USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    Victor Pham d. William Blumberg   6-0; 6-1
  SF    William Blumberg d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Victor Pham d. Adam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Gold Feed-In Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Anudeep Kodali d. (7) Nathan Ponwith   4-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(6)
  SF    (3) Anudeep Kodali d. (2) Robert Levine   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (7) Nathan Ponwith d. (1) Abhin Sharma   6-4; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Nick Stachowiak d. (17) William Genesen   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Sam Turchetta   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    (17) William Genesen d. Luc Mortemousque   6-3; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Michael Zhao d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Michael Zhao d. Spencer Brown   7-6(5)); 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Steven Christie d. (17) Michael Li   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (17) Michael Li d. Joseph Thomas   6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(9)
  SF    Steven Christie d. Harrison Kent   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Colter Decoste d. Michael Czlonka   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Colter Decoste d. (17) Sean Sculley   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Michael Czlonka d. (17) Brandon Holt   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Daniel Park d. (17) Alex Knaff   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (17) Daniel Park d. (6) Noah Schachter   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (17) Alex Knaff d. (17) Billy Rowe   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alex Phillips d. Connor Hance   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Connor Hance d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Andre Mercado   7-5; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Chase Schupp d. Eric Morris   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chase Schupp d. Charlie Sharton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Eric Morris d. Scott Altmeyer   6-3; 7-6(4))

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles- 3/4 Playoffback to top   
  F    Abhin Sharma d. Robert Levine   7-6(6)); 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles- 3/4 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doubles- 3/4 Playoffback to top   
  F    Blumberg/Volk d. Lee/Mbithi   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Doubles- 3/4 Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 24, 2010 at 5:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative