USTA Southwest Jr. Closed L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Gold   
  F    (3) Mario Urquidi d. (1) Billy Pecor   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Daniel Hyman d. (2) Carlos Bermudez   Def (ad)
  SF    (3) Mario Urquidi d. (2) Carlos Bermudez   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Billy Pecor d. (5) Daniel Hyman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. (5) Wade Heerboth   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Mario Urquidi d. (5) Cameron Tehrani   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    (5) Daniel Hyman d. (4) Dominic Bermudez   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (1) Billy Pecor d. (5) James Carr   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. A. Stuart   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Wade Heerboth d. Conner Masciotra   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Mario Urquidi d. Michael Price   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Cameron Tehrani d. Emilio Gomez   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Daniel Hyman d. Ari Richman   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Dominic Bermudez d. Roy Ulibarri   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) James Carr d. Eric Chalmers   7-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Billy Pecor d. Louis Sacks   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. Justin Morentin   6-0; 6-0
  32    A. Stuart d. Ivan Romero   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Wade Heerboth d. Austin Hooker   6-1; 6-2
  32    Conner Masciotra d. Zachary Hedgepeth   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Mario Urquidi d. Daniel Rapcsak   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Price d. Sam Kerby   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Cameron Tehrani d. Darren Powers   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emilio Gomez d. Ricky Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ari Richman d. Harsh Ganjawala   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Daniel Hyman d. Robby Breece   6-0; 6-2
  32    Roy Ulibarri d. Cole North   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Dominic Bermudez d. Elliot Rotwein   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Chalmers d. Ben Markowski   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) James Carr d. Freddie Romero   6-2; 6-0
  32    Louis Sacks d. Jake Contos-Heidrich   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Billy Pecor d. Agustin Garcia   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Cameron Tehrani d. A. Stuart   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Cameron Tehrani d. (5) Wade Heerboth   6-1; 6-2
  SF    A. Stuart d. (5) James Carr   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (5) Cameron Tehrani d. Eric Chalmers   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Wade Heerboth d. Ari Richman   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) James Carr d. Emilio Gomez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    A. Stuart d. (4) Dominic Bermudez   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Eric Chalmers d. Louis Sacks   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  QQ    Ari Richman d. Daniel Rapcsak   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Emilio Gomez d. Elliot Rotwein   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    A. Stuart d. Ben Markowski   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Louis Sacks d. Justin Morentin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Eric Chalmers d. Austin Hooker   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Daniel Rapcsak d. Roy Ulibarri   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Ari Richman d. Ricky Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Emilio Gomez d. Harsh Ganjawala   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Elliot Rotwein d. Michael Price   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ben Markowski d. Conner Masciotra   6-4; 6-2
  R2    A. Stuart d. Agustin Garcia   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Justin Morentin d. Ivan Romero   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Austin Hooker d. Zachary Hedgepeth   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Rapcsak d. Sam Kerby   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ricky Sanchez d. Darren Powers   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Harsh Ganjawala d. Robby Breece   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Elliot Rotwein d. Cole North   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ben Markowski d. Freddie Romero   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Agustin Garcia d. Jake Contos-Heidrich   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2010 at 4:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative