The Columbia Jr. Open L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (6) Joshua Leiner d. (8) Jacob Walker   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0
  PL    (7) Cole Sutton d. Carlos Reyes   Wo (ill)
  SF    (8) Jacob Walker d. Carlos Reyes   6-4; 2-2Ret (ill)
  SF    (6) Joshua Leiner d. (7) Cole Sutton   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    Carlos Reyes d. Srinithin Polam   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (8) Jacob Walker d. (4) Matthew Phelps   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    (6) Joshua Leiner d. (3) Sean Hogan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (7) Cole Sutton d. (1) Oludayo Areke   6-4; 6-4
  16    Carlos Reyes d. (2) Henry Barrett   6-0; 6-1
  16    Srinithin Polam d. (5) William Feigert   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Matthew Phelps d. Hammy AbuHamda   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Jacob Walker d. Quentin Boustany   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Joshua Leiner d. Ian Siew   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Sean Hogan d. Reid Burch   6-3; 7-5
  16    (7) Cole Sutton d. Matthew Shure   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Oludayo Areke d. Handong Park   6-1; 6-1
  32    Carlos Reyes d. Matthew Ryan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Srinithin Polam d. Kibaek Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Hammy AbuHamda d. Calvin Dong   Def (ns)
  32    (8) Jacob Walker d. Charles Kittredge   6-1; 6-2
  32    Quentin Boustany d. Collin Chase   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ian Siew d. Austin Drain   6-1; 6-1
  32    Reid Burch d. Mark Betts   Wo (ill)
  32    Matthew Shure d. Connor Bivens   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Cole Sutton d. Graham Duncan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Handong Park d. Kevin Sweet   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2010 at 10:58 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative