New England Jr. Section Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (2) Benjamin Tso d. Jared Donaldson   6-3; 6-4
  PL    James Barnhart d. (5) Christopher Ellis   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (2) Benjamin Tso d. James Barnhart   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Jared Donaldson d. (5) Christopher Ellis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Benjamin Tso d. (7) Rohan Shastri   6-1; 6-1
  QF    James Barnhart d. (6) Michael Fedorouk   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Jared Donaldson d. (4) Maxwell Macey   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    (5) Christopher Ellis d. Carl Reid   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Benjamin Tso d. Bryan Adams   6-1; 7-5
  16    (7) Rohan Shastri d. Mark Pronchick   6-2; 6-3
  16    James Barnhart d. Ted Berkowitz   6-1; 6-4
  16    (6) Michael Fedorouk d. Drew Van Orderlain   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jared Donaldson d. Dylan Fletcher   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Maxwell Macey d. Hunter Lathrop   7-6(8); 2-6; 6-2
  16    (5) Christopher Ellis d. John Welch   6-1; 6-4
  16    Carl Reid d. (1) Russell Einbinder   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Benjamin Tso d. Michael Taylor   7-6(4); 6-0
  32    Bryan Adams d. Patrick Ordway   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Rohan Shastri d. Aaron Segel   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Mark Pronchick d. Graham Alrutz   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  32    James Barnhart d. (3) Brian Astrachan   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-1
  32    Ted Berkowitz d. Jonathan Kraiger   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Michael Fedorouk d. Nick Laub   6-2; 6-2
  32    Drew Van Orderlain d. Andrew Ginzberg   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jared Donaldson d. Joseph Piotti   6-4; 6-0
  32    Dylan Fletcher d. (8) Daniel Hansen   6-1; 7-5
  32    Hunter Lathrop d. Jess Karol   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Maxwell Macey d. Camden Smith   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Welch d. David Ro   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Christopher Ellis d. Mark Hosang   6-0; 6-3
  32    Carl Reid d. Hunter Morgan   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Russell Einbinder d. Austin Bendetson   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Carl Reid d. (7) Rohan Shastri   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (7) Rohan Shastri d. (1) Russell Einbinder   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carl Reid d. (4) Maxwell Macey   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Russell Einbinder d. (6) Michael Fedorouk   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (7) Rohan Shastri d. Dylan Fletcher   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Carl Reid d. Drew Van Orderlain   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (4) Maxwell Macey d. David Ro   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (1) Russell Einbinder d. Aaron Segel   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Dylan Fletcher d. (3) Brian Astrachan   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Drew Van Orderlain d. Ted Berkowitz   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    David Ro d. Bryan Adams   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    (1) Russell Einbinder d. Michael Taylor   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Aaron Segel d. John Welch   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (3) Brian Astrachan d. Hunter Lathrop   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Dylan Fletcher d. Nick Laub   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Drew Van Orderlain d. (8) Daniel Hansen   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ted Berkowitz d. Camden Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R2    David Ro d. Mark Pronchick   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Bryan Adams d. Austin Bendetson   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Michael Taylor d. Patrick Ordway   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Segel d. Graham Alrutz   Wo (ill)
  R1    (3) Brian Astrachan d. Jonathan Kraiger   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nick Laub d. Andrew Ginzberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    (8) Daniel Hansen d. Joseph Piotti   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Camden Smith d. Jess Karol   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Ro d. Mark Hosang   7-6(8); 6-2
  R1    Austin Bendetson d. Hunter Morgan   6-2; 5-7; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2010 at 9:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative