The Florida Open Chmps.
   Girls' 16 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Caroline Dailey (1)  
 Josie Kuhlman  
Sarasota, FL 
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
 Montana Moore  
 Emily Schofield  
Bradenton, FL 
Sarasota, FL 
 Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  
 Janae Wilson  
Tampa, FL 
Sarasota, FL 
 Victoria Bensimon  
 Natalia Janowicz  
Cocoa Beach, FL 
Palm Bay, FL 
 Jabilayh Asante  
 Livia Toth  
Clearwater, FL 
Sarasota, FL 
 Ryann Foster  
 Nadia Smergut  
Wayne, NJ 
East Hampton, NY 
 Taylor Kreis  
 Dana Shannon  
Pinellas Park, FL 
Country Club Hills, IL 
 Aly Hall  
 Anna Silina  
Heathrow, FL 
Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Agatha Ambrozy (4)  
 Amy Lowther  
South Pasadena, FL 
Seminole, FL 
 Nikki Kallenberg  
 Kristin Wiley  
Naples, FL 
Fort Lauderdale, FL 
 Miranda Talbert  
 Christina Warren  
Bradenton, FL 
Lakewood Ranch, FL 
 Grace Dowling  
 Rebecca Morse  
Naples, FL 
Fort Myers, FL 
 Carolina Berry  
 Taylor Lederman  
Bradenton, FL 
Lakewood Ranch, FL 
 Kellyn Abbanat  
 Madeline Buxton  
Parkland, FL 
Eden Prairie, MN 
 Lily Bondy  
 Arielle Griffin  
Brooklyn, NY 
Jamaica, NY 
 Christiana Brigante  
 Barrie Eisenberg  
Weston, FL 
Weston, FL 
 Alexis Aranda  
 Caroline Henderson  
Longwood, FL 
Boca Raton, FL 
 Lauren Proctor  
 Haley Thoresen  
Bradenton, FL 
Wyoming, OH 
 Tai Martin  
 Rasheeda McAdoo  
Weston, FL 
Palmetto Bay, FL 
 Nishani Karunamuni  
 Kalika Shelar  
Fort Myers, FL 
Naples, FL 
 Olivia Thaler  
 Athena Trouillot  
Miami, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Fallon Burger  
 Olivia Hogan  
Fort Myers, FL 
Laytonsville, MD 
 Hannah Belsinger  
 Alexa Ricci  
Naples, FL 
Longwood, FL 
 Blair Martin (3)  
 Cassie Pough  
Tampa, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Chana Camacho  
 Sarah Vargas  
West Palm Beach, FL 
Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Erin Benefiel  
 Rachel Klayman  
Sanford, FL 
Lake Mary, FL 
 Brittany Franco  
 Tiffany Superstein  
Deerfield Beach, FL 
Hollywood, FL 
 Cristina Diez  
 Gabrielle Wreder  
Miami, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Melissa Machado  
 Sarah Monteagudo  
Miami, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Caroline Shafer  
 Mary Phillips Smith  
Tallahassee, FL 
Tallahassee, FL 
 Savannah Durkin  
 Katerina Stewart  
Miramar, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Yasmin Franco (2)  
 Brittany Lindl  
Largo, FL 
Panama City, FL 
Round of 16
 Dailey - Kuhlman (1)  
 8-1 
 Bensimon - Janowicz  
 8-2 
 Foster - Smergut  
 8-0 
 Hall - Silina  
 8-3 
 Ambrozy - Lowther (4)  
 Wo (emerg) 
 Talbert - Warren  
 8-4 
 Berry - Lederman  
 8-3 
 Bondy - Griffin  
 8-4 
 Aranda - Henderson  
 Wo (emerg) 
 Martin - McAdoo  
 Wo (inj) 
 Thaler - Trouillot  
 8-0 
 Martin - Pough (3)  
 8-3 
 Benefiel - Klayman  
 8-6 
 Franco - Superstein  
 8-3 
 Machado - Monteagudo  
 8-6 
 Franco - Lindl (2)  
 8-6 
Quarterfinals
 Dailey - Kuhlman (1)  
 8-0 
 Foster - Smergut  
 8-3 
 Ambrozy - Lowther (4)  
 9-8 
 Bondy - Griffin  
 Wo (inj) 
 Martin - McAdoo  
 Wo (inj) 
 Martin - Pough (3)  
 8-4 
 Franco - Superstein  
 8-0 
 Franco - Lindl (2)  
 8-4 
Semifinals
 Dailey - Kuhlman (1)  
 9-8 
 Ambrozy - Lowther (4)  
 8-3 
 Martin - Pough (3)  
 9-8 
 Franco - Lindl (2)  
 8-4 
Finals
 Dailey - Kuhlman (1)  
 Wo (inj) 
 Dailey - Kuhlman (1) 
 8-5 
 Martin - Pough (3)  
 8-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative