USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Jacob Lewis d. (4) Ross Guignon   7-6(2); 7-6(4)
  PL    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (5) Devin Lane   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (8) Jacob Lewis d. (5) Devin Lane   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (4) Ross Guignon d. (1) Wyatt McCoy   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (8) Jacob Lewis d. (2) Augie Bloom   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (5) Devin Lane d. (3) Aaron Pfister   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Ross Guignon d. (7) Dusty Boyer   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (6) Jack Hamburg   6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    (2) Augie Bloom d. (13) Michael Alford   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Jacob Lewis d. Douglas Zade   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Alexander Friedlich   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Devin Lane d. Raymond Leonard   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Dusty Boyer d. Stratton Gilmore   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  16    (4) Ross Guignon d. Hudson Barnhart   6-1; 7-5
  16    (6) Jack Hamburg d. Harris Jadun   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Bert Vancura   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Augie Bloom d. Andrew Raphaelson   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-0
  32    (13) Michael Alford d. Landon Kinsey   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Jacob Lewis d. Jacob Spreyer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Douglas Zade d. Vinit Palayekar   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Steed Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexander Friedlich d. Ross Nigro   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Devin Lane d. Ross Putterman   6-4; 6-3
  32    Raymond Leonard d. Horea Porutiu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stratton Gilmore d. (10) Daniel Hyman   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (7) Dusty Boyer d. Brian Fang   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Hudson Barnhart d. (14) Kyle Berman   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Ross Guignon d. Tyler Burnett   7-5; 6-3
  32    Harris Jadun d. (15) Joshua Dancu   6-7(1); 6-3; 6-4
  32    (6) Jack Hamburg d. Timothy Rosensteel   6-3; 6-2
  32    Bert Vancura d. Dante Saleh   6-3; 6-0
  32    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Austin Jones   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Augie Bloom d. Will Stein   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Raphaelson d. Jayson Glickman   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  64    (13) Michael Alford d. Austin Woldmoe   6-2; 6-2
  64    Landon Kinsey d. 2 Tbd  
  64    (8) Jacob Lewis d. Aaron Lapkin   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jacob Spreyer d. Douglas Caplan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Vinit Palayekar d. (12) Alex Aleman   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
  64    Douglas Zade d. Jack Reynolds   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (3) Aaron Pfister d. Jorge Salazar   6-3; 7-6(6)
  64    Steed Johnson d. Colin Haas   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Friedlich d. (16) Tucker Saxon   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ross Nigro d. Bas Van Lent   7-6(7); 7-6(6)
  64    (5) Devin Lane d. Cameron Amyot   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Ross Putterman d. Robin Chou   6-7(5); 7-5; 6-3
  64    Horea Porutiu d. (9) Alex Clinkenbeard   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Raymond Leonard d. Andrew Scheiner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stratton Gilmore d. Jonathan Shpall   6-1; 6-4
  64    (10) Daniel Hyman d. Alexandre Majidian   Def (ns)
  64    Brian Fang d. Kelly Donaldson   6-1; 7-6(2)
  64    (7) Dusty Boyer d. Bradley Entwistle   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-2
  64    Hudson Barnhart d. Sam Bloom   6-4; 6-2
  64    (14) Kyle Berman d. Eric Zishka   6-4; 6-4
  64    Tyler Burnett d. Jesse Frieder   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    (4) Ross Guignon d. Mark Miller   6-2; 6-1
  64    Harris Jadun d. Noah Bragg   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    (15) Joshua Dancu d. Taylor Sargent   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Timothy Rosensteel d. Jonathan Lumpkin   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (6) Jack Hamburg d. Wade Heerboth   6-2; 6-2
  64    Dante Saleh d. Tyler Hjalmquist   6-3; 6-3
  64    Bert Vancura d. (11) Matthew Cowley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Austin Jones d. Matthew Hagan   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Ryan Peyton   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (7) Dusty Boyer d. Matthew Hagan   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (7) Dusty Boyer d. (9) Alex Clinkenbeard   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Matthew Hagan d. Sam Bloom   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (7) Dusty Boyer d. (12) Alex Aleman   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (9) Alex Clinkenbeard d. (6) Jack Hamburg   Wo (ill)
  QF    Sam Bloom d. (2) Augie Bloom   Wo (inj)
  QF    Matthew Hagan d. (3) Aaron Pfister   Wd (inj)
  QQ    (12) Alex Aleman d. Jayson Glickman   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Alex Clinkenbeard d. (16) Tucker Saxon   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Sam Bloom d. Bert Vancura  
  QQ    Matthew Hagan d. Hudson Barnhart  
  R3    Jayson Glickman d. Raymond Leonard   5-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (12) Alex Aleman d. Alexander Friedlich   Wo (ill)
  R3    (16) Tucker Saxon d. Douglas Zade   6-2; 7-5
  R3    (9) Alex Clinkenbeard d. (13) Michael Alford   Wo (inj)
  R3    Bert Vancura d. Ross Putterman   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sam Bloom d. Harris Jadun   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Hudson Barnhart d. Wade Heerboth   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Hagan d. Stratton Gilmore   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jayson Glickman d. Dante Saleh   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    (12) Alex Aleman d. Timothy Rosensteel   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (16) Tucker Saxon d. Tyler Burnett   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Alex Clinkenbeard d. Robin Chou   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Ross Putterman d. Horea Porutiu   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  3Q    Sam Bloom d. Jesse Frieder   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Wade Heerboth d. Noah Bragg   6-3; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Matthew Hagan d. Landon Kinsey   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jayson Glickman d. Austin Jones   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Dante Saleh d. Austin Woldmoe   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  R2    Timothy Rosensteel d. Douglas Caplan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (12) Alex Aleman d. (15) Joshua Dancu   7-5; 4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Tyler Burnett d. Jorge Salazar   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (16) Tucker Saxon d. (14) Kyle Berman   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Robin Chou d. Brian Fang   Def (ns)
  R2    (9) Alex Clinkenbeard d. (10) Daniel Hyman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Horea Porutiu d. Jonathan Shpall   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ross Putterman d. Kelly Donaldson   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Sam Bloom d. Ross Nigro   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jesse Frieder d. Steed Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Noah Bragg d. Vinit Palayekar   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Wade Heerboth d. Jacob Spreyer   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Landon Kinsey d. Tyler Hjalmquist   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R2    Matthew Hagan d. Andrew Raphaelson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jayson Glickman d. Will Stein   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Austin Woldmoe d. 2 Tbd  
  R1    Douglas Caplan d. Aaron Lapkin   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (12) Alex Aleman d. Jack Reynolds   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jorge Salazar d. Colin Haas   0-6; 6-0; 7-5
  R1    (16) Tucker Saxon d. Bas Van Lent   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Robin Chou d. Cameron Amyot   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    (9) Alex Clinkenbeard d. Andrew Scheiner   Def (ns)
  R1    Jonathan Shpall d. Alexandre Majidian   Def (ns)
  R1    Kelly Donaldson d. Bradley Entwistle   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sam Bloom d. Eric Zishka   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  R1    Jesse Frieder d. Mark Miller   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Noah Bragg d. Taylor Sargent   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Wade Heerboth d. Jonathan Lumpkin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Hjalmquist d. (11) Matthew Cowley   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Hagan d. Ryan Peyton   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2010 at 2:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative