USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Hunter Callahan d. (9) Alex Sidney   7-6(5); 6-4
  PL    Jeremy Court d. (2) Anton Kovrigin   7-6(5)Ret (quit)
  SF    (3) Hunter Callahan d. (2) Anton Kovrigin   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    (9) Alex Sidney d. Jeremy Court   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Anton Kovrigin d. (8) Henry Steer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Hunter Callahan d. (5) Winston Lin   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  QF    Jeremy Court d. (9) Ashok Narayana   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    (9) Alex Sidney d. William Spector   6-4; 7-5
  16    (2) Anton Kovrigin d. Michael Fredericka   6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Henry Steer d. Max Schnur   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Hunter Callahan d. Van Damrongsri   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Winston Lin d. Jonathan Raude   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Jeremy Court d. Jordan Kaufman   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Ashok Narayana d. Alexander Steinroeder   6-3; 7-5
  16    (9) Alex Sidney d. Nikola Kocovic   6-2; 6-2
  16    William Spector d. (1) Nelson Vick   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Anton Kovrigin d. Andrew Adams   7-5; 6-4
  32    Michael Fredericka d. (9) Jason Luu   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Henry Steer d. Howard Weiss   6-2; 6-1
  32    Max Schnur d. Eric Ambrosio   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Hunter Callahan d. Michael Riechmann   6-4; 6-1
  32    Van Damrongsri d. Michael Katz   6-0; 7-5
  32    (5) Winston Lin d. Edwin Zhang   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Raude d. Aaron Poliak   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jordan Kaufman d. Ian Van Cott   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Jeremy Court d. (7) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Ashok Narayana d. Jerel Pleasant   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexander Steinroeder d. (4) Cameron Silverman   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (9) Alex Sidney d. Michael Lippens   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nikola Kocovic d. (6) Harry Seaborn   6-2; 6-0
  32    William Spector d. (9) Max Haskin   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Nelson Vick d. Eric Halpern   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Anton Kovrigin d. Christopher Diaz   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Adams d. Joseph Dube   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Jason Luu d. Alex Christ   7-6(4); 3-3Ret (inj)
  64    Michael Fredericka d. Shane Korber   6-4; 6-1
  64    (8) Henry Steer d. Michael Retta   6-1; 6-1
  64    Howard Weiss d. Noah Joachim   5-7; 6-3; 5-4Ret (ill)
  64    Eric Ambrosio d. (9) Mesa Mei   6-2; 6-3
  64    Max Schnur d. Troy Beneck   7-6(7); 6-1
  64    (3) Hunter Callahan d. Ethan Dunbar   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Riechmann d. Wayne Harrell   6-3; 7-5
  64    Michael Katz d. (9) Mitchell Polnet   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Van Damrongsri d. Daniel Shutov   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Winston Lin d. Kevin Chu   6-0; 6-4
  64    Edwin Zhang d. Max Kaye   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Raude d. (9) Russell Bader   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Aaron Poliak d. Michael Razumovsky   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Jordan Kaufman d. Sam Bush   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ian Van Cott d. (9) Justin Shane   2-6; 6-4Ret (inj)
  64    Jeremy Court d. Luke Synn   6-1; 6-1
  64    (7) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Alex Fioravante   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jerel Pleasant d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-3; 7-6(0)
  64    (9) Ashok Narayana d. Jonathan Cypers   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexander Steinroeder d. Joe Dorn   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Cameron Silverman d. Spencer Clark   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Lippens d. Adam Salam   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Alex Sidney d. Alexander Van Cott   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nikola Kocovic d. Justin Reindel   6-0; 6-2
  64    (6) Harry Seaborn d. Colton Buffington   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    William Spector d. Elliot Fanshel   6-4; 7-5
  64    (9) Max Haskin d. Philip Nelson   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Eric Halpern d. Vivek Nimgaonkar   6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Nelson Vick d. Daniel Goldblum   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Nelson Vick d. Christopher Diaz   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Diaz d. William Spector   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Nelson Vick d. Alexander Steinroeder   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Diaz d. (9) Ashok Narayana   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    William Spector d. Max Schnur   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Nelson Vick d. (8) Henry Steer   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Steinroeder d. (5) Winston Lin   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QQ    Christopher Diaz d. Van Damrongsri   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  QQ    Max Schnur d. (7) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  QQ    (1) Nelson Vick d. Michael Riechmann   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Alexander Steinroeder d. Andrew Adams   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Christopher Diaz d. Jonathan Raude   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Van Damrongsri d. Troy Beneck   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Max Schnur d. Daniel Shutov   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (7) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Michael Fredericka   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (1) Nelson Vick d. Aaron Poliak   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Michael Riechmann d. Nikola Kocovic   Wo (ill)
  R3    Alexander Steinroeder d. Alexander Van Cott   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Adams d. Jordan Kaufman   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Diaz d. Shane Korber   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Troy Beneck d. (6) Harry Seaborn   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Daniel Shutov d. Wayne Harrell   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  3Q    (7) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Ian Van Cott   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
  3Q    Aaron Poliak d. Luke Synn   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Riechmann d. Michael Katz   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Van Cott d. Howard Weiss   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Adams d. (9) Jason Luu   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Christopher Diaz d. Eric Halpern   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Shane Korber d. (9) Max Haskin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (6) Harry Seaborn d. Michael Retta   6-3; 5-7; 16-14
  R2    Troy Beneck d. Michael Lippens   5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Wayne Harrell d. (4) Cameron Silverman   4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Daniel Shutov d. Jerel Pleasant   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    (7) Quoc-Daniel Nguyen d. Kevin Chu   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ian Van Cott d. Michael Razumovsky   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Aaron Poliak d. Sam Bush   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Luke Synn d. Edwin Zhang   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Michael Katz d. Jonathan Cypers   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Michael Riechmann d. Spencer Clark   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Van Cott d. Eric Ambrosio   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Howard Weiss d. Colton Buffington   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (9) Jason Luu d. Philip Nelson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Adams d. Daniel Goldblum   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  R1    Christopher Diaz d. Joseph Dube   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Shane Korber d. Alex Christ   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael Retta d. Noah Joachim   Wo (ill)
  R1    Troy Beneck d. (9) Mesa Mei   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Wayne Harrell d. Ethan Dunbar   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Shutov d. (9) Mitchell Polnet   6-7(3); 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Kevin Chu d. Max Kaye   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Razumovsky d. (9) Russell Bader   6-1; 3-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Sam Bush d. (9) Justin Shane   Wo (inj)
  R1    Luke Synn d. Alex Fioravante   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Cypers d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Spencer Clark d. Joe Dorn   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Alexander Van Cott d. Adam Salam   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Colton Buffington d. Justin Reindel   Wo (inj)
  R1    Philip Nelson d. Elliot Fanshel   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Goldblum d. Vivek Nimgaonkar   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2010 at 1:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative