The Junior Championships, Wimbledon
   Boys' 18 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Jason Kubler (1)   AUS 
 Sebastian Lavie   NZL 
 Alexander Rumyantsev   RUS 
 Ahmed Triki   TUN 
 Oliver Golding   GBR 
 Dennis Novikov   USA 
 Mate Pavic   CRO 
 Juan Sebastian Gomez (14)   COL 
 Renzo Olivo (9)   ARG 
10   Jozef Kovalik   SVK 
11   Lewis Burton   GBR 
12   Mathias Bourgue   FRA 
13   Mitchell Frank   USA 
14   Jeson Patrombon   PHI 
15   Darian King   BAR 
16   Jiri Vesely (5)   CZE 
17   Tiago Fernandes (3)   BRA 
18   Tom Farquharson   GBR 
19   Dane Webb   USA 
20   Mick Lescure   FRA 
21   Benjamin Mitchell   AUS 
22   John Morrissey   IRL 
23   Mitchell Krueger   USA 
24   Kevin Krawietz (16)   GER 
25   Mate Zsiga (11)   HUN 
26   Taro Daniel   JPN 
27   Nick Chappell   USA 
28   Justin Eleveld   NED 
29   Marco Cecchinato   ITA 
30   Ashley Hewitt   GBR 
31   Federico Coria   ARG 
32   Damir Dzumhur (6)   BIH 
Round of 32
 J. Kubler (1)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Triki  
 6-3; 7-5 
 O. Golding  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Gomez (14)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 R. Olivo (9)  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-3 
 L. Burton  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Frank  
 6-1; 7-5 
 J. Vesely (5)  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-3 
 T. Fernandes (3)  
 6-2; 7-5 
 D. Webb  
 6-3; 6-4 
 B. Mitchell  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Krawietz (16)  
 3-6; 6-3; 16-14 
 M. Zsiga (11)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Eleveld  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Hewitt  
 6-2; 6-1 
 D. Dzumhur (6)  
 7-6(1); 6-4 
Round of 16
 J. Kubler (1)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 O. Golding  
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. Olivo (9)  
 6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3 
 J. Vesely (5)  
 6-2; 6-7(9); 6-4 
 T. Fernandes (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Mitchell  
 7-5; 6-3 
 J. Eleveld  
 6-0; 3-6; 6-1 
 D. Dzumhur (6)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 O. Golding  
 4-6; 6-3; 7-5 
 R. Olivo (9)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 B. Mitchell  
 7-5; 6-4 
 D. Dzumhur (6)  
 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 O. Golding  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 B. Mitchell 
 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Mitchell  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative