Palmetto Chmps. State Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Christopher Cox d. (5) Joel Cook   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (4) Benjamin Barnette d. (9) Connor Clements   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Christopher Cox d. (4) Benjamin Barnette   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (5) Joel Cook d. (9) Connor Clements   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Christopher Cox d. Sven Ivankovic   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Benjamin Barnette d. (5) Joshua Cook   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Joel Cook d. (3) Jacob Behal   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (9) Connor Clements d. (1) Kyle Koch   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(0)
  16    (2) Christopher Cox d. (9) Dave Fosnacht   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sven Ivankovic d. (9) Wilson Mathewes   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    (4) Benjamin Barnette d. (9) John Keith   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Joshua Cook d. Rivers Colyer   6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Joel Cook d. (9) Trey Halbauer   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Jacob Behal d. (9) George Handy   6-1; 6-0
  16    (9) Connor Clements d. (5) Connor Evins   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Kyle Koch d. (9) Michael Moran   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Christopher Cox d. Clinton Butler   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Dave Fosnacht d. Elliott Sperr   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-4
  32    Sven Ivankovic d. (5) Joshua Richmond   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  32    (9) Wilson Mathewes d. Walker Heffron   6-1; 7-5
  32    (4) Benjamin Barnette d. Wesley Turbeville   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) John Keith d. Ira Usry   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Joshua Cook d. Johnny Steichen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Rivers Colyer d. (9) Ross Sons   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Trey Halbauer d. Wes Counts   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Joel Cook d. Jonathan Dingle   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) George Handy d. Reid Baird   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Jacob Behal d. Peter Pritchard   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Connor Clements d. Alex Boota   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Connor Evins d. Nicholas Kunz   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Michael Moran d. Neil Andersen   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Kyle Koch d. Paul Reed   6-0; 6-3
  64    Clinton Butler d. Robert Ropp   6-2; 6-2
  64    Elliott Sperr d. Joshua Lawton   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sven Ivankovic d. Martin Spreng   6-1; 6-0
  64    Walker Heffron d. Seth Russell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ira Usry d. Ash Abel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Johnny Steichen d. Richard Welch   6-0; 6-2
  64    Rivers Colyer d. Chase Altieri   Wo (ill)
  64    Wes Counts d. Tyler Chaffee   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Dingle d. Taylor Swanson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Reid Baird d. Austin McAlister   6-2; 7-5
  64    Peter Pritchard d. Chase Lyles   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alex Boota d. Mark Henry   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Kunz d. Hunter Mitchell   6-3; 6-0
  64    Neil Andersen d. Hunter Hayes   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Kyle Koch d. (5) Connor Evins   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (9) John Keith d. (5) Joshua Cook   3-6; 7-6(2)(5)
  SF    (1) Kyle Koch d. (9) John Keith   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (5) Connor Evins d. (5) Joshua Cook   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) John Keith d. (3) Jacob Behal   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kyle Koch d. Peter Pritchard   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Connor Evins d. Sven Ivankovic   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) Joshua Cook d. (9) Trey Halbauer   5-7; 7-6(8)
  QQ    (9) John Keith d. Paul Reed   7-6(5)); 6-2
  QQ    Peter Pritchard d. Jonathan Dingle   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (5) Connor Evins d. (9) Michael Moran   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    (9) Trey Halbauer d. Walker Heffron   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Paul Reed d. Rivers Colyer   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (9) John Keith d. Nicholas Kunz   4-6; 7-6(5)(6)
  R3    Peter Pritchard d. (9) Wilson Mathewes   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Jonathan Dingle d. (9) Dave Fosnacht   1-6; 6-3(6
  R3    (9) Michael Moran d. (9) Ross Sons   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (5) Connor Evins d. Chase Lyles   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Walker Heffron d. (9) George Handy   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Trey Halbauer d. Elliott Sperr   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Paul Reed d. Neil Andersen   5-7; 6-4(3)
  3Q    Nicholas Kunz d. Alex Boota   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Peter Pritchard d. Reid Baird   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Dingle d. Wes Counts   Wo (ill)
  3Q    (9) Ross Sons d. Johnny Steichen   6-4; 7-6(3)
  3Q    Chase Lyles d. Ira Usry   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Walker Heffron d. (5) Joshua Richmond   7-6(5); 6-1
  3Q    Elliott Sperr d. Clinton Butler   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Paul Reed d. Robert Ropp   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Neil Andersen d. Joshua Lawton   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Kunz d. Martin Spreng   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alex Boota d. Seth Russell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Reid Baird d. Ash Abel   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jonathan Dingle d. Richard Welch   Wo (ill)
  R2    Wes Counts d. Chase Altieri   Wo (ill)
  R2    (9) Ross Sons d. Tyler Chaffee   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Johnny Steichen d. Taylor Swanson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ira Usry d. Austin McAlister   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chase Lyles d. Wesley Turbeville   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Walker Heffron d. Mark Henry   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (5) Joshua Richmond d. Hunter Mitchell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Elliott Sperr d. Hunter Hayes   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2010 at 8:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative