Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Alex Sidney d. (1) Gregory Andrews   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (5) Dan Richardson d. (4) Justin Crenshaw   Ret (inj)
  SF    (9) Alex Sidney d. (5) Dan Richardson   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (4) Justin Crenshaw   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Dan Richardson d. (2) Ben Guthrie   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Alex Sidney d. (7) Zack McCourt   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Justin Crenshaw d. (9) Vikram Hundal   6-7; 6-0; 3-0Wo (ill)
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Austin Smith   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Ben Guthrie d. Garrison Laduca   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Dan Richardson d. (9) Maxx Lipman   6-2; 6-1
  16    (9) Alex Sidney d. (3) Aaron Pfister   7-6; 6-0
  16    (7) Zack McCourt d. (9) Brandon Fickey   7-5; 6-2
  16    (9) Vikram Hundal d. Joel Cook   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Justin Crenshaw d. Jonathan Ho   6-4; 6-4
  16    Austin Smith d. Kyle Koch   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (9) Eric Diaz   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Ben Guthrie d. William Oconnell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Garrison Laduca d. (9) Joshua Dancu   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Dan Richardson d. Matthew Colonnese   Wo (ill)
  32    (9) Maxx Lipman d. Marc Shideler   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Daniel Hernandez   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  32    (9) Alex Sidney d. Andrew Fish   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Zack McCourt d. Max Kaye   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Brandon Fickey d. Tyler Burnett   6-4; 4-1Ret (ill)
  32    (9) Vikram Hundal d. Mario Cardenas   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joel Cook d. Chase Baker   7-6; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Ho d. Miles Ransom   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Justin Crenshaw d. Ronald Powell   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Kyle Koch d. Noah Bragg   6-2; 7-6
  32    Austin Smith d. (6) Zachary Krumholz   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Eric Diaz d. Alexander Frias   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Hayes Brewer   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Ben Guthrie d. Forrest Edwards   6-2; 6-2
  64    William Oconnell d. Carson Jones   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Andrew Goodwin   7-6; 7-5
  64    Garrison Laduca d. Blake Daniel   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Dan Richardson d. Ethan Motz   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Matthew Colonnese d. Joseph Sheena   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    (9) Maxx Lipman d. Brian Conlon   7-5; 6-3
  64    Marc Shideler d. Andrew Smith   6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Ethan Key   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Hernandez d. Connor Sova   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Alex Sidney d. Jason Shkodnik   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrew Fish d. Travis Mandrell   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (7) Zack McCourt d. Eugene Oh   6-4; 7-5
  64    Max Kaye d. Norman Chang   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Brandon Fickey d. Ian Zheng   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tyler Burnett d. Colin Edwards   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mario Cardenas d. Patrick Sinha   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Vikram Hundal d. Justin Carter   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Joel Cook d. Christopher Eastwood   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chase Baker d. Charlie Almond   6-0; 6-0
  64    Miles Ransom d. Robert Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Ho d. (9) Garrett Betsarakis   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Ronald Powell d. Nathan Rakitt   6-3; 7-5
  64    (4) Justin Crenshaw d. Tucker Saxon   6-4; 6-1
  64    Kyle Koch d. Grant Adams   6-3; 6-2
  64    Noah Bragg d. (9) Thomas Cook   7-6; 7-5
  64    Austin Smith d. Jake Koonce   6-3; 6-1
  64    (6) Zachary Krumholz d. Alexander Friedlich   Def (ns)
  64    Alexander Frias d. Michael Moe   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    (9) Eric Diaz d. Christian Heaney-Secord   7-5; 7-5
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Roy Skinner   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Alex Drexinger   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    (6) Zachary Krumholz d. (9) Brandon Fickey   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Ronald Powell d. Garrison Laduca   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Kyle Koch d. Justin Carter   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Thomas Cook d. (9) Joshua Dancu   Wo (ill)
  R3    (9) Brandon Fickey d. Forrest Edwards   6-0; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (6) Zachary Krumholz d. (3) Aaron Pfister   2-6; 3-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Ronald Powell d. (9) Maxx Lipman   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Garrison Laduca d. Eugene Oh   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Justin Carter d. (9) Eric Diaz   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Kyle Koch d. Nathan Rakitt   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (9) Thomas Cook d. Jonathan Ho   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Joel Cook   1-6; 6-3; 12-10
  3Q    Forrest Edwards d. Blake Daniel   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (6) Zachary Krumholz d. Brian Conlon   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Ronald Powell d. Miles Ransom   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Eugene Oh d. Colin Edwards   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Justin Carter d. Max Kaye   7-6; 3-2Ret (inj)
  3Q    Nathan Rakitt d. (9) Garrett Betsarakis   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Thomas Cook d. Matthew Colonnese   Wo (ill)
  3Q    (9) Joshua Dancu d. William Oconnell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Forrest Edwards d. Hayes Brewer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Blake Daniel d. Alexander Frias   4-6; 7-6; 10-6
  R2    (6) Zachary Krumholz d. Ethan Motz   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Brian Conlon d. Noah Bragg   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ronald Powell d. Connor Sova   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Miles Ransom d. Travis Mandrell   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Eugene Oh d. Chase Baker   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Colin Edwards d. Mario Cardenas   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Justin Carter d. Tyler Burnett   Wo (inj)
  R2    Max Kaye d. Christopher Eastwood   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (9) Garrett Betsarakis d. Andrew Fish   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Rakitt d. Daniel Hernandez   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (9) Thomas Cook d. Marc Shideler   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Colonnese d. Jake Koonce   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R2    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Michael Moe   6-4; 7-5
  R2    William Oconnell d. Alex Drexinger   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Forrest Edwards d. Carson Jones   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Blake Daniel d. Andrew Goodwin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Motz d. Joseph Sheena   Wo (inj)
  R1    Brian Conlon d. Andrew Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Connor Sova d. Ethan Key   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Travis Mandrell d. Jason Shkodnik   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Eugene Oh d. Norman Chang   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Colin Edwards d. Ian Zheng   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Justin Carter d. Patrick Sinha   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Christopher Eastwood d. Charlie Almond   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (9) Garrett Betsarakis d. Robert Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nathan Rakitt d. Tucker Saxon   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (9) Thomas Cook d. Grant Adams   Def (ns)
  R1    Jake Koonce d. Alexander Friedlich   Def (ns)
  R1    Michael Moe d. Christian Heaney-Secord   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alex Drexinger d. Roy Skinner   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2010 at 10:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative