Texas Open BG16 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (16) Charles Boyce d. (9) Mac Roy   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (16) Austin Mccasin d. (1) Carlos Di Laura   7-6(3)); 7-6(3))
  SF    (16) Charles Boyce d. (16) Austin Mccasin   7-6(0)); 6-3
  SF    (9) Mac Roy d. (1) Carlos Di Laura   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (16) Austin Mccasin d. Daniel Collins   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (16) Charles Boyce d. (5) Grant Solomon   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QF    (9) Mac Roy d. (5) Tucker Brown   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Carlos Di Laura d. (5) Juan Moreiras   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  16    (16) Austin Mccasin d. John Mee   6-3; 6-4
  16    Daniel Collins d. (9) Grant Riechmann   6-2; 6-2
  16    (16) Charles Boyce d. (4) Steven McMullan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Grant Solomon d. (9) Will Welte   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Tucker Brown d. (16) Christian Vieira   6-4; 7-5
  16    (9) Mac Roy d. Ian Dempster   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Juan Moreiras d. (9) Brendon Josephson   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Carlos Di Laura d. Miguel Alda   7-5; 6-3
  32    John Mee d. (2) Thomas Cooper   4-6; 7-6; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    (16) Austin Mccasin d. Vihar Shah   4-6; 7-6Ret (inj)
  32    Daniel Collins d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Grant Riechmann d. Sanjay Goswami   6-1; 7-5
  32    (4) Steven McMullan d. Benjamin Donovan   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
  32    (16) Charles Boyce d. Maximo Agoglia   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Grant Solomon d. Allen Gwo   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Will Welte d. Grant Murray   6-3; 6-2
  32    (16) Christian Vieira d. Andrew Connolly   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Tucker Brown d. Parker McGuiness   6-0; 7-6
  32    (9) Mac Roy d. Jeremy Csimma   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ian Dempster d. Wyatt Houghton   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Brendon Josephson d. Nickoloz Snovely   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Juan Moreiras d. Clint Golman   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Miguel Alda d. Alexandre Thirouin   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (1) Carlos Di Laura d. Blake Myrin   6-1; 7-5
  64    (2) Thomas Cooper d. Will Adkisson   6-2; 6-2
  64    John Mee d. Peter Salomon   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    (16) Austin Mccasin d. Bayo Philips   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vihar Shah d. Luke Stainback   6-2; 6-0
  64    Lucas Fumagalli d. (5) Jonahiby Tauil   0-6; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Daniel Collins d. Christian Duarte   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Grant Riechmann d. Kyle Waldrep   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sanjay Goswami d. Jordan Hart   6-0; 6-4
  64    (4) Steven McMullan d. Ryder Hogan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Rob Steinwedell   6-2; 6-0
  64    (16) Charles Boyce d. Connor Kudrick   6-3; 6-2
  64    Maximo Agoglia d. Eric Miller   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Grant Solomon d. George Goldhoff   6-2; 6-0
  64    Allen Gwo d. Jared Fellows   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Will Welte d. Shane Trebisky   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Grant Murray d. Austin Spinazze   7-5; 6-0
  64    Andrew Connolly d. John D'Alessandro   7-5; 6-2
  64    (16) Christian Vieira d. Hank Workman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Parker McGuiness d. Nick Thompson   6-0; 6-3
  64    (5) Tucker Brown d. Mitchel Knight   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Csimma d. Bennett Holder   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Mac Roy d. Francisco Colunga   6-2; 7-6
  64    Wyatt Houghton d. Anuj Singh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ian Dempster d. (3) Bradford Zitsch   7-6; 6-0
  64    Nickoloz Snovely d. Jason Burgess   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
  64    (9) Brendon Josephson d. Andrew Parks   6-4; 6-1
  64    Clint Golman d. Connor Daly   6-3; 2-3Ret (ill)
  64    (5) Juan Moreiras d. Daniel Larkins   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexandre Thirouin d. Jayson Amos   6-2; 6-3
  64    Miguel Alda d. (16) Kevin Katz   7-5; 6-3
  64    Blake Myrin d. Brian Heifner   6-2; 6-4
  64    (1) Carlos Di Laura d. Stefan Lemire   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    George Goldhoff d. Miguel Alda   6-1; 7-5
  SF    George Goldhoff d. (9) Will Welte   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Miguel Alda d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-4; 1-6; 10-3
  QF    (9) Will Welte d. (5) Tucker Brown   6-3; 7-5
  QF    George Goldhoff d. (5) Juan Moreiras   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Miguel Alda d. Daniel Collins   5-7; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Lucas Fumagalli d. (5) Grant Solomon   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (9) Will Welte d. (5) Jonahiby Tauil   2-6; 7-6(0)); 10-5
  QQ    George Goldhoff d. (9) Grant Riechmann   4-6; 6-3; 15-13
  QQ    Miguel Alda d. (3) Bradford Zitsch   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QQ    Lucas Fumagalli d. Vihar Shah   4-6; 7-6(5)); 10-8
  R3    (9) Will Welte d. Bayo Philips   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    (5) Jonahiby Tauil d. (4) Steven McMullan   6-4; 7-6(4))
  R3    (9) Grant Riechmann d. Connor Kudrick   7-5; 6-4
  R3    George Goldhoff d. John Mee   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Miguel Alda d. Allen Gwo   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R3    (3) Bradford Zitsch d. (9) Brendon Josephson   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R3    Lucas Fumagalli d. Ian Dempster   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R3    Vihar Shah d. (16) Christian Vieira   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Bayo Philips d. Blake Myrin   Wo (inj)
  3Q    (5) Jonahiby Tauil d. Jordan Hart   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Connor Kudrick d. Wyatt Houghton   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    George Goldhoff d. Andrew Connolly   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Allen Gwo d. Grant Murray   6-0; 4-6; 13-11
  3Q    (3) Bradford Zitsch d. Maximo Agoglia   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Lucas Fumagalli d. Andrew Parks   7-6(5)); 1-6; 17-15
  3Q    Vihar Shah d. Brian Heifner   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Blake Myrin d. Will Adkisson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Bayo Philips d. Alexandre Thirouin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (5) Jonahiby Tauil d. Clint Golman   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Hart d. Nickoloz Snovely   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Wyatt Houghton d. Rob Steinwedell   7-6(7)); 6-0
  R2    Connor Kudrick d. Jeremy Csimma   6-2; 6-3
  R2    George Goldhoff d. Parker McGuiness   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Connolly d. Shane Trebisky   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Grant Murray d. Hank Workman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Allen Gwo d. Nick Thompson   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Maximo Agoglia d. Francisco Colunga   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (3) Bradford Zitsch d. Benjamin Donovan   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Andrew Parks d. Sanjay Goswami   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Lucas Fumagalli d. Connor Daly   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Vihar Shah d. Jayson Amos   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brian Heifner d. (2) Thomas Cooper   Wo (inj)
  R1    Will Adkisson d. Peter Salomon   6-1; 0-6; 10-7
  R1    Bayo Philips d. Luke Stainback   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (5) Jonahiby Tauil d. Christian Duarte   7-6; 6-7; 10-8
  R1    Jordan Hart d. Kyle Waldrep   4-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R1    Rob Steinwedell d. Ryder Hogan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Connor Kudrick d. Eric Miller   6-2; 6-3
  R1    George Goldhoff d. Jared Fellows   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Shane Trebisky d. Austin Spinazze   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Hank Workman d. John D'Alessandro   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nick Thompson d. Mitchel Knight   1-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R1    Francisco Colunga d. Bennett Holder   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R1    (3) Bradford Zitsch d. Anuj Singh   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Parks d. Jason Burgess   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Connor Daly d. Daniel Larkins   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Jayson Amos d. (16) Kevin Katz   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brian Heifner d. Stefan Lemire   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 30, 2010 at 9:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative