WMTA Midwest Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (2) Aaron Hendrick   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (9) Mitchell Petersen d. (3) Ryan Richmond   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Aaron Hendrick d. (3) Ryan Richmond   6-0; 7-6(2)
  SF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (9) Mitchell Petersen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Aaron Hendrick d. (5) Harris Jadun   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    (3) Ryan Richmond d. (8) Kevin Noble   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (9) Mitchell Petersen d. David Darling   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Gregory Andrews d. (6) Rollin Baker   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Aaron Hendrick d. (10) William Jung   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Harris Jadun d. Casey Feenstra   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Ryan Richmond d. Austin Timyan   6-1; 6-0
  16    (8) Kevin Noble d. Ben Lesneski   6-0; 6-2
  16    (9) Mitchell Petersen d. (7) Andrew Darrell   6-3; 6-0
  16    David Darling d. (4) Grant Veltman   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  16    (6) Rollin Baker d. Keith Lannon   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Clayton Hodge   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Aaron Hendrick d. Nick Artaev   6-3; 6-3
  32    (10) William Jung d. Julian Gimmler   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (5) Harris Jadun d. Arjon Biddanda   6-2; 6-0
  32    Casey Feenstra d. John Filcik   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (3) Ryan Richmond d. Michael Darling   6-1; 6-1
  32    Austin Timyan d. Eric Starke   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Kevin Noble d. Bronson Goodsell   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ben Lesneski d. Naveed Iqball   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Mitchell Petersen d. Paul Blais   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Andrew Darrell d. Garrett Garchow   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Darling d. Matt Linsley   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Grant Veltman d. Max Wittenberg   6-0; 6-0
  32    Keith Lannon d. Adam Boes   6-4; 6-0
  32    (6) Rollin Baker d. Matthew McInerney   7-5; 7-6(6))
  32    Clayton Hodge d. Ryan Overhiser   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Gregory Andrews d. Jake Buck   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nick Artaev d. Joseph Shaver   6-0; 6-1
  64    Arjon Biddanda d. John Melton   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Darling d. Jordan Shawver   6-3; 6-2
  64    Bronson Goodsell d. Olin Clark   6-3; 6-1
  64    David Darling d. Jonathan Panzer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Max Wittenberg d. Logan Schreur   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ryan Overhiser d. Manish Karamchandani   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    David Darling d. (7) Andrew Darrell   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    David Darling d. (10) William Jung   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (7) Andrew Darrell d. (5) Harris Jadun   7-6(4); 6-0
  QF    David Darling d. Matthew McInerney   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (10) William Jung d. (6) Rollin Baker   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (5) Harris Jadun d. Bronson Goodsell   6-7(1); 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QF    (7) Andrew Darrell d. (8) Kevin Noble   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Matthew McInerney d. Joseph Shaver   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  QQ    (10) William Jung d. Casey Feenstra   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Bronson Goodsell d. Keith Lannon   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (7) Andrew Darrell d. (4) Grant Veltman   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  R3    Joseph Shaver d. Ben Lesneski   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Matthew McInerney d. Austin Timyan   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Casey Feenstra d. Matt Linsley   7-6(4); 6-4
  R3    (10) William Jung d. Paul Blais   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Bronson Goodsell d. Clayton Hodge   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Keith Lannon d. Jonathan Panzer   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  R3    (4) Grant Veltman d. John Filcik   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (7) Andrew Darrell d. Julian Gimmler   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Joseph Shaver d. Ryan Overhiser   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew McInerney d. Adam Boes   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Matt Linsley d. Jordan Shawver   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Paul Blais d. Olin Clark   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Bronson Goodsell d. Naveed Iqball   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jonathan Panzer d. Michael Darling   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  3Q    John Filcik d. Arjon Biddanda   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Julian Gimmler d. Nick Artaev   6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R2    Joseph Shaver d. Jake Buck   6-1; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Matthew McInerney d. John Melton   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jordan Shawver d. Max Wittenberg   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Olin Clark d. Garrett Garchow   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Panzer d. Eric Starke   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michael Darling d. Logan Schreur   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Julian Gimmler d. Manish Karamchandani   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 14, 2010 at 9:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative