Midwest B18 Team
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Dylan Prosser d. Maxwell Lundmark   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Redlicki d. Jarred Stoll   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Peter Heidrich d. Aaron Hendrick   2-6; 6-4; 2-0 Ret (ill)
  R1    Chikara Oshima d. Peter Heidrich   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Raymond Leonard d. Chikara Oshima   6-0; 5-0
  R1    Mark Ihrig, III d. Kevin Wang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Peter Heidrich   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Tyler Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Anderson d. Nathan Cavanaugh   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    David Darling d. Nathan Cavanaugh   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tyler George d. Willie Jansen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Alekzander Davila d. Maxwell Lundmark   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alekzander Davila d. Jarred Stoll   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Redlicki d. Gurnee   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gurnee d. Dylan Prosser   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stu Little d. Kevin Wang   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Stu Little d. Gregory Lafountain   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sam Pecyna d. Graham Gettel   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Mark Ihrig, III   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R1    Justin Ancona d. Andrew Stephens   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Santiago Guerra d. Chad Randall   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Santiago Guerra d. Willie Jansen   6-4; 6-0
  R1    John Templeman d. Christian Lynn   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Mark Ihrig, III   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Nathan Cavanaugh   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Scholnick d. Alekzander Davila   4-2
  R1    Jay Joshi d. Dylan Prosser   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jay Joshi d. Santiago Guerra   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. Santiago Guerra   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. Dylan Prosser   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jason Brown d. Willie Jansen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tim Noack d. Justin Ancona   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Trevor Bowers d. Teddy Terezis   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Stu Little d. Teddy Terezis   7-5; 0-1
  R1    Teddy Terezis d. Chandler Clayton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Chandler Clayton d. Gregory Lafountain   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Chandler Clayton   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Colin Bernier d. Peter Pappas   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Colin Bernier d. Tyler George   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Wong d. Michael Baiocchi   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Scholnick d. Tommy Marx   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tommy Marx d. Bergsma   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Aurko Joshi d. Andrew Stephens   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Richmond d. Trevor Bowers   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Tyler Richmond   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Richmond d. Kevin Wang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Richmond d. Kyle Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Fredericka d. Joseph Dube   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Peter Heidrich d. Connor Andrews   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Chikara Oshima d. Connor Andrews   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Aaron Hendrick d. Connor Andrews   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Melissa Kopinski d. John Templeman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Juan Guerra d. Bergsma   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Dube d. Juan Guerra   7-6(4); 6-7(2); 6-3
  R1    Alekzander Davila d. Eric Marbach   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Eric Marbach d. Jarred Stoll   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Fredericka d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Brandon Debot d. Joseph Dube   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Debot d. Bergsma   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Miguel Cepeda d. Kyle Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Sheena d. Gurnee   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. John Carswell   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Mitchell Petersen d. Chikara Oshima   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Mitchell Petersen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Mitchell Petersen d. Tyler Anderson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    John Templeman d. Donnie Fedrigon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christian Lynn d. Donnie Fedrigon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Marc Shideler d. Benjamin Yue   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Federighi d. Gurnee   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Federighi d. Dylan Prosser   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Federighi d. Maxwell Lundmark   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Melissa Kopinski d. Alexander Jesse   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Jesse d. Christian Lynn   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Jesse d. Joseph Van Meter   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Adam Reinhart d. Nathan Cavanaugh   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Loduca d. Colin Bernier   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Jeffrey Loduca d. Willie Jansen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Phillips d. Andrew Stephens   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nolan Marks d. Zachary Phillips   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tim Noack d. Zachary Phillips   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Adam Blachut d. Jordan Emmert   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Melissa Kopinski d. Colton Buffington   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Jesse d. Colton Buffington   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Edward Covalschi d. Nicholas Wong   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Edward Covalschi d. Alexander Jesse   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Edward Covalschi d. John Templeman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Melissa Kopinski d. Edward Covalschi   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Debot d. Ethan Dunbar   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Billy Weldon d. Chandler Clayton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Miguel Cepeda d. Ricardo Zamudio   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Hamilton d. Ricardo Zamudio   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Quazzo d. Nicholas Wong   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Kevin Metka d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  R1    David Packowitz d. Nolan Marks   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Cole Buehnerkemper d. Donnie Fedrigon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Michael Baiocchi d. Cole Buehnerkemper   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Cole Buehnerkemper d. Graham Gettel   7-6(7); 6-3
  R1    Sam Pecyna d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-0; 6-2
  R1    John Templeman d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Yale Goldberg d. Aurko Joshi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Yale Goldberg d. Adam Blachut   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Yale Goldberg d. Chad Randall   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Redlicki d. Mark Goldberg   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Mark Goldberg d. Christopher Federighi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    David Darling d. David Hoops   6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Hoops d. Nathan Cavanaugh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Adam Reinhart d. David Hoops   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Elliott d. David Darling   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Elliott d. Teddy Terezis   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Elliott d. Trevor Bowers   6-0; 6-2
  R1    John Carswell d. Patrick Elliott   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Joshua Cogan d. Juan Guerra   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Cogan d. Bergsma   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Debot d. Joshua Cogan   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ethan Dunbar d. Joshua Cogan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Fisher Sutherland d. Jarred Stoll   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Eric Marbach d. Fisher Sutherland   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Colton Buffington d. Fisher Sutherland   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Leonard Mathews d. David Hoops   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Van Meter d. Leonard Mathews   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Billy Weldon d. Leonard Mathews   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Quazzo d. Aidan Koross   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R1    Aidan Koross d. Jay Joshi   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Aidan Koross d. Nicholas Wong   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Aidan Koross d. Jordan Emmert   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Aidan Koross d. Maxwell Lundmark   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Evan Hawkins d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Evan Hawkins d. Chandler Clayton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Evan Hawkins d. Tim Noack   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    David Packowitz d. Trey Keating   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Redlicki d. Jack Larsen   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Jack Larsen d. Joseph Sheena   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jack Larsen d. Tommy Marx   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R1    Jack Larsen d. Christopher Federighi   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Jack Larsen   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Justin Ancona d. Jonathan Gurnee   6-0; 7-6(8))
  R1    Jonathan Gurnee d. Peter Pappas   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Jason Brown d. Jonathan Gurnee   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Kyle Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Kevin Wang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Willie Jansen d. Mac Hughes   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Santiago Guerra d. Mac Hughes   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Chad Randall d. Mac Hughes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Carswell d. Mac Hughes   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Robert Stineman d. Brandon Debot   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Robert Stineman d. Ethan Dunbar   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Evan Bechtel d. Marc Shideler   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Evan Bechtel d. Benjamin Yue   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Evan Bechtel d. Douglas Barnard   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(3))
  R1    Ryan Bandy d. Mihir Kumar   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Bandy d. David Darling   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Bandy d. Connor Andrews   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Melissa Kopinski d. Ryan Bandy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nolan Marks d. Hunter Bielfield   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Hunter Bielfield d. John Carswell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Hunter Bielfield d. Jarred Stoll   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hunter Bielfield d. Jonathan Gurnee   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Quazzo d. Hunter Bielfield   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Connor Majdalani   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Connor Majdalani   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Miguel Cepeda d. Connor Majdalani   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Ballantine d. Andrew Stephens   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Ballantine d. Jeffrey Loduca   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jimmy Roebker d. Ryan Richmond   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jimmy Roebker d. Marc Shideler   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jimmy Roebker d. Andrew Scholnick   7-5; 6-7(5); 7-5
  R1    Christopher Diaz d. Douglas Barnard   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
  R1    Christopher Diaz d. Evan Bechtel   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Robert Stineman d. Christopher Diaz   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Hamilton d. Bobby Adusumilli   6-4; 7-6(4))
  R1    Mark Ihrig, III d. Bobby Adusumilli   4-2
  R1    Bobby Adusumilli d. Kevin Wang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Evan Hawkins d. Bobby Adusumilli   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Gregory Andrews d. Evan Bechtel   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Gregory Andrews d. Douglas Barnard   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Gregory Andrews d. Christopher Diaz   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Gregory Andrews d. Marc Shideler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Andrew Hansen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Richmond d. Andrew Hansen   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Phillips d. Austin Woody   6-0; 6-2
  R1    David Packowitz d. Austin Woody   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Austin Woody d. Andrew Stephens   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Hansen d. Patrick Kuhle   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Patrick Kuhle   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mitchell Petersen d. Patrick Kuhle   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Van Meter d. Patrick Kuhle   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jamison Clark d. Tyler Anderson   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jamison Clark d. Peter Heidrich   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Debot d. Jamison Clark   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joey Fritz d. Raymond Leonard   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joey Fritz d. Benjamin Yue   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joey Fritz d. Mitchell Petersen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joey Fritz d. Chikara Oshima   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joey Fritz d. Michael Redlicki   3-6; 7-6(8); 6-0
  R1    Alekzander Davila d. Douglas Zade   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Robert Stineman d. Douglas Zade   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ethan Niquet d. Peter Pappas   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Ethan Niquet   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Hayden Esker d. Bergsma   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Cogan d. Hayden Esker   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Douglas Zade d. Hayden Esker   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Scholnick d. Hayden Esker   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Juan Guerra d. Hayden Esker   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Mueck d. Ronnie Schneider   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Zachary Mueck d. Tyler Richmond   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Mueck d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Mueck d. Alexander Golovin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alex Aleman d. Jay Joshi   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    John Carswell d. Alex Aleman   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Alex Aleman d. Maxwell Lundmark   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Drew Lied d. Andrew Scholnick   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  R1    Drew Lied d. Douglas Zade   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Drew Lied d. Michael Fredericka   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Drew Lied d. Eric Marbach   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Drew Lied d. Fisher Sutherland   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jimmy Roebker d. Austin Woldmoe   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Austin Woldmoe d. Ryan Richmond   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Austin Woldmoe d. Andrew Hansen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Austin Woldmoe d. Benjamin Yue   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 24, 2010 at 9:50 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative