Texas Open BG18 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Ashok Narayana d. (6) Jacob Lewis   7-6(2); 6-2
  PL    Nicholas Naumann d. Christopher Haworth   7-5; 6-7(6); 7-6(4)
  SF    (2) Ashok Narayana d. Nicholas Naumann   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Christopher Haworth   7-6(14-12); 7-5
  QF    (2) Ashok Narayana d. (7) Taylor Shamshiri   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Naumann d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Haworth d. Tam Trinh   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (6) Jacob Lewis d. (16) Michael Riechmann   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Ashok Narayana d. (14) Fernando Sunago   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    (7) Taylor Shamshiri d. (12) Philip Nelson   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Nathaniel Lammons d. (3) Alex Sidney   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Naumann d. Stuart Kenyon   6-2; 6-4
  16    Christopher Haworth d. (8) Daniel Hyman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tam Trinh d. Austin Jones   6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Aaron Chaffee   6-1; 6-1
  16    (16) Michael Riechmann d. (1) Jose Martinez   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Ashok Narayana d. Joe Hill   6-3; 6-1
  32    (14) Fernando Sunago d. Oliver Thornton   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Taylor Shamshiri d. Jake Michaels   6-3; 6-0
  32    (12) Philip Nelson d. Abraham Hsu   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (3) Alex Sidney d. Blake Wiggins   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nathaniel Lammons d. Kevin Chu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Stuart Kenyon d. Avery Rux   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Naumann d. Adrien Delvaux   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christopher Haworth d. (13) Alec Haley   6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Daniel Hyman d. Michael Morris   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Tam Trinh d. Naveen Beasley   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Austin Jones d. Palmer Campbell   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Aaron Chaffee d. Jared Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Chris Dale   6-2; 6-3
  32    (16) Michael Riechmann d. Daniel Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Jose Martinez d. Erich Bein   7-5; 6-4
  64    (2) Ashok Narayana d. Ari Richman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joe Hill d. Angel Alvarez   6-1; 6-2
  64    (14) Fernando Sunago d. Brandon Davis   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Oliver Thornton d. Alec Hoblitzell   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (7) Taylor Shamshiri d. Joseph Bjerregaard   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jake Michaels d. Casey Clark   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (12) Philip Nelson d. Alexander Frias   6-4; 7-5
  64    Abraham Hsu d. Roy Ulibarri   7-5; 6-2
  64    (3) Alex Sidney d. Nihar Damarasingu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Blake Wiggins d. Jorge Salazar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nathaniel Lammons d. (15) Bert Vancura   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Kevin Chu d. Aaron Poliak   6-4; 6-3
  64    Stuart Kenyon d. (5) Matthew Dooley   6-4; 6-4
  64    Avery Rux d. Michael Katz   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Naumann d. (9) Kyle Berman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adrien Delvaux d. Kolby Kilgo   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Christopher Haworth d. Travis Zappia   6-4; 6-4
  64    (13) Alec Haley d. John Seigfreid   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael Morris d. Tomas Stillman   7-6(5); 0-6; 7-6(3)
  64    (8) Daniel Hyman d. Agustin Garcia   7-6(8); 2-6; 6-2
  64    Tam Trinh d. Will Stein   6-2; 6-2
  64    Naveen Beasley d. (10) Tanner Brown   6-4; 7-5
  64    Palmer Campbell d. Cristobal Ramirez   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin Jones d. (4) Joe Davison   6-4; 3-2Def (cond)
  64    Aaron Chaffee d. Alexander Pena   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jared Johnson d. Joseph Monaldo   7-6(3); 7-6(7)
  64    Chris Dale d. Miles Abell   6-1; 6-2
  64    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Aaron Dial   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Hernandez d. Thomas Gans   6-4; 6-3
  64    (16) Michael Riechmann d. Lincoln Mitchell   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Erich Bein d. Robin Chou   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    (1) Jose Martinez d. Christopher Dalton   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jose Martinez d. (15) Bert Vancura   Wd (inj)
  SF    (15) Bert Vancura d. Daniel Hernandez   7-6(7; 4-6; 10-1
  SF    (1) Jose Martinez d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Hernandez d. Tam Trinh   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (15) Bert Vancura d. (16) Michael Riechmann   7-6(13-11); 7-5
  QF    (1) Jose Martinez d. (7) Taylor Shamshiri   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nathaniel Lammons d. Austin Jones   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Hernandez d. Casey Clark   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  QQ    (15) Bert Vancura d. (14) Fernando Sunago   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (1) Jose Martinez d. Aaron Chaffee   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-1
  QQ    Austin Jones d. Robin Chou   2-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R3    Daniel Hernandez d. Stuart Kenyon   6-4; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Casey Clark d. (3) Alex Sidney   Wd (inj)
  R3    (15) Bert Vancura d. (12) Philip Nelson   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (14) Fernando Sunago d. (9) Kyle Berman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (1) Jose Martinez d. Travis Zappia   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Aaron Chaffee d. (10) Tanner Brown   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(10-3)
  R3    Austin Jones d. Alexander Pena   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Robin Chou d. (8) Daniel Hyman   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Hernandez d. Erich Bein   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Casey Clark d. Alexander Frias   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (15) Bert Vancura d. Palmer Campbell   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    (9) Kyle Berman d. Michael Katz   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Travis Zappia d. Agustin Garcia   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (10) Tanner Brown d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Alexander Pena d. Jake Michaels   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Robin Chou d. Thomas Gans   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Erich Bein d. Angel Alvarez   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Daniel Hernandez d. Brandon Davis   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Casey Clark d. Chris Dale   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Frias d. Jared Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Palmer Campbell d. Jorge Salazar   3-6; 6-0; 10-1
  R2    (15) Bert Vancura d. Naveen Beasley   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Michael Katz d. Michael Morris   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (9) Kyle Berman d. (13) Alec Haley   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Travis Zappia d. Adrien Delvaux   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Agustin Garcia d. Avery Rux   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (10) Tanner Brown d. Kevin Chu   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cristobal Ramirez d. Blake Wiggins   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Alexander Pena d. Abraham Hsu   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jake Michaels d. Aaron Dial   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Thomas Gans d. Oliver Thornton   Ret (inj)
  R2    Robin Chou d. Joe Hill   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
  R1    Angel Alvarez d. Ari Richman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Davis d. Alec Hoblitzell   6-1; 5-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Casey Clark d. Joseph Bjerregaard   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Frias d. Roy Ulibarri   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jorge Salazar d. Nihar Damarasingu   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (15) Bert Vancura d. Aaron Poliak   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Katz d. (5) Matthew Dooley   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    (9) Kyle Berman d. Kolby Kilgo   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Travis Zappia d. John Seigfreid   6-7(5); 7-5; 10-4
  R1    Agustin Garcia d. Tomas Stillman   7-6(8); 6-2
  R1    (10) Tanner Brown d. Will Stein   Wd (inj)
  R1    Cristobal Ramirez d. (4) Joe Davison   Def (cond)
  R1    Alexander Pena d. Joseph Monaldo   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Aaron Dial d. Miles Abell   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Gans d. Lincoln Mitchell   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Robin Chou d. Christopher Dalton   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 26, 2010 at 4:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative