Ga State Jr. Closed Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Falkner Hain d. (1) Gavin Segraves   6-4;6-2
  PL    Sahil Raina d. (4) Tyler Stice   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Falkner Hain d. (4) Tyler Stice   6-3;6-4
  SF    (1) Gavin Segraves d. Sahil Raina   6-0;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Divirgilio d. Britton Johnston   6-1;6-1
  SF    Jonathan Divirgilio d. Jose Galvez   6-3;6-2
  SF    Britton Johnston d. Andres Martin   6-2;6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Divirgilio/Jackson d. Bracken/Powell   8-5
  SF    Divirgilio/Jackson d. Johnston/Raina   8-3
  SF    Bracken/Powell d. (1) Gonzalez/Segraves   8-5

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Nicholas Manning d. (3) Kevin Huynh   1-6;7-6(8);6-2
  PL    (1) Steven Huynh d. (9) Hamza Khan   7-6(4);6-2
  SF    (2) Nicholas Manning d. (9) Hamza Khan   6-4;6-0
  SF    (3) Kevin Huynh d. (1) Steven Huynh   6-4;3-6;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Joseph Zhang d. Harrison Wood   6-4;6-4
  SF    Harrison Wood d. Murphy McCullough   6-3;6-2
  SF    (9) Joseph Zhang d. (4) William Claussen   6-2;6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Crews Enochs d. (4) David Burdett   6-3;6-3
  PL    (2) Matthew Marin d. (1) Drew Akins   6-3;6-1
  SF    (4) David Burdett d. (2) Matthew Marin   6-2;6-2
  SF    (3) Crews Enochs d. (1) Drew Akins   6-1;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Jeff Bautista d. Justin Chiu   7-6(4);7-5
  SF    Justin Chiu d. (9) Colby Gandy   6-1;6-2
  SF    (9) Jeff Bautista d. (5) Derrick Bhole   6-3;6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Phillippe Farach d. (3) Aaron Barris   6-3;7-6(3)
  PL    (5) Jake Pauley d. Marshall Brown   6-3;6-4
  SF    (3) Aaron Barris d. Marshall Brown   3-6;7-5;6-2
  SF    (1) Phillippe Farach d. (5) Jake Pauley   6-1;2-6;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Aubrey d. Will George   6-3;6-1
  SF    Joshua Aubrey d. Adam Gonterman   7-6(1);7-5
  SF    Will George d. (9) Spain Short   6-3;2-6;1-0(8)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Gonterman/Lavender d. (5) Barnes/Edwards   8-5
  SF    (5) Barnes/Edwards d. Farach/Ullal   8-6
  SF    Gonterman/Lavender d. Hill/Jones   8-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Fite d. Mark Guentert   6-3;4-6;6-4
  PL    (5) Joseph Bjerregaard d. (1) Christopher Eastwood   6-1;6-1
  SF    Mark Guentert d. (5) Joseph Bjerregaard   6-2;6-2
  SF    Cameron Fite d. (1) Christopher Eastwood   6-3;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Nick Christie d. (4) Connor Sova   6-2;6-0
  SF    (3) Nick Christie d. Pranav Bhardwaj   6-2;6-0
  SF    (4) Connor Sova d. Jacob Darrah   6-4;6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Caroline Boren d. (1) Marium Raza   6-2;6-1
  PL    Camille Steyaert d. Abigail Gardner   6-1;6-0
  SF    (2) Caroline Boren d. Camille Steyaert   6-0;6-2
  SF    (1) Marium Raza d. Abigail Gardner   6-4;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kate Gray d. Suma Yarabarla   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
  SF    Suma Yarabarla d. Grace Staes   6-4;6-2
  SF    Kate Gray d. MaryJo Pidgeon   6-3;4-6;1-0(7)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Gray/Raley d. (2) Gardner/Poston   9-7
  SF    (2) Gardner/Poston d. Jordan/Raza   8-4
  SF    (1) Gray/Raley d. Case/Ray   8-2

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Emma Kurtz d. (1) McCartney Kessler   6-4;6-0
  PL    (9) Peyton Lee d. (9) Julia Stephen   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Emma Kurtz d. (9) Julia Stephen   7-5;6-3
  SF    (1) McCartney Kessler d. (9) Peyton Lee   1-6;6-3;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Vanessa Streng d. (5) Ana Albertson   6-0;6-1
  SF    (5) Ana Albertson d. (5) Zoe Weitzner   1-6;6-4;1-0(5)
  SF    (2) Vanessa Streng d. (9) Samantha Dearing   6-1;6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Suzanne Zenoni d. (4) Marielle Williams   6-4;6-3
  PL    (3) Anne Marcinkowski d. (5) Emma Niemi   6-3;6-0
  SF    (2) Suzanne Zenoni d. (3) Anne Marcinkowski   1-6;6-1;6-4
  SF    (4) Marielle Williams d. (5) Emma Niemi   6-2;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Molly Paradies d. (9) Kayla Hergott   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (5) Molly Paradies d. Rina Baynes   6-3;6-3
  SF    (9) Kayla Hergott d. (9) Natalie Eldredge   6-4;6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Sofia Kurtz d. (2) Kelsey Williams   6-2;6-4
  PL    (9) Cristalei Polk d. (4) Drew Anderson   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Kelsey Williams d. (4) Drew Anderson   6-2;7-5
  SF    (5) Sofia Kurtz d. (9) Cristalei Polk   2-6;6-2;6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Macy Polk d. (9) Sarah Murray   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Sarah Murray d. Madison Utberg   6-3;2-6;1-0(7)
  SF    (5) Macy Polk d. Brooke Stevens   6-3;6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Polk/Polk d. (2) Murray/Williams   8-3
  SF    (2) Murray/Williams d. (3) Kaeser/Sumner   8-4
  SF    (1) Polk/Polk d. Kurtz/Stevens   9-8(2)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. (4) Rebecca Shine   6-4;7-5
  PL    (5) Casey MacKintosh d. (5) Lindsay Nochowicz   7-5;6-4
  SF    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. (5) Lindsay Nochowicz   7-5;7-6(3)
  SF    (4) Rebecca Shine d. (5) Casey MacKintosh   6-3;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. Nicole Nielly   6-1;6-0
  SF    (5) Jessica Thaggard d. Maryelizabeth Shutley   6-1;6-2
  SF    Nicole Nielly d. Miranda Guthrie   7-6(0);6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Freeman Clark/MacKintosh d. (3) Klein/Paradies   8-3
  SF    Freeman Clark/MacKintosh d. (4) Evers/Thomas   8-4
  SF    (3) Klein/Paradies d. (1) Yau/Yau   8-2

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 15, 2010 at 12:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative