USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Nelson Vick d. (1) Wyatt McCoy   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (4) Eric Frueh d. (3) Hamish Weerasinghe   Wd (inj)
  SF    (2) Nelson Vick d. (4) Eric Frueh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (3) Hamish Weerasinghe   Wd (inj)
  QF    (2) Nelson Vick d. (6) Dusty Boyer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Eric Frueh d. (8) Marcel Gyswyt   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    (3) Hamish Weerasinghe d. Eric Zishka   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (5) Jack Hamburg   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (2) Nelson Vick d. Michael Tebon   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Dusty Boyer d. Felix Mettke   6-3; 7-5
  16    (4) Eric Frueh d. Daniel Carpenter   6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Marcel Gyswyt d. John Hill   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Eric Zishka d. (7) Mya Smith-Dennis   Wd (inj)
  16    (3) Hamish Weerasinghe d. Tucker Saxon   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Jack Hamburg d. Gary Notkin   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Kenneth Lawley   6-0; 6-3
  32    (2) Nelson Vick d. Connor Rust   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Tebon d. Jirka Skrivanek   6-2; 7-5
  32    (6) Dusty Boyer d. Gavin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    Felix Mettke d. Ryan McKinney   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Eric Frueh d. Grant Leisner   6-2; 7-5
  32    Daniel Carpenter d. Matthew Bettes   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Marcel Gyswyt d. Noah Sprinkel   6-1; 6-2
  32    John Hill d. Max Schaper   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eric Zishka d. Scott Elsass   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Mya Smith-Dennis d. Bryan Yanagita   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tucker Saxon d. Bradley Entwistle   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Hamish Weerasinghe d. Quinn Foley   6-4; 7-5
  32    Gary Notkin d. Cody Hoggatt   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Jack Hamburg d. Tyler Hjalmquist   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kenneth Lawley d. Garrett Foley   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Elliott Czarnecki   6-0; 6-1
  64    Connor Rust d. Alex Smith   6-1; 6-2
  64    Felix Mettke d. Joey Minear   6-2; 6-0
  64    Grant Leisner d. Matthew Fuka   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  64    Matthew Bettes d. Dylan Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  64    John Hill d. Chad Stearns   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bryan Yanagita d. Ryan Erickson   7-5Ret (inj)
  64    Bradley Entwistle d. Jack Bryant   6-2; 6-3
  64    Gary Notkin d. Samuel Cychosz   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tyler Hjalmquist d. Patrick Sinha   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Kenneth Lawley d. Eric Hilpert   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jack Hamburg d. Tucker Saxon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Jack Hamburg d. Daniel Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Tucker Saxon d. Kenneth Lawley   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Carpenter d. Eric Zishka   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Jack Hamburg d. Michael Tebon   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kenneth Lawley d. (6) Dusty Boyer   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Tucker Saxon d. (8) Marcel Gyswyt   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Daniel Carpenter d. Elliott Czarnecki   6-2; 7-6(8)
  QQ    Michael Tebon d. Bradley Entwistle   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Kenneth Lawley d. Grant Leisner   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Tucker Saxon d. Jirka Skrivanek   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(2)
  R3    Elliott Czarnecki d. John Hill   6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
  R3    Daniel Carpenter d. Tyler Hjalmquist   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Bradley Entwistle d. Felix Mettke   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Michael Tebon d. Scott Elsass   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Kenneth Lawley d. Max Schaper   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Grant Leisner d. Gary Notkin   6-4; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Tucker Saxon d. Patrick Sinha   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R3    Jirka Skrivanek d. (7) Mya Smith-Dennis  
  3Q    Elliott Czarnecki d. Garrett Foley   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Tyler Hjalmquist d. Cody Hoggatt   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Bradley Entwistle d. Matthew Fuka   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Scott Elsass d. Bryan Yanagita   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Max Schaper d. Noah Sprinkel   6-1; 2-6; 10-3
  3Q    Grant Leisner d. Jack Bryant   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Patrick Sinha d. Ryan McKinney   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jirka Skrivanek d. Connor Rust   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elliott Czarnecki d. Alex Smith   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cody Hoggatt d. Joey Minear   Wd (inj)
  R2    Matthew Fuka d. Quinn Foley   6-2; 7-6(7)
  R2    Bradley Entwistle d. Dylan Kelly   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Scott Elsass d. Chad Stearns   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Noah Sprinkel d. Ryan Erickson   Wd (inj)
  R2    Jack Bryant d. Matthew Bettes   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Ryan McKinney d. Samuel Cychosz   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Patrick Sinha d. Gavin Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jirka Skrivanek d. Eric Hilpert   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2010 at 11:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative