Ga State Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jordan Harrell d. (1) Grayson Mills   6-1;6-2
  PL    Trey Yates d. (17) Ryan Miller   6-4;4-6;6-4
  SF    Jordan Harrell d. (17) Ryan Miller   6-4;6-1
  SF    (1) Grayson Mills d. Trey Yates   6-4;6-2
  QF    Jordan Harrell d. Zachary Mason   6-2;6-3
  QF    (17) Ryan Miller d. (5) Connor Sova   6-4;6-0
  QF    Trey Yates d. Jacob Darrah   6-1;6-3
  QF    (1) Grayson Mills d. (5) Russell Anderson   4-6;6-4;6-1
  16    Zachary Mason d. (17) Adam Liu   6-0;6-3
  16    Jordan Harrell d. (17) Alexander Pena   4-6;6-2;6-0
  16    (17) Ryan Miller d. (4) Alex Drexinger   6-2;6-2
  16    (5) Connor Sova d. Taylor Buchholz   6-2;6-3
  16    Trey Yates d. Colton Norton   6-2;6-3
  16    Jacob Darrah d. Parker Evertsen   6-7(4);7-6(2);6-1
  16    (5) Russell Anderson d. Cecil Pharr   6-4;6-0
  16    (1) Grayson Mills d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-4;6-2
  32    Zachary Mason d. (17) Ian Zheng   6-1;6-4
  32    (17) Adam Liu d. Robert Torsch   7-6(5);6-2
  32    Jordan Harrell d. (17) Scott Layton   6-2;6-2
  32    (17) Alexander Pena d. (9) Evan Stack   6-2;6-2
  32    (4) Alex Drexinger d. (17) Robert Anderson   6-4;6-2
  32    (17) Ryan Miller d. (9) Matthew Johnson   6-0;6-1
  32    (5) Connor Sova d. Conner Knox   6-2;5-1Ret (emerg)
  32    Taylor Buchholz d. (17) John Bauerle   6-2;6-3
  32    Colton Norton d. (9) Andrew Fish   6-2;6-0
  32    Trey Yates d. (5) Davis Thrailkill   7-6(3);4-6;6-1
  32    Jacob Darrah d. Alex Nolley   6-1;6-0
  32    Parker Evertsen d. (17) Michael King   6-2;6-2
  32    Cecil Pharr d. (17) Jonathan Allen   6-1;6-3
  32    (5) Russell Anderson d. (17) Blair Buffington   6-2;6-4
  32    Samuel Jang Milsten d. (9) Zachary Pelts   6-4;6-1
  32    (1) Grayson Mills d. (17) Brian Krouskos   6-2;6-4
  64    Zachary Mason d. (2) Vincent Delise   6-4;7-6(1)
  64    (17) Ian Zheng d. Patrick Smith   6-3;7-6(0)
  64    Robert Torsch d. (9) Ryan Satterfield   6-4;6-3
  64    (17) Adam Liu d. Ethan Key   6-3;6-0
  64    Jordan Harrell d. (5) Nick Christie   6-2;6-1
  64    (17) Scott Layton d. Ian Krpo   6-0;6-1
  64    (9) Evan Stack d. Will Goldberg   6-4;6-3
  64    (17) Alexander Pena d. Mark Guentert   6-4;6-4
  64    (4) Alex Drexinger d. Chris Clark   1-6;6-0;1-0(6)
  64    (17) Robert Anderson d. Nathan Schley   7-6(4);6-3
  64    (9) Matthew Johnson d. Peter Bauer   7-6(2);7-5
  64    (17) Ryan Miller d. Sam Lee   6-2;6-1
  64    (5) Connor Sova d. Nicholas Wilson   6-3;6-2
  64    Conner Knox d. (17) Jake Koonce   6-1;6-1
  64    Taylor Buchholz d. (9) Garret Duron   6-4;6-3
  64    (17) John Bauerle d. Christopher O'Donnell   6-2;6-3
  64    Colton Norton d. (17) Brian Brandt   6-0;6-4
  64    (9) Andrew Fish d. Benjamin Hirsch   6-3;7-5
  64    Trey Yates d. (17) Beau Harrison   6-0;6-0
  64    (5) Davis Thrailkill d. Ryan Jarvis   6-4;6-3
  64    Jacob Darrah d. (17) Nathan Stein   6-2;6-1
  64    Alex Nolley d. (9) Sam Jankovich   3-6;6-4;1-0(8)
  64    (17) Michael King d. Joseph Elphingstone   6-2;6-4
  64    Parker Evertsen d. (3) Christopher Eastwood   6-1;4-6;1-0(4)
  64    (17) Jonathan Allen d. Taylor Hamala   6-1;2-6;1-0(9)
  64    Cecil Pharr d. (9) Joseph Bjerregaard   4-6;6-4;1-0(1)
  64    (17) Blair Buffington d. Christopher Bartlett   6-0;6-1
  64    (5) Russell Anderson d. Spencer Mitchell   6-1;6-4
  64    Samuel Jang Milsten d. Joseph Proctor   6-2;6-1
  64    (9) Zachary Pelts d. Stephen Burkot   6-4;6-4
  64    (17) Brian Krouskos d. Ritchie Wang   6-4;6-3
  64    (1) Grayson Mills d. Sam Gantt   6-0;6-1
  128    Zachary Mason d. Clark Daniel   6-3;6-0
  128    (17) Ian Zheng d. Grant Parker   6-0;6-1
  128    Patrick Smith d. Garrett Stansbury   2-6;6-2;1-0(10)
  128    Robert Torsch d. Matthew Shemanski   3-6;6-1;1-0(4)
  128    (17) Adam Liu d. Austin Emmet   6-4;1-6;1-0(4)
  128    Ethan Key d. Adrian Clark   5-7;6-4;1-0(8)
  128    Jordan Harrell d. Aaron Capitel   6-4;6-4
  128    (17) Scott Layton d. Xiaoke Zhao   1-6;7-6(10);1-0(4)
  128    Ian Krpo d. Robert Watson   6-1;3-6;1-0(12)
  128    Will Goldberg d. Tyler Solomon   6-0;6-3
  128    (17) Alexander Pena d. Andrew Hu   6-1;6-0
  128    Mark Guentert d. Patrick Hire   7-6(3);6-0
  128    Chris Clark d. Kevin Chiu   6-1;6-3
  128    Nathan Schley d. Ben Daniel   6-1;6-0
  128    Peter Bauer d. Kevin Sands   6-3;6-2
  128    (17) Ryan Miller d. David Heyer   6-1;6-3
  128    Sam Lee d. Zachary Bost   6-4;2-6;1-0(6)
  128    Nicholas Wilson d. Randy Phillips   7-6(4);0-6;1-0(18)
  128    (17) Jake Koonce d. Blake Doobrow   6-2;6-2
  128    Conner Knox d. Ryan Joiner   6-2;6-0
  128    Taylor Buchholz d. Sam Yates   6-4;6-2
  128    Christopher O'Donnell d. Brian Pohl   6-3;6-4
  128    Colton Norton d. Cameron Fite   6-1;6-0
  128    (17) Brian Brandt d. Daniel Hutchinson   2-6;6-3;1-0(5)
  128    Benjamin Hirsch d. Benjamin Watson   6-1;6-0
  128    Trey Yates d. Zachary Fenster   6-0;6-4
  128    Ryan Jarvis d. Tayler Ayers   6-2;6-2
  128    Jacob Darrah d. Mathieu Erramuzpe   7-5;6-3
  128    (17) Nathan Stein d. Parks Thompson   2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
  128    Alex Nolley d. Jonathon Kuo   6-3;6-2
  128    Joseph Elphingstone d. Zack Telljohann   3-6;6-3;1-0(8)
  128    (17) Michael King d. Cody Carr   6-1;6-1
  128    Parker Evertsen d. Kyle Craig   6-0;6-1
  128    Taylor Hamala d. Alex Boota   2-6;7-5;1-0(4)
  128    (17) Jonathan Allen d. Michael Tucker   6-0;6-0
  128    Cecil Pharr d. Matthew Hollis   6-2;6-4
  128    Christopher Bartlett d. Ben Reardon   6-0;6-3
  128    Spencer Mitchell d. Terrence Reed   6-0;6-1
  128    Samuel Jang Milsten d. Darrell Wilson   6-0;6-0
  128    Joseph Proctor d. (17) Andrew Dromsky   0-6;6-3;1-0(4)
  128    Stephen Burkot d. Craig Borne   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
  128    Ritchie Wang d. Thomas Colden   6-2;6-0
  128    (17) Brian Krouskos d. Austin Agatston   6-1;6-0
  128    Sam Gantt d. Christopher Arencibia   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Alex Drexinger d. Conner Knox   6-1;6-3
  SF    Conner Knox d. (17) Brian Brandt   6-2;6-3
  SF    (4) Alex Drexinger d. Jacob Darrah   6-4Ret (inj)
  QF    Conner Knox d. Zachary Mason   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (17) Brian Brandt d. (5) Connor Sova   7-5;6-3
  QF    Jacob Darrah d. (17) Adam Liu   6-1;6-2
  QF    (4) Alex Drexinger d. (5) Russell Anderson   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Conner Knox d. Colton Norton   Wo (ill)
  QQ    (17) Brian Brandt d. (3) Christopher Eastwood   6-2;6-2
  QQ    (17) Adam Liu d. Cameron Fite   6-7(6);6-2;1-0(4)
  QQ    (4) Alex Drexinger d. Mark Guentert   6-4;6-2
  R4    Conner Knox d. Parker Evertsen   5-1Ret (inj)
  R4    Colton Norton d. (9) Joseph Bjerregaard   6-2;6-1
  R4    (3) Christopher Eastwood d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-4;6-2
  R4    (17) Brian Brandt d. Cecil Pharr   7-5;6-2
  R4    Cameron Fite d. (17) Alexander Pena   6-0;6-2
  R4    (17) Adam Liu d. Parks Thompson   2-6;7-5;1-0(2)
  R4    Mark Guentert d. Taylor Buchholz   2-6;6-1;1-0(7)
  R4    (4) Alex Drexinger d. (5) Davis Thrailkill   3-6;6-3;1-0(11)
  4Q    Conner Knox d. Sam Gantt   6-2;6-2
  4Q    (9) Joseph Bjerregaard d. Xiaoke Zhao   6-3Ret (ill)
  4Q    (3) Christopher Eastwood d. (17) Nathan Stein   7-5;6-2
  4Q    (17) Brian Brandt d. Randy Phillips   6-4;0-6;1-0(10)
  4Q    Cameron Fite d. (9) Zachary Pelts   2-6;5-2Ret (inj)
  4Q    Parks Thompson d. Nathan Schley   6-0;1-6;1-0(8)
  4Q    Mark Guentert d. (5) Nick Christie   6-3;7-5
  4Q    (5) Davis Thrailkill d. (2) Vincent Delise   6-3;6-2
  R3    Sam Gantt d. (17) John Bauerle   7-6(4);6-0
  R3    Conner Knox d. Joseph Proctor   6-1;6-1
  R3    Xiaoke Zhao d. (9) Matthew Johnson   5-7;6-3;6-1
  R3    (9) Joseph Bjerregaard d. (17) Robert Anderson   6-4;6-3
  R3    (3) Christopher Eastwood d. (9) Evan Stack   6-1;6-2
  R3    (17) Nathan Stein d. (17) Scott Layton   6-3;6-2
  R3    Randy Phillips d. Robert Torsch   6-2;6-0
  R3    (17) Brian Brandt d. (17) Ian Zheng   6-4;6-0
  R3    Cameron Fite d. (17) Brian Krouskos   6-2;6-2
  R3    (9) Zachary Pelts d. Nicholas Wilson   6-4;6-4
  R3    Parks Thompson d. (17) Blair Buffington   6-4;6-2
  R3    Nathan Schley d. (17) Jonathan Allen   6-1;6-1
  R3    Mark Guentert d. (17) Michael King   6-3;6-3
  R3    (5) Nick Christie d. Alex Nolley   6-4;6-2
  R3    (5) Davis Thrailkill d. (17) Andrew Dromsky   6-2;6-1
  R3    (2) Vincent Delise d. (9) Andrew Fish   6-3;6-2
  3Q    Sam Gantt d. Ritchie Wang   5-7;2-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Joseph Proctor d. Matthew Shemanski   7-6(4);5-7;1-0(4)
  3Q    Xiaoke Zhao d. Spencer Mitchell   6-1;2-6;1-0(5)
  3Q    (9) Joseph Bjerregaard d. Patrick Hire   6-2;3-6;1-0(8)
  3Q    (3) Christopher Eastwood d. Joseph Elphingstone   6-1;6-1
  3Q    (17) Nathan Stein d. (9) Sam Jankovich   5-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Randy Phillips d. Ryan Joiner   6-1;6-0
  3Q    (17) Brian Brandt d. Benjamin Hirsch   6-0;1-6;1-0(4)
  3Q    Cameron Fite d. (9) Garret Duron   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
  3Q    Nicholas Wilson d. (17) Jake Koonce   6-7(5);6-2;1-0(6)
  3Q    Parks Thompson d. Peter Bauer   6-0;6-2
  3Q    Nathan Schley d. Chris Clark   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    Mark Guentert d. Matthew Hollis   6-0;6-0
  3Q    (5) Nick Christie d. Ben Reardon   6-0;6-2
  3Q    (17) Andrew Dromsky d. (9) Ryan Satterfield   6-1;6-4
  3Q    (2) Vincent Delise d. Thomas Colden   5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Sam Gantt d. Clark Daniel   7-5;6-1
  R2    Ritchie Wang d. Grant Parker   6-1;7-5
  R2    Matthew Shemanski d. Stephen Burkot   6-4;6-4
  R2    Joseph Proctor d. Austin Emmet   7-5;6-3
  R2    Spencer Mitchell d. Aaron Capitel   1-6;7-5;1-0(5)
  R2    Xiaoke Zhao d. Christopher Bartlett   7-5;6-2
  R2    (9) Joseph Bjerregaard d. Tyler Solomon   6-1;6-1
  R2    Patrick Hire d. Taylor Hamala   1-6;6-4;1-0(4)
  R2    (3) Christopher Eastwood d. Kevin Chiu   6-3;7-6(4)
  R2    Joseph Elphingstone d. Ben Daniel   7-6(3);6-3
  R2    (9) Sam Jankovich d. Kevin Sands   6-3;6-1
  R2    (17) Nathan Stein d. Zachary Bost   6-0;6-1
  R2    Randy Phillips d. Ryan Jarvis   6-4;6-3
  R2    Ryan Joiner d. (17) Beau Harrison   4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
  R2    Benjamin Hirsch d. Sam Yates   6-2;7-5
  R2    (17) Brian Brandt d. Brian Pohl   6-3;6-0
  R2    Cameron Fite d. Christopher O'Donnell   6-1;6-1
  R2    (9) Garret Duron d. Benjamin Watson   6-1;6-0
  R2    (17) Jake Koonce d. Zachary Fenster   6-0;6-1
  R2    Nicholas Wilson d. Tayler Ayers   6-1;6-1
  R2    Parks Thompson d. Sam Lee   1-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Peter Bauer d. Jonathon Kuo   6-1;6-1
  R2    Nathan Schley d. Zack Telljohann   6-0;6-1
  R2    Chris Clark d. Kyle Craig   6-4;6-3
  R2    Mark Guentert d. Alex Boota   6-2;6-4
  R2    Matthew Hollis d. Will Goldberg   6-2;6-4
  R2    Ben Reardon d. Ian Krpo   7-5;6-2
  R2    (5) Nick Christie d. Terrence Reed   6-1;6-0
  R2    (17) Andrew Dromsky d. Ethan Key   6-2;6-3
  R2    (9) Ryan Satterfield d. Craig Borne   Wo (inj)
  R2    Thomas Colden d. Patrick Smith   6-3;6-0
  R2    (2) Vincent Delise d. Christopher Arencibia   6-2;6-2
  R1    Grant Parker d. Garrett Stansbury   6-3;6-1
  R1    Austin Emmet d. Adrian Clark   6-0;6-3
  R1    Xiaoke Zhao d. Robert Watson   6-3;6-1
  R1    Patrick Hire d. Andrew Hu   6-1;6-2
  R1    Zachary Bost d. David Heyer   1-6;6-1;1-0(6)
  R1    Ryan Joiner d. Blake Doobrow   6-3;6-2
  R1    Cameron Fite d. Daniel Hutchinson   6-2;6-2
  R1    Parks Thompson d. Mathieu Erramuzpe   6-3;6-3
  R1    Zack Telljohann d. Cody Carr   6-0;6-4
  R1    Alex Boota d. Michael Tucker   6-0;6-1
  R1    (17) Andrew Dromsky d. Darrell Wilson   7-5;6-0
  R1    Thomas Colden d. Austin Agatston   6-2;6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 23, 2010 at 4:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative