USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Girls' 12 3rd/4th Playoffback to top   
  F    Star Makarome d. Emma Higuchi   6-3; 3-6; 6-4

All Girls' 12 3rd/4th Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    Usue Arconada d. Parris Todd   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Usue Arconada d. Valerie Quiceno   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Parris Todd d. Jessie Aney   7-6(6); 6-3

All Girls' 12 Gold Feed-In Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Cristina Rovira d. (1) Sofia Kenin   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (6) Cristina Rovira d. (11) Star Makarome   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Sofia Kenin d. (8) Emma Higuchi   7-5; 1-6; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Kenya Jones d. (10) Olivia Hauger   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (10) Olivia Hauger d. Sydney Riley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kenya Jones d. Marjorie Antohi   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Racquel Lyn d. Erica Oosterhout   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Racquel Lyn d. Amber Policare   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Erica Oosterhout d. Jaeda Daniel   6-2; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Jennifer Monnar d. Danielle Vines   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Danielle Vines d. Tate Schroeder   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jennifer Monnar d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-3; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    (5) Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Chandler Carter   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Chandler Carter d. Melissa Plambeck   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Ariadna Riley   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Abigail Chiu d. (17) Jessica Livianu   3-6; 7-5; 10-1
  SF    (17) Jessica Livianu d. (17) Adriana Reami   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Magdalena Dobinda   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    (12) Elizabeth Porter d. Christina Sisti   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Christina Sisti d. Clare McKee   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    (12) Elizabeth Porter d. Nadia Gizdova   6-2; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kimberly Schubel d. Sofia Sewing   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kimberly Schubel d. Roxanne Fine   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Sofia Sewing d. Clarissa Hand   6-4; 2-6; 10-7

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2010 at 4:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative