108th So. California Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Sangeet Sridhar d. (9) Alafia Ayeni   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (2) Roscoe Bellamy d. (3) Stanley Morris   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (9) Alafia Ayeni d. (2) Roscoe Bellamy   6-0; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    (8) Sangeet Sridhar d. (3) Stanley Morris   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (12) Timothy Sah d. (13) Brandon Holt   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (12) Timothy Sah d. Victor Cheng   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (13) Brandon Holt d. (14) Bryce Pereira   4-6; 6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (1) Taylor Fritz d. (2) Billy Rowe   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (4) JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. (3) Max Pham   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Billy Rowe d. (4) JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Taylor Fritz d. (3) Max Pham   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Maxwell Cancilla d. Evan Nguyen   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Evan Nguyen d. Max Liu   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Maxwell Cancilla d. Garrett Kurtz   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (7) Eduardo Nava d. (4) Jack Barber   Wo (inj)
  SF    (7) Eduardo Nava d. (11) Daniel Gealer   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Jack Barber d. German Aragon   4-6; 6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (8) Deiton Baughman d. Stefan Doehler   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  PL    (1) Ernesto Escobedo d. (3) Steven Chen   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (8) Deiton Baughman d. (3) Steven Chen   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Stefan Doehler d. (1) Ernesto Escobedo   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Logan Smith d. Sterling Galli   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Logan Smith d. Kimo Barrere   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Sterling Galli d. Garrett Mak   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (14) James Boyd d. (6) Tyler Pham   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (14) James Boyd d. Drew Dawson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (6) Tyler Pham d. Derek Klein   6-1; 6-7; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (2) Gage Brymer d. (3) Brendan McClain   7-6; 6-3
  PL    (11) Seth Stolar d. (1) Alex Scheinman   7-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Gage Brymer d. (11) Seth Stolar   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Brendan McClain d. (1) Alex Scheinman   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Gregory Garcia d. Gannon Daynes   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gregory Garcia d. Thomas Pura   Wo (inj)
  SF    Gannon Daynes d. Abraham Hewko   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (11) Daniel Faierman d. (16) Parker Kelley   Wo (inj)
  SF    (11) Daniel Faierman d. (6) Axel Bouillin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (16) Parker Kelley d. (13) Rickey Baylon   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    Dennis Mkrtchian d. (4) Marcos Giron   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (1) Denis Nguyen d. (7) Reo Asami   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Dennis Mkrtchian d. (7) Reo Asami   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Marcos Giron d. (1) Denis Nguyen   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Clarke Spinosa d. Jack McCullers   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Clarke Spinosa d. Gregory Scott   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jack McCullers d. Sahak Bazrganian   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Ho/Spinosa d. (9) De Coster/Nguyen   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (9) De Coster/Nguyen d. (3) Hawke/Lim   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ho/Spinosa d. (9) Pham/Pham   1-6; 6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nnena Nadozie d. (5) Allison Mulville   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (6) Regina Pitts d. (4) Alexandra Kuo   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Allison Mulville d. (4) Alexandra Kuo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Nnena Nadozie d. (6) Regina Pitts   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (8) Angela Kulikov d. (2) Ryan Peus   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (8) Angela Kulikov d. Juliana Simon   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (2) Ryan Peus d. (7) Kayla Day   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (5) Jada Hart d. (1) Dominique Schaefer   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (3) Emma Higuchi d. (4) Parris Todd   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (5) Jada Hart d. (4) Parris Todd   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Dominique Schaefer d. (3) Emma Higuchi   2-6; 7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Ena Shibahara d. Andrea Kevakian   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrea Kevakian d. Raquel Pedraza   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ena Shibahara d. Paulina Ferrari   3-0Ret (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (8) Maia Magill d. (16) Melissa Huang   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    (16) Melissa Huang d. Emily Kuo   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (8) Maia Magill d. Alexis Rae Valenzuela   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (1) Elizabeth Profit d. (2) Alexis Pereira   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (5) Megan McCray d. (4) Victoria Robertson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Alexis Pereira d. (4) Victoria Robertson   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Elizabeth Profit d. (5) Megan McCray   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Kenadi Hance d. Kareena Manji   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kareena Manji d. Yuki Asami   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kenadi Hance d. Maryann Zhao   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (16) Savannah Ware d. (8) Sarah Gealer   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (16) Savannah Ware d. Mayci Jones   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (8) Sarah Gealer d. (11) Yuki Chiang   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (1) Alyssa Smith d. (2) Sivan Krems   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (5) Kiah Generette d. (4) Jana McCord   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Sivan Krems d. (4) Jana McCord   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Alyssa Smith d. (5) Kiah Generette   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Christina Makarova d. Manon Peri   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Christina Makarova d. Nicolette Tran   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Manon Peri d. Mazy Watrous   6-3; 3-6; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Shayne Austin d. (9) Joanna Smith   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (9) Joanna Smith d. (15) Danielle Flores   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Shayne Austin d. (13) Nikki Sanders   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (5) Mayo Hibi d. (4) Lynda Xepoleas   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (6) Gabrielle Andrews d. (3) Lacey Smyth   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Mayo Hibi d. (3) Lacey Smyth   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Lynda Xepoleas d. (6) Gabrielle Andrews   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Lorraine Guillermo d. Ashley Dai   7-5; 3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Ashley Dai d. Sarah Lee   Def (pe)
  SF    Lorraine Guillermo d. Megan Heneghan   5-1Ret (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2010 at 5:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative