ITA UNC Summer Circuit '10
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Singles   
  F    Cody Stauffer MacDowell d. John Schmitt   6-4;6-2
  SF    John Schmitt d. Kevin Galloway   6-4;3-0  Ret (inj)
  SF    Cody Stauffer MacDowell d. Wesley Barrett   6-4;5-7;1-0(7)
  QF    Kevin Galloway d. Jacob Wright   6-1;6-2
  QF    John Schmitt d. Kevin Castellow   6-4;6-3
  QF    Wesley Barrett d. Justin Radloff   3-6;6-1;1-0(2)
  QF    Cody Stauffer MacDowell d. Will Beck   6-3  Ret (inj)
  16    Kevin Galloway d. Alan Donald   6-1;6-4
  16    Jacob Wright d. Jack Bowling   6-2;5-7;1-0(3)
  16    Kevin Castellow d. Philip Faulkner   6-1;6-1
  16    John Schmitt d. Brian Oldfield   6-3;6-3
  16    Justin Radloff d. Robert Jenkins   3-6;4-2  Ret (inj)
  16    Wesley Barrett d. Christophe Rosensteel   5-7;6-1;1-0(4)
  16    Cody Stauffer MacDowell d. Bryan Roberts   7-6;6-1
  16    Will Beck d. Christophe Baum   7-6(5);6-4
  32    Kevin Galloway d. Kurt Mauro   6-0;6-0
  32    Alan Donald d. Graham Duncan   6-2;7-6(6)
  32    Jacob Wright d. Henry Walker   6-3;6-1
  32    Jack Bowling d. Jared Goldstein   6-2;6-2
  32    Kevin Castellow d. Clark Richardson   4-6;7-5;1-0(2)
  32    Philip Faulkner d. Ely Khoury   4-6;6-4;1-0(2)
  32    John Schmitt d. Jeff Fadool   6-0;6-1
  32    Brian Oldfield d. Ross Armstrong   4-6;6-4;1-0(1)
  32    Robert Jenkins d. James Coxe   6-4;1-6;1-0(7)
  32    Justin Radloff d. Mark Hyland   6-0;6-3
  32    Wesley Barrett d. Will Rollinson   6-2;6-0
  32    Christophe Rosensteel d. Jacob Braig   7-5;6-4
  32    Cody Stauffer MacDowell d. Sam Weissler   6-3;6-3
  32    Bryan Roberts d. Pierce Hoover   6-2;6-2
  32    Christophe Baum d. Andrew Gores   Def (ns)
  32    Will Beck d. John Storie   6-4;6-4
  64    Kevin Galloway d. Ben Walden  
  64    Kurt Mauro d. Ryan Drake   Def (ns)
  64    Alan Donald d. Devin Layton   Def (ns)
  64    Graham Duncan d. Peter Curry   6-0;5-0  Ret (inj)
  64    Henry Walker d. Drake Kane   6-1;6-3
  64    Jacob Wright d. Nat Smiley   7-6;2-6;1-0(9)
  64    Jack Bowling d. Peter Conaty   6-2;6-0
  64    Jared Goldstein d. Tim Lozinak   6-3;6-2
  64    Kevin Castellow d. Adam Sendor   6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
  64    Clark Richardson d. Will Suk   6-4;5-7;1-0(4)
  64    Ely Khoury d. Evan Goff   7-6(2);6-2
  64    Philip Faulkner d. Michael Janavey   6-0;6-0
  64    Jeff Fadool d. Eric Sock   Wd (em)
  64    John Schmitt d. Kyle Rosen   6-2;6-1
  64    Ross Armstrong d. Chris Geaslen   3-6;6-2;1-0(13)
  64    Brian Oldfield d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-3;6-3
  64    James Coxe d. Tim Rosensteel   6-4;6-3
  64    Robert Jenkins d. Nicholas Piacente   6-3;6-2
  64    Mark Hyland d. Philip Mayer   6-1;7-6
  64    Justin Radloff d. Greg Patterson   6-1;6-1
  64    Will Rollinson d. Kevin Ye   6-4;6-2
  64    Wesley Barrett d. Matt Skalak   6-4;6-2
  64    Christophe Rosensteel d. Chase Baker   6-3;6-0
  64    Jacob Braig d. Chris Mauch   6-4;7-6(1)
  64    Cody Stauffer MacDowell d. Ivan Doubogarev   6-0;6-0
  64    Sam Weissler d. Will Cooper   6-0;6-0
  64    Bryan Roberts d. Christopher Sheehan   6-1;6-3
  64    Pierce Hoover d. Hayden White   6-2;2-6;1-0(7)
  64    Andrew Gores d. Henry Harrs   6-1;6-0
  64    Christophe Baum d. Zachary Braig   6-2;6-0
  64    John Storie d. Matthew Kincaid   6-2;6-2
  64    Will Beck d. Paul Burgin   6-2;6-2
  128    Nat Smiley d. Paul Ramsey   6-1;6-0
  128    Will Suk d. Don Carter   6-3;6-0
  128    Philip Faulkner d. Angus Walker   6-0;6-0
  128    Christophe Rosensteel d. Michael Woodson   6-4;2-6;1-0(3)
  128    Will Cooper d. John Rose   6-1;6-2
  128    Christophe Baum d. Jeremy Roueche   6-3;6-4

Consolation:
  F    Don Carter d. Tim Rosensteel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Don Carter d. Tim Lozinak   6-4;6-2
  SF    Tim Rosensteel d. Hayden White   Wo (em)
  QF    Tim Lozinak d. Peter Curry  
  QF    Don Carter d. Jeff Fadool  
  QF    Hayden White d. Paul Burgin   1-6;6-4;1-0(8)
  R4    Peter Curry d. Ben Walden   6-2;7-5
  R4    Tim Lozinak d. Drake Kane  
  R4    Don Carter d. Angus Walker  
  R4    Tim Rosensteel d. Philip Mayer  
  R4    Hayden White d. Ivan Doubogarev   6-1;6-1
  R4    Paul Burgin d. Jeremy Roueche   6-1;6-3
  R3    Ben Walden d. Ryan Drake   Def (ns)
  R3    Peter Curry d. Devin Layton   Def (ns)
  R3    Drake Kane d. Paul Ramsey   6-0;6-0
  R3    Tim Lozinak d. Peter Conaty   7-5;6-1
  R3    Don Carter d. Adam Sendor   7-6;6-3
  R3    Angus Walker d. Will Cooper   6-1;6-1
  R3    Jeff Fadool d. Chris Geaslen   6-2;6-3
  R3    Tim Rosensteel d. Nicholas Piacente   6-2;3-6;1-0(9)
  R3    Philip Mayer d. Greg Patterson   6-0;6-3
  R3    Matt Skalak d. Kevin Ye   6-3;7-5
  R3    Chase Baker d. Chris Mauch   6-0;3-6;1-0(10)
  R3    Ivan Doubogarev d. John Rose   6-0;6-1
  R3    Hayden White d. Christopher Sheehan   6-3;6-2
  R3    Jeremy Roueche d. Henry Harrs   6-0;6-1
  R3    Paul Burgin d. Matthew Kincaid   6-0;6-4
  R2    Angus Walker d. Michael Janavey   Def (ns)
  R2    Chase Baker d. Michael Woodson   6-1;6-2
  R2    Jeremy Roueche d. Zachary Braig   6-3;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2010 at 5:32 PM
Contact Sam Paul with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative