The Junior Championships, Wimbledon
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jason Kubler (1)   AUS 
 Ahmed Triki   TUN 
 Oliver Golding   GBR 
 Juan Sebastian Gomez (14)   COL 
 Renzo Olivo (9)   ARG 
 Lewis Burton   GBR 
 Mitchell Frank   USA 
 Jiri Vesely (5)   CZE 
 Tiago Fernandes (3)   BRA 
 Dane Webb   USA 
 Benjamin Mitchell   AUS 
 Kevin Krawietz (16)   GER 
 Mate Zsiga (11)   HUN 
 Justin Eleveld   NED 
 Ashley Hewitt   GBR 
 Damir Dzumhur (6)   BIH 
 Denis Kudla (7)   USA 
 Liam Broady   GBR 
 Guilherme Clezar   BRA 
 Ben Wagland   AUS 
 Facundo Arguello   ARG 
 Francis Casey Alcantara   PHI 
 Filip Horansky   SVK 
 Mikelis Libietis   LAT 
 James Duckworth (8)   AUS 
 Raymond Sarmiento   USA 
 Micke Kontinen   FIN 
 Mikhail Biryukov (12)   RUS 
 Marton Fucsovics (13)   HUN 
 Alessandro Colella   ITA 
 Jannick Lupescu   NED 
 James Marsalek   GBR 
Round of 16
 J. Kubler (1)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 O. Golding  
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. Olivo (9)  
 6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3 
 J. Vesely (5)  
 6-2; 6-7(9); 6-4 
 T. Fernandes (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Mitchell  
 7-5; 6-3 
 J. Eleveld  
 6-0; 3-6; 6-1 
 D. Dzumhur (6)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 D. Kudla (7)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 B. Wagland  
 7-5; 7-6(2) 
 F. Arguello  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 F. Horansky  
 6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Duckworth (8)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 M. Biryukov (12)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Fucsovics (13)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Marsalek  
 7-6(7); 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 O. Golding  
 4-6; 6-3; 7-5 
 R. Olivo (9)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 B. Mitchell  
 7-5; 6-4 
 D. Dzumhur (6)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 D. Kudla (7)  
 6-3; 7-6(2) 
 F. Arguello  
 7-5; 3-6; 7-5 
 J. Duckworth (8)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Fucsovics (13)  
 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 O. Golding  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 B. Mitchell  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-2 
 F. Arguello  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Fucsovics (13)  
 6-4; 6-2 
Finals
 B. Mitchell  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Fucsovics (13) 
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Fucsovics (13)  
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative