Baseline Summer Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Dusty Boyer d. (6) Daniel Carpenter   6-7(9); 7-5; 7-6(4)
  PL    (3) Michael Tebon d. (8) John Hill   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. (8) John Hill   1-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Dusty Boyer d. (3) Michael Tebon   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. (2) Parker Lawley   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (8) John Hill d. Christian Phelps   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Michael Tebon d. Michael Roden   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Dusty Boyer d. (7) Patrick Sinha   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Parker Lawley d. Michael Fields   7-6(0); 6-1
  16    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. Colin Rieke   6-1; 6-2
  16    Christian Phelps d. (4) Tyler Hjalmquist   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) John Hill d. Max Schaper   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Michael Roden d. Will Biernat   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Michael Tebon d. Joey Minear   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Patrick Sinha d. Garrett Foley   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Dusty Boyer d. Ryan Erickson   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Parker Lawley d. Jordan Otto   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Fields d. Isaac Jemielita   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. Yiding Hou   6-2; 6-2
  32    Colin Rieke d. Mitchel Brandell   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Tyler Hjalmquist d. W. Skallerud   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christian Phelps d. Gavin Smith   7-5; 6-0
  32    (8) John Hill d. Duncan Sallstrom   6-2; 6-0
  32    Max Schaper d. George Humphrey   0-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Will Biernat d. Matthew Bettes   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Michael Roden d. (5) Elliott Czarnecki   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Joey Minear d. Birk Mitau   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Michael Tebon d. Andrew Schaefer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Garrett Foley d. Andy Harris   6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(5)
  32    (7) Patrick Sinha d. Rumeal Setts   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryan Erickson d. Asteway Adams   6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Dusty Boyer d. Cody Hoggatt   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael Fields d. Connor Rust   6-2; 6-3
  64    Yiding Hou d. Scott Vezzosi   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    W. Skallerud d. Michael Anderson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gavin Smith d. Tyler Bates   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Duncan Sallstrom d. Nicholas Hoelmer   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Max Schaper d. Kelvin Gu   6-3; 6-2
  64    Matthew Bettes d. Riley Bates   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Roden d. Dylan Sperry   6-0; 6-0
  64    Birk Mitau d. Luke Revello   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Schaefer d. Tomas Benzo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rumeal Setts d. Brian Cornille   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ryan Erickson d. Chad Stearns   7-5; 6-2
  64    Cody Hoggatt d. Ketan Kulkarni   6-1; 1-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) Parker Lawley d. Birk Mitau   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Birk Mitau d. (4) Tyler Hjalmquist   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Parker Lawley d. Christian Phelps   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Tyler Hjalmquist d. Michael Roden   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Birk Mitau d. (7) Patrick Sinha   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Parker Lawley d. Ryan Erickson   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Christian Phelps d. Joey Minear   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (4) Tyler Hjalmquist d. Max Schaper   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Birk Mitau d. Michael Fields   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Ryan Erickson d. W. Skallerud   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Joey Minear d. Will Biernat   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R3    Max Schaper d. Asteway Adams   7-6(6); 6-2
  R3    (4) Tyler Hjalmquist d. Scott Vezzosi   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Birk Mitau d. Colin Rieke   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Michael Fields d. (5) Elliott Czarnecki   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Erickson d. Duncan Sallstrom   6-2; 6-0
  R3    W. Skallerud d. Garrett Foley   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Joey Minear d. Yiding Hou   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Will Biernat d. Jordan Otto   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Asteway Adams d. Cody Hoggatt   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Scott Vezzosi d. Andy Harris   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Birk Mitau d. Andrew Schaefer   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (5) Elliott Czarnecki d. Matthew Bettes   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Duncan Sallstrom d. George Humphrey   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  3Q    W. Skallerud d. Gavin Smith   6-0; 5-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    Yiding Hou d. Mitchel Brandell   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jordan Otto d. Chad Stearns   1-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(6)
  R2    Asteway Adams d. Connor Rust   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Scott Vezzosi d. Rumeal Setts   Wd (admin)
  R2    Andrew Schaefer d. Michael Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Birk Mitau d. Tyler Bates   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (5) Elliott Czarnecki d. Nicholas Hoelmer   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Bettes d. Kelvin Gu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    George Humphrey d. Riley Bates   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Duncan Sallstrom d. Dylan Sperry   Wd (inj)
  R2    Gavin Smith d. Luke Revello   7-6(8); 6-3
  R2    W. Skallerud d. Tomas Benzo   Def (ns)
  R2    Yiding Hou d. Brian Cornille   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chad Stearns d. Isaac Jemielita   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Otto d. Ketan Kulkarni   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2010 at 11:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative