USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Daniel Kerznerman (1)   Brooklyn, NY 
 Baker Newman   Palmetto Bay, FL 
 William Chiu (16)   San Diego, CA 
 Tate Allwardt (29)   Boca Raton, FL 
 Reilly Opelka   Palm Coast, FL 
 Alexandru Gozun   Sarasota, FL 
 Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
 Nikolas Cable (32)   Spokane, WA 
 Artemie Amari   New York, NY 
 Will Showers (26)   Bellaire, TX 
 Aron Hiltzik (12)   Wilmette, IL 
 Farzin Amiri   Union City, CA 
 Jared Donaldson (5)   Cumberland, RI 
 Deiton Baughman   Carson, CA 
 Javier Restrepo (10)   Miami, FL 
 Martin Redlicki   Hawthorn Woods, IL 
 Sameer Kumar (31)   Carmel, IN 
 Chase Perez-Blanco (15)   Miami, FL 
 Tommy Paul   Greenville, NC 
 Henrik Wiersholm (8)   Kirkland, WA 
 Philip Antohi (19)   Glen Head, NY 
 Benjamin Tso (9)   Lexington, MA 
 Carter Lin   Bradenton, FL 
 Nino Coutelle   Sarasota, FL 
 David Wilczynski (24)   Richboro, PA 
 Taiyo Hamanaka (14)   Eastchester, NY 
 Terrance Whitehurst   Tallahassee, FL 
 Maximilian Fliegner (6)   Clarkston, MI 
 David Crisovan (25)   Hallandale Beach, FL 
 Catalin Mateas   Braintree, MA 
 Jared Woodson (23)   Hilton Head Island, SC 
 Zandrix Acob (2)   Hilo, HI 
Round of 16
 D. Kerznerman (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Allwardt (29)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Gozun  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Perez  
 7-5; 4-6; 7-5 
 W. Showers (26)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Hiltzik (12)  
 7-5; 6-0 
 J. Donaldson (5)  
 1-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Restrepo (10)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Perez-Blanco (15)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 H. Wiersholm (8)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Tso (9)  
 7-5; 6-1 
 C. Lin  
 4-6; 6-0; 6-0 
 D. Wilczynski (24)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Fliegner (6)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 D. Crisovan (25)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Woodson (23)  
 6-4; 0-6; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 D. Kerznerman (1)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Gozun  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Hiltzik (12)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Restrepo (10)  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 C. Perez-Blanco (15)  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-4 
 B. Tso (9)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 D. Wilczynski (24)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Woodson (23)  
 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 D. Kerznerman (1)  
 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 J. Restrepo (10)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 B. Tso (9)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 D. Wilczynski (24)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Finals
 D. Kerznerman (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 D. Kerznerman (1) 
 6-4; 3-6; 6-2 
 B. Tso (9)  
 6-1; 6-0 

 J. Restrepo (10)  
  
 D. Wilczynski (24)  
  

 J. Restrepo (10) 
 6-3; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative