Ga State Jr. Closed Challenger
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. (4) Rebecca Shine   6-4;7-5
  PL    (5) Casey MacKintosh d. (5) Lindsay Nochowicz   7-5;6-4
  SF    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. (5) Lindsay Nochowicz   7-5;7-6(3)
  SF    (4) Rebecca Shine d. (5) Casey MacKintosh   6-3;6-1
  QF    (5) Lindsay Nochowicz d. Miranda Guthrie   6-1;6-0
  QF    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. Nicole Nielly   6-0;6-2
  QF    (4) Rebecca Shine d. (5) Jessica Thaggard   7-5;6-2
  QF    (5) Casey MacKintosh d. (1) Kristy Yau   6-1;6-1
  16    Miranda Guthrie d. (9) Amelia Mcissac   Wo (ill)
  16    (5) Lindsay Nochowicz d. Maryelizabeth Shutley   6-2;6-2
  16    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. Blaire Lasure   6-2;5-7;6-0
  16    Nicole Nielly d. (5) Alexa Thomas   6-1;6-3
  16    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. (9) Megan Kelly   6-1;6-2
  16    (4) Rebecca Shine d. (9) Katie Paradies   6-4;6-3
  16    (5) Casey MacKintosh d. Emma O'Reilly   6-1;6-0
  16    (1) Kristy Yau d. (9) Kate Hutchinson   6-3;6-3
  32    Miranda Guthrie d. (2) Michelle Yau   6-4;0-6;6-2
  32    (9) Amelia Mcissac d. Taylor Clark   2-6;6-3;6-3
  32    (5) Lindsay Nochowicz d. Emily Waters   6-1;6-1
  32    Maryelizabeth Shutley d. (9) Ali Evers   6-3;6-0
  32    Blaire Lasure d. (3) Claire Marshall   6-1;6-3
  32    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. (9) Courtney Gardiner   6-4;6-1
  32    (5) Alexa Thomas d. Sally Robertson   6-4;6-3
  32    Nicole Nielly d. (9) Mariel Herrera   6-1;6-3
  32    (9) Megan Kelly d. Diana Dimarco   2-6;6-4;6-1
  32    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. Phoebe Chiem   6-0;6-1
  32    (9) Katie Paradies d. Kara Hardin   6-3;6-0
  32    (4) Rebecca Shine d. Nicole Northrup   6-0;6-1
  32    Emma O'Reilly d. (9) Crystal Copeland   6-4;7-5
  32    (5) Casey MacKintosh d. Nela Handac   6-1;6-4
  32    (9) Kate Hutchinson d. Tiffany Meyers   6-1;6-3
  32    (1) Kristy Yau d. Taylor Carlson   6-4;6-0
  64    Miranda Guthrie d. Dylan Miree   6-0;6-1
  64    Taylor Clark d. Gemma Formby   2-6;6-4;5-1Ret (inj)
  64    Emily Waters d. Courtney Hornsby   6-3;7-5
  64    Maryelizabeth Shutley d. Emily O'Gorman   6-1;6-0
  64    Blaire Lasure d. Mackenzie Kessler   6-0;6-0
  64    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. Katie Krupp   6-4;6-3
  64    Sally Robertson d. Carly Brody   6-4;6-2
  64    Nicole Nielly d. Mallory Dyal   6-0;6-0
  64    Diana Dimarco d. Zeena Lattouf   6-1;6-1
  64    Phoebe Chiem d. Taylor Casey   7-5;6-4
  64    Kara Hardin d. Taylor Cohen   6-4;6-2
  64    Nicole Northrup d. Rankin Anderson   6-3;1-6;6-4
  64    Emma O'Reilly d. Samantha Blankenship   6-1;6-0
  64    Nela Handac d. Mary Ostrowski   6-1;6-4
  64    Tiffany Meyers d. Laurica Nelson   6-0;6-1
  64    Taylor Carlson d. Rebecca Roberts   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. Nicole Nielly   6-1;6-0
  SF    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. Maryelizabeth Shutley   6-1;6-2
  SF    Nicole Nielly d. Miranda Guthrie   7-6(0);6-0
  QF    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. (5) Alexa Thomas   6-2;6-1
  QF    Maryelizabeth Shutley d. (1) Kristy Yau   6-3;2-6;1-0(5)
  QF    Miranda Guthrie d. Emma O'Reilly   6-4;6-0
  QF    Nicole Nielly d. (9) Katie Paradies   7-5;6-3
  QQ    (5) Alexa Thomas d. (9) Crystal Copeland   0-6;6-3;1-0(8)
  QQ    Maryelizabeth Shutley d. Diana Dimarco   6-2;6-1
  QQ    Emma O'Reilly d. (9) Kate Hutchinson   6-2;6-2
  QQ    (9) Katie Paradies d. (2) Michelle Yau   6-3;6-2
  R3    (5) Alexa Thomas d. Gemma Formby   5-3Ret (ill)
  R3    (9) Crystal Copeland d. Blaire Lasure   6-1;6-4
  R3    Maryelizabeth Shutley d. Katie Krupp   6-0;6-2
  R3    Diana Dimarco d. (9) Amelia Mcissac   6-2Ret (ill)
  R3    (9) Kate Hutchinson d. Sally Robertson   6-3;6-3
  R3    Emma O'Reilly d. (3) Claire Marshall   6-7(7);6-2;1-0(8)
  R3    (9) Katie Paradies d. (9) Ali Evers   2-6;6-4;1-0(10)
  R3    (2) Michelle Yau d. (9) Megan Kelly   7-6(5);7-5
  3Q    Gemma Formby d. Taylor Carlson   3-6;7-5;1-0(4)
  3Q    (9) Crystal Copeland d. Courtney Hornsby   6-1;6-2
  3Q    Katie Krupp d. Nicole Northrup   6-0;6-1
  3Q    Diana Dimarco d. Phoebe Chiem   6-0;6-2
  3Q    Sally Robertson d. (9) Mariel Herrera   6-4;2-6;1-0(4)
  3Q    (3) Claire Marshall d. (9) Courtney Gardiner   6-2;6-4
  3Q    (9) Ali Evers d. Emily Waters   2-6;7-5;1-0(6)
  3Q    (2) Michelle Yau d. Taylor Clark   6-0;6-0
  R2    Taylor Carlson d. Dylan Miree   6-1;6-1
  R2    Gemma Formby d. Tiffany Meyers   6-3;1-6;1-0(6)
  R2    Courtney Hornsby d. Nela Handac   6-2;7-6(4)
  R2    (9) Crystal Copeland d. Emily O'Gorman   6-1;6-0
  R2    Nicole Northrup d. Mackenzie Kessler   6-3;6-4
  R2    Katie Krupp d. Kara Hardin   7-6(1);6-0
  R2    Phoebe Chiem d. Carly Brody   6-2;6-2
  R2    Diana Dimarco d. Mallory Dyal   6-0;6-2
  R2    (9) Mariel Herrera d. Zeena Lattouf   6-1;6-2
  R2    Sally Robertson d. Taylor Casey   Wo (inj)
  R2    (9) Courtney Gardiner d. Taylor Cohen   6-4;6-3
  R2    (3) Claire Marshall d. Rankin Anderson   6-2;6-4
  R2    (9) Ali Evers d. Samantha Blankenship   6-0;6-0
  R2    Emily Waters d. Mary Ostrowski   6-1;7-5
  R2    Taylor Clark d. Laurica Nelson   Wo (inj)
  R2    (2) Michelle Yau d. Rebecca Roberts   6-1;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 15, 2010 at 12:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative