Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jean Thirouin d. (2) Cole Lawson   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-0
  PL    (3) Bailey Showers d. (4) Titus Strom   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Cole Lawson d. (4) Titus Strom   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jean Thirouin d. (3) Bailey Showers   3-6; 7-6(2); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jake Berber d. (5) Zeb Zheng   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Zeb Zheng d. (9) King Roy   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Jake Berber d. (5) Payton Holden   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Aron Pierce d. (1) Will Showers   6-4; 5-7
  PL    (3) Jordan Hart d. (4) Grayson Broadus   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Aron Pierce d. (3) Jordan Hart   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Will Showers d. (4) Grayson Broadus   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Xavier Gonzalez d. Andrew Zhang   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Xavier Gonzalez d. (2) Connor Curry   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Andrew Zhang d. Daniel Weiner   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Charles Boyce d. (17) Grant Solomon   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (5) Jacob Herndon d. (17) Allen Gwo   6-7(7); 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (17) Grant Solomon d. (17) Allen Gwo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (5) Charles Boyce d. (5) Jacob Herndon   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Mac Roy d. (3) Hunter Goertz   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
  SF    (4) Mac Roy d. (17) Jared Fellows   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Hunter Goertz d. Alexandre Thirouin   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (9) Agoglia/Thirouin d. (9) Philips/Roy   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (9) Agoglia/Thirouin d. (5) Frye/Goertz   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (9) Philips/Roy d. (9) Goswami/Laudon   7-5; 5-7; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Andrew Korinek d. (4) Jose Martinez   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Ben Guthrie d. (2) Jeffrey Offerdahl   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jose Martinez d. (2) Jeffrey Offerdahl   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Andrew Korinek d. (3) Ben Guthrie   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Harrison Adams d. (5) Daniel Brown   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  SF    (5) Daniel Brown d. (5) Ashok Narayana   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Harrison Adams d. (9) Alex Van Velzer   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(13)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Elizabeth Porter d. (2) Racquel Lyn   7-5; 7-5
  PL    (3) Anna Bright d. Danielle Quevedo   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    (2) Racquel Lyn d. Danielle Quevedo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Elizabeth Porter d. (3) Anna Bright   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Molly Fisher d. (4) Priya Niezgoda   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Priya Niezgoda d. (5) Tamijean Fumagalli   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    (9) Molly Fisher d. (9) Abigail Chiu   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Chiu/Porter d. (4) Cox/Reeves   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Chiu/Porter d. (3) Chang/Fisher   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Cox/Reeves d. (1) Donaho/Fumagalli   6-2; 3-6; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Gabriella Umoquit d. (5) Cassandra Vazquez   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (1) Caroline Turner d. (5) Macy Vonderschmidt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Gabriella Umoquit d. (5) Macy Vonderschmidt   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Cassandra Vazquez d. (1) Caroline Turner   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Kelsey Grambeau d. (9) Maria Smith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (9) Maria Smith d. (9) Anjali Sampath   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Kelsey Grambeau d. Madison Tedford   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Rhiann Newborn d. (5) MacKenna Maddox   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (2) Brooke Hughes d. (5) Meredith Hopson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (5) MacKenna Maddox d. (2) Brooke Hughes   7-6(2); 7-5
  SF    (5) Rhiann Newborn d. (5) Meredith Hopson   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Makenzie Craft d. (9) Idia Amen   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (9) Idia Amen d. (17) Nan Porter   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Makenzie Craft d. (17) Mason Strickland   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lilly Kimbell d. (9) Blair Shankle   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (2) Elizabeth Begley d. (5) Crystal Leung   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (9) Blair Shankle d. (2) Elizabeth Begley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Lilly Kimbell d. (5) Crystal Leung   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Nicole Long d. (3) Megan Horter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Nicole Long d. (9) Rachael Reed   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) Megan Horter d. (9) Kenna Kilgo   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2010 at 3:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative