USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Carson Haskins d. (4) Ritik Sundaram   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Ritik Sundaram d. (2) Pierce Rollins   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    (1) Carson Haskins d. (3) Rhett Rollins   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Rhett Rollins d. (2) Pierce Rollins   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Pierce Rollins d. Nam Pham   6-7; 7-5; 10-3
  SF    (3) Rhett Rollins d. David Streller   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - 13-16 playoback to top   
  F    Donovan Walsh d. Michael Grunsted   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Tristan Proulx-Morin d. Murphy Cassone   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michael Grunsted d. Murphy Cassone   6-4; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Donovan Walsh d. Tristan Proulx-Morin   7-5; 5-7; 11-9

All Boys' 10 Singles - 13-16 playo Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - 5-6 playoffback to top   
  F    David Streller d. Nam Pham   4-6; 5-1Ret (ad)

All Boys' 10 Singles - 5-6 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - 7-8 playoffback to top   
  F    Alexander Downing d. Justin Good   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles - 7-8 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - 9-12 playofback to top   
  F    Jason Nayar d. Preston Brown   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Graydon Lair d. Finn Wartick   Wo (ill)
  SF    Preston Brown d. Graydon Lair   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jason Nayar d. Finn Wartick   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles - 9-12 playof Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Rollins/Rollins d. (1) Haskins/Sundaram   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Rollins/Rollins d. Pham/Streller   8-3
  SF    (1) Haskins/Sundaram d. Downing/Walsh   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Zeke Clark d. William Genesen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    William Genesen d. (2) Austin Diehl   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Zeke Clark d. (1) Yaakov Litvak   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jack Santilli d. (1) Yaakov Litvak   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jack Santilli d. (2) Austin Diehl   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Yaakov Litvak d. (4) Justin Leslie   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - 13-16 playoback to top   
  F    Rohit Chouhan d. Trey Huelskamp   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Jackson Guilford d. Michal Porubcin   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rohit Chouhan d. Jackson Guilford   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Trey Huelskamp d. Michal Porubcin   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - 13-16 playo Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - 5-6 playoffback to top   
  F    Justin Leslie d. Austin Diehl   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles - 5-6 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - 7-8 playoffback to top   
  F    Daniel Langston d. Edward Ayers   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles - 7-8 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - 9-12 playofback to top   
  F    Zale Shah d. Fletcher Scott   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    Tyler Raclin d. Read Streller   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Fletcher Scott d. Read Streller   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Zale Shah d. Tyler Raclin   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - 9-12 playof Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) David Hager d. (2) Lee-Shawn Stein   3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Lee-Shawn Stein d. (3) Austin Williams   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) David Hager d. (4) Blake Hunter   0-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    David Liu d. March Zheng   6-0; 6-4
  SF    David Liu d. (3) Austin Williams   6-1; 6-1
  SF    March Zheng d. (4) Blake Hunter   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - 13-16 playoback to top   
  F    Tommy Hunter d. Andrew Dykeman   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  PL    Bryan Lilley d. Kenneth Boykin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Tommy Hunter d. Kenneth Boykin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Andrew Dykeman d. Bryan Lilley   2-6; 6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - 13-16 playo Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - 5-6 playoffback to top   
  F    Austin Williams d. Blake Hunter   6-3; 3-6; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - 5-6 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - 7-8 playoffback to top   
  F    John Goodwin d. Jacob Maddox   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - 7-8 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - 9-12 playofback to top   
  F    Connor Finerty d. Jackson Fine   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Bryson Mosley d. Joey Dulle   Wo (inj)
  SF    Connor Finerty d. Joey Dulle   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jackson Fine d. Bryson Mosley   6-3; 0-6; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - 9-12 playof Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Trey Daniel d. William Little   6-1; 6-1
  SF    William Little d. (2) Bradford Zitsch   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Trey Daniel d. Dylan Steffens   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Will Welte d. (2) Bradford Zitsch   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Bradford Zitsch d. Christopher Frye   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Will Welte d. Dylan Steffens   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - 13-16 playoback to top   
  F    Jeremy Lynn d. Samuel Crawford   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Charles Ray d. Quinn Dippel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Samuel Crawford d. Charles Ray   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Jeremy Lynn d. Quinn Dippel   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - 13-16 playo Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - 5-6 playoffback to top   
  F    Christopher Frye d. Dylan Steffens   7-6; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - 5-6 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - 7-8 playoffback to top   
  F    Chase Gordon d. Mitchel Knight   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - 7-8 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - 9-12 playofback to top   
  F    Jason Proctor d. Jackson O'Gorman-Bean   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  PL    Luke Howard d. Hunter Whalen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jackson O'Gorman-Bean d. Luke Howard   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jason Proctor d. Hunter Whalen   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - 9-12 playof Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jackson Withrow d. Logon Collins   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Logon Collins d. (3) Teddy Fitzgibbons   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jackson Withrow d. (4) Anthony Delcore   5-7; 6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Haworth d. (3) Teddy Fitzgibbons   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Teddy Fitzgibbons d. John Warden   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Haworth d. (4) Anthony Delcore   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - 13-16 playoback to top   
  F    Matthew Hagan d. Max Helgeson   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Aaron Skinner d. Travis Neilson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Hagan d. Travis Neilson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Max Helgeson d. Aaron Skinner   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - 13-16 playo Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - 5-6 playoffback to top   
  F    John Warden d. Anthony Delcore   6-2; 2-6; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - 5-6 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - 7-8 playoffback to top   
  F    Matthew Kuelker d. Blake Daniel   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - 7-8 playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - 9-12 playofback to top   
  F    Paul Nahon d. Casey Distaso   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Grant Tesmer d. Ross Guignon   Wo (inj)
  SF    Casey Distaso d. Grant Tesmer   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Paul Nahon d. Ross Guignon   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - 9-12 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Taylor Leslie d. Sarah Wilcox   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Taylor Leslie d. (3) Riley Clarke   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Wilcox d. (1) Brylin Staats   6-3; 1-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    (3) Riley Clarke d. (1) Brylin Staats   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (3) Riley Clarke d. Jenna Noel   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Brylin Staats d. (4) Eren Sagun   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - 13-16 playback to top   
  F    Emilia Porubcin d. Kiki Peters   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kiki Peters d. Vanessa Ong   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles - 13-16 play Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - 5-6 playofback to top   
  F    Eren Sagun d. Jenna Noel   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles - 5-6 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - 7-8 playofback to top   
  F    Kate Paulus d. Madison Daminato   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles - 7-8 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - 9-12 playoback to top   
  F    Sarah Reilly d. Catherine Henne   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Sneha Sinha d. Davi Patterson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Reilly d. Sneha Sinha   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Catherine Henne d. Davi Patterson   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles - 9-12 playo Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Leslie/Sagun d. (2) Noel/Reilly   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Noel/Reilly d. Clarke/Peters   8-5
  SF    (1) Leslie/Sagun d. Paulus/Wilcox   8-6

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Victoria Flores d. (1) Caitlin Calkins   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Victoria Flores d. (3) Katherine Cao   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Caitlin Calkins d. (4) Margo Gerke   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Katherine Cao d. (4) Margo Gerke   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Katherine Cao d. Sydney Harlow   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Margo Gerke d. Josephine Cao   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - 13-16 playback to top   
  F    Rehaana Butt d. Jordyn King   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Sara Kelly d. Hayden Siegfried   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rehaana Butt d. Sara Kelly   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Jordyn King d. Hayden Siegfried   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - 13-16 play Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - 5-6 playofback to top   
  F    Sydney Harlow d. Josephine Cao   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - 5-6 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - 7-8 playofback to top   
  F    Yurie Heard d. Anna Riedmiller   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - 7-8 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - 9-12 playoback to top   
  F    Trisha Sundaram d. Morgan Coppoc   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Alexa Tiefel d. Rebecca Salaway   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Trisha Sundaram d. Rebecca Salaway   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Coppoc d. Alexa Tiefel   6-1; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles - 9-12 playo Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Brooke Withrow d. (2) Olivia Hauger   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Olivia Hauger d. Mckinleigh Lair   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Brooke Withrow d. (1) Marie Norris   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Marie Norris d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Mckinleigh Lair d. Courtney Warren   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Marie Norris d. (4) Madeline Hill   4-6; 6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - 13-16 playback to top   
  F    Miranda Hamilton d. Teresa Kaiser   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Allie Schulte d. Mckinney Harwood   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Teresa Kaiser d. Allie Schulte   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Miranda Hamilton d. Mckinney Harwood   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - 13-16 play Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - 5-6 playofback to top   
  F    Madeline Hill d. Courtney Warren   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - 5-6 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - 7-8 playofback to top   
  F    Morgan Steffes d. Elizabeth Barnickel   7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles - 7-8 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - 9-12 playoback to top   
  F    Lia Sutherland d. Melinda Johnson   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    Hylan Miller d. Alena Frye   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Lia Sutherland d. Alena Frye   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Melinda Johnson d. Hylan Miller   2-6; 6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - 9-12 playo Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kate Vialle d. Adrienne Jensen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Adrienne Jensen d. Sarah Bowen   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kate Vialle d. (4) Madison Westby   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Olivia Sneed d. Madison Rhyner   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Madison Rhyner d. Sarah Bowen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Olivia Sneed d. (4) Madison Westby   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 13-16 playback to top   
  F    Abby Stevens d. Lindsey Whitehead   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Suzanne Barth d. Jessica King   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Abby Stevens d. Jessica King   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lindsey Whitehead d. Suzanne Barth   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - 13-16 play Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 5-6 playofback to top   
  F    Madison Westby d. Sarah Bowen   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - 5-6 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 7-8 playofback to top   
  F    Arlette Rojano d. Jackie Tondl   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles - 7-8 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 9-12 playoback to top   
  F    Mollie Cooper d. Sydney Lehman   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Katherine Nelsen d. Katherine Sims   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Mollie Cooper d. Katherine Nelsen   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sydney Lehman d. Katherine Sims   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - 9-12 playo Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Whitney Ritchie d. (3) Noelle Malley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Whitney Ritchie d. (4) Ashley Tiefel   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Noelle Malley d. (1) Mia Lancaster   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Haley Fournier d. (1) Mia Lancaster   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Haley Fournier d. (4) Ashley Tiefel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mia Lancaster d. Ashleigh Chiaf   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - 13-16 playback to top   
  F    Krissy Lankelma d. Lindsey Buenger   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Libby Caris d. Stephanie Wei   Wo (inj)
  SF    Krissy Lankelma d. Libby Caris   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lindsey Buenger d. Stephanie Wei   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles - 13-16 play Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - 5-6 playofback to top   
  F    Ashley Tiefel d. Ashleigh Chiaf   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles - 5-6 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - 7-8 playofback to top   
  F    Audrey Coventry d. Lisa Waldron   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles - 7-8 playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - 9-12 playoback to top   
  F    Brooke Urzendowski d. Sammi Hornbarger   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    Sarah Dalton d. Anna Bogdanov   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sammi Hornbarger d. Sarah Dalton   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    Brooke Urzendowski d. Anna Bogdanov   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles - 9-12 playo Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Malley/Tiefel d. (2) Lancaster/Ritchie   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Lancaster/Ritchie d. Chiaf/Dalton   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Malley/Tiefel d. Coventry/Lankelma   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 23, 2010 at 1:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative