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Evan Song d. Jon Robert Leonik   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) John Pearce d. (8) Willie Sublette   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
  16    (3) Billy Pecor d. (9) Daniel Faierman   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Kristofer Yee d. Jacob Lewis   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (6) Carlos Bermudez d. Austin Woldmoe   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Nick Papac d. David Weiner   6-7(13); 6-4; 6-3
  16    Shane Korber d. (7) Ashton Kalhorn   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Robin Chou   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (2) Evan Song d. Kevin Chu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jon Robert Leonik d. Kyle Berman   7-5; 6-3
  32    (8) Willie Sublette d. Jacob Spizman   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) John Pearce d. Dante Saleh   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Billy Pecor d. Wade Heerboth   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Daniel Faierman d. Stuart Kenyon   6-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    Jacob Lewis d. Jason Jaruvang   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Kristofer Yee d. Blake Daniel   6-3; 6-0
  32    Austin Woldmoe d. (9) Nicholas Naumann   6-3; 6-0
  32    (6) Carlos Bermudez d. Austin Jones   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    David Weiner d. (9) Michael Riechmann   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Nick Papac d. Ahdiv Nathan   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Shane Korber d. Ari Richman   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (7) Ashton Kalhorn d. Aaron Chaffee   6-4; 7-5
  32    Robin Chou d. (9) Tyler Loong   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Oliver Thornton   6-2; 6-4
  64    (2) Evan Song d. Jayson Glickman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Chu d. Gino Di Giacinto-Hillis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jon Robert Leonik d. (9) Logon Collins   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kyle Berman d. Cameron Tehrani   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Willie Sublette d. Graham Gettel   6-3; 7-6(0)
  64    Jacob Spizman d. Jake Malman   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) John Pearce d. Agustin Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dante Saleh d. Angel Alvarez   6-3; 7-6
  64    (3) Billy Pecor d. Tanner Brown   6-2; 6-1
  64    Wade Heerboth d. Jacob Laser   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Daniel Faierman d. Andrew Scheiner   6-2; 6-3
  64    Stuart Kenyon d. Alex Lawson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jacob Lewis d. (5) Keaton Cullimore   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jason Jaruvang d. Jay Joshi   Def (ns)
  64    (9) Kristofer Yee d. Andrew Mayer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Blake Daniel d. Christopher Krimbill   6-0; 6-2
  64    Austin Woldmoe d. Jonathan Shpall   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Samuel Todd   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Austin Jones d. Alexander Friedlich   6-2; 7-5
  64    (6) Carlos Bermudez d. Tyler Bridges   Def (ns)
  64    David Weiner d. Marc Shideler   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Casey Distaso   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Ahdiv Nathan d. A. Stuart   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Nick Papac d. Hunter Goertz   Def (ns)
  64    Ari Richman d. Jimmy Sherpa   6-3; 6-4
  64    Shane Korber d. (9) Daniel Hyman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Aaron Chaffee d. Dominic Patrick   0-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    (7) Ashton Kalhorn d. Filip Malaric   6-4; 6-4
  64    Robin Chou d. Noah Bragg   6-0; 6-4
  64    (9) Tyler Loong d. Derek Reinbold   6-2; 6-0
  64    Oliver Thornton d. James Carr   7-5; 6-1
  64    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Jeff Vongman  

Consolation:
  F    (6) Carlos Bermudez d. Austin Woldmoe   Wo (inj)
  SF    (6) Carlos Bermudez d. (9) Michael Riechmann   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Austin Woldmoe d. (7) Ashton Kalhorn   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    (6) Carlos Bermudez d. Jacob Lewis   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Shane Korber   Wo (inj)
  QF    (7) Ashton Kalhorn d. (9) John Pearce   Wo (inj)
  QF    Austin Woldmoe d. (9) Kristofer Yee   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Jacob Lewis d. (9) Daniel Faierman   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Michael Riechmann d. (9) Nicholas Naumann   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    (7) Ashton Kalhorn d. Samuel Todd   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Austin Woldmoe d. David Weiner   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Jacob Lewis d. (9) Tyler Loong   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (9) Daniel Faierman d. Aaron Chaffee   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (9) Michael Riechmann d. (8) Willie Sublette   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Jon Robert Leonik   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Samuel Todd d. Robin Chou   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (7) Ashton Kalhorn d. Casey Distaso   6-4; 7-6; 10-2
  R3    David Weiner d. Dominic Patrick   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Austin Woldmoe d. Kyle Berman   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Tyler Loong d. Jayson Glickman   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Aaron Chaffee d. Ari Richman   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Tanner Brown   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Austin Jones   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Samuel Todd d. Alexander Friedlich   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Casey Distaso d. Wade Heerboth   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Dominic Patrick d. Dante Saleh   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Kyle Berman d. James Carr   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jayson Glickman d. Oliver Thornton   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (9) Tyler Loong d. Cameron Tehrani   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Aaron Chaffee d. Jake Malman   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Ari Richman d. Angel Alvarez   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Tanner Brown d. Ahdiv Nathan   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R2    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Alex Lawson   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Austin Jones d. (5) Keaton Cullimore   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R2    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Christopher Krimbill   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Todd d. Blake Daniel   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Friedlich d. Jason Jaruvang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Casey Distaso d. Stuart Kenyon   6-3; 3-6; 1-6
  R2    Wade Heerboth d. A. Stuart   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Dante Saleh d. Jimmy Sherpa   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Dominic Patrick d. Jacob Spizman   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Berman d. Noah Bragg   6-3; 6-0
  R2    James Carr d. Kevin Chu   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jayson Glickman d. Gino Di Giacinto-Hillis   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Tehrani d. (9) Logon Collins   7-6(8); 6-0
  R1    Jake Malman d. Graham Gettel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Angel Alvarez d. Agustin Garcia   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Tanner Brown d. Jacob Laser   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alex Lawson d. Andrew Scheiner   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (5) Keaton Cullimore d. Jay Joshi   Def (ns)
  R1    Christopher Krimbill d. Andrew Mayer   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Todd d. Jonathan Shpall   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Friedlich d. Tyler Bridges   Def (ns)
  R1    Casey Distaso d. Marc Shideler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    A. Stuart d. Hunter Goertz   Def (ns)
  R1    Jimmy Sherpa d. (9) Daniel Hyman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dominic Patrick d. Filip Malaric   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Noah Bragg d. Derek Reinbold   6-1; 7-6(2); 7-5
  R1    James Carr d. Jeff Vongman   Wd (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 26, 2010 at 7:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative