Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Hayden Loeb d. Alex Dubilier   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alex Dubilier d. Jan Albino   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elijah Elie d. Shandor Gomez   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Pitts d. Shandor Gomez   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Conor Somers d. Hayden Loeb   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Conor Somers d. Jan Albino   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Hayden Loeb d. Brian Cernoch   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Davey Roberts d. Brian Cernoch   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Dubilier d. Brian Cernoch   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Elijah Elie d. Jared Pratt   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Kypson d. Mark Prettyman   3-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Jared Pratt   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Elijah Elie   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Prettyman d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Dayton d. Eduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Galen Lee d. Eduardo Fuertes   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Galen Lee d. William Howells   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Pitts d. Philippe Nino   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Philippe Nino d. Jan-Michael Suria   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  R1    Jordan Pitts d. Adrien Bouchet   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Philippe Nino d. Adrien Bouchet   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Guillermo Cabral d. Sebastian Mermersky   Wo (inj)
  R1    Bo Torbert d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Dillon Jacob   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Bo Torbert   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jared Pratt d. Jack Welch   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Elijah Elie d. Jack Welch   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jack Welch d. Shandor Gomez   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Adrien Bouchet d. Brandon Freestone   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Bo Torbert d. Pickens   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Pickens d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Pickens   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Guillermo Cabral d. Pickens   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Sebastian Mermersky d. Guillermo Cabral   Wo (inj)
  R1    Elijah Elie d. William Grattan-Smith   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Robert Loeb d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Welch d. William Grattan-Smith   2-0
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Philippe Lauture   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Philippe Lauture d. Guillermo Cabral   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Dillon Jacob d. Philippe Lauture   6-3; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Trent Bryde d. Jack Welch   6-4; 6-1
  R1    William Grattan-Smith d. Trent Bryde   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(7))
  R1    Trent Bryde d. Jan Albino   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Conor Somers d. Edward Apple   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Edward Apple d. Brian Cernoch   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Guillermo Cabral d. Edward Apple   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sam Fischer d. William Howells   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sam Fischer d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gunner Williams d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gunner Williams d. Adrien Bouchet   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Gunner Williams d. Philippe Nino   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Gunner Williams d. Brandon Freestone   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alex Dubilier d. William Claussen   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Edward Apple d. William Claussen   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  R1    Conor Somers d. William Claussen   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jared Pratt d. Trenton Daly   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Trenton Daly   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Trent Bryde d. Trenton Daly   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Luc Mortemousque d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Kypson d. Luc Mortemousque   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Luc Mortemousque d. Ignacio Garcia   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Mark Carnes d. Edward Apple   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Mark Carnes d. Jan Albino   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mark Carnes d. Alex Dubilier   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mark Carnes d. Brian Cernoch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Davey Roberts d. Mark Carnes   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brian Cernoch d. Davey Roberts   Wo (inj)
  R1    Davey Roberts d. Hayden Loeb   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Davey Roberts d. William Claussen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Klein Evans   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Klein Evans d. Trent Bryde   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Klein Evans d. Shandor Gomez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Klein Evans d. Trenton Daly   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jan-Michael Suria d. Preston Morpeth   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Freestone d. Preston Morpeth   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Philippe Lauture   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Bo Torbert d. Zach Jennings   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dillon Jacob d. Zach Jennings   6-3; 6-7(1); 6-1
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Ignacio Garcia   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    William Aguillard d. Jan Albino   6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Aguillard d. William Claussen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Conor Somers d. William Aguillard   6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Aguillard d. Hayden Loeb   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Davey Roberts d. William Aguillard   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Chase Wood d. Ignacio Garcia   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Chase Wood d. Luc Mortemousque   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chase Wood d. Patrick Kypson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sam Fischer d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Eduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Galen Lee   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. William Howells   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Jacob Walker d. Sam Fischer   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Walker d. Eduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Bo Torbert d. Thomas Loaiza   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Guillermo Cabral d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Dillon Jacob d. Thomas Loaiza   7-6(6); 5-7; 6-2
  R1    Philippe Lauture d. Thomas Loaiza   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Del Corral d. Mark Prettyman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Del Corral d. Patrick Kypson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Del Corral d. Chase Wood   6-4; 6-2
  R1    George Harwell d. William Grattan-Smith   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    George Harwell d. Shandor Gomez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    George Harwell d. Trenton Daly   6-4; 6-3
  R1    George Harwell d. Klein Evans   6-2; 6-1
  R1    George Harwell d. Jared Pratt   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Brown d. Ignacio Garcia   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Brown d. Mark Prettyman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Kypson d. Spencer Brown   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Andres Carro d. Spencer Brown   7-6(2); 6-0
  R1    Chase Wood d. Andres Carro   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andres Carro d. Jeffrey Dayton   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Del Corral d. Andres Carro   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Luc Mortemousque d. Andres Carro   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Pilones d. Zummy Bauer   6-1; 7-5
  R1    William Howells d. Gabriel Pilones   7-5 Ret (ill)
  R1    John Teague Murphy d. Galen Lee   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(3)
  R1    John Teague Murphy d. Sam Fischer   7-6(9); 6-3
  R1    John Teague Murphy d. Gabriel Pilones   Wo (inj)
  R1    John Teague Murphy d. Jacob Walker   0-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jordan Pitts d. Jakob Cole   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Freestone d. Jakob Cole   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Jakob Cole d. Preston Morpeth   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jakob Cole d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jason Legall d. Philippe Nino   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Jason Legall d. Adrien Bouchet   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jason Legall d. Brandon Freestone   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jason Legall d. Preston Morpeth   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Del Corral d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Jeffrey Dayton   7-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Eduardo Fuertes   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Brown d. Alex Phillips   7-6(2); 7-5
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Mark Prettyman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gregory Sovie d. Eduardo Fuertes   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gregory Sovie d. John Teague Murphy   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Gregory Sovie d. Jacob Walker   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Gabriel Pilones d. Gregory Sovie   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Gunner Williams   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Preston Morpeth   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Jordan Pitts   6-1; 7-6(6); 6-1
  R1    Jason Legall d. Miles Jackson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jakob Cole d. Miles Jackson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dillon Jacob d. Wilson Hamilton   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sebastian Mermersky d. Wilson Hamilton   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Pickens d. Wilson Hamilton   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Thomas Loaiza d. Wilson Hamilton   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. William Howells   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Walker d. Cotter Wilson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Pilones d. Cotter Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. Gregory Sovie   6-7; 7-6(4)6-3); 6-1
  R1    Galen Lee d. Cotter Wilson   2-6; 6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Noor Singh d. Ines Albino   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Adrienne Haynes d. Julieanne Bou   Wo (inj)
  R1    Danielle Vines d. Nadia Gizdova   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sophia Cui d. Jasmine Fuchs   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jasmine Fuchs d. Paula Jimenez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jasmine Fuchs d. Miranda Deng   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Katherine Muzik d. Maria Mendez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nadia Gizdova d. Maria Mendez   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Danielle Vines d. Maria Mendez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Stallings d. Ines Albino   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brooke Santoriello d. Brooklyn Leslie   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ines Albino d. Brooke Santoriello   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Paola Bou d. Margaret Manning   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jona Roka d. Alyssa Pujals   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Jona Roka d. Katherine Muzik   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Danielle Vines d. Jona Roka   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kelsey Latimer d. Ines Albino   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kelsey Latimer d. Brooke Santoriello   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Julia Gabay d. Kelsey Latimer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Morgan Ingram d. Alyssa Pujals   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Danielle Vines d. Morgan Ingram   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Morgan Ingram d. Maria Mendez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Ingram d. Katherine Muzik   6-3; 4-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Morgan Ingram d. Jona Roka   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Caroline Cox d. Sophia Cui   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Caroline Cox d. Miranda Deng   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Caroline Cox d. Paula Jimenez   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Cox d. Isabella Mermersky   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Isabella Mermersky   7-6; 7-6(12); 7-5
  R1    Isabella Mermersky d. Julieanne Bou   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Tiffany Pyritz d. Isabella Mermersky   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicole Coopersmith d. Brooke Santoriello   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicole Coopersmith d. Julia Gabay   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicole Coopersmith d. Kelsey Latimer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicole Coopersmith d. Katherine Stallings   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jada Robinson d. Kimberly Schubel   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kimberly Schubel d. Camille Latoni   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Megan Horn d. Jada Robinson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Katie Dewald d. Julieanne Bou   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tiffany Pyritz d. Katie Dewald   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Isabella Mermersky d. Katie Dewald   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Katie Dewald   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Maya Smith d. Paola Bou   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Grace Jennings d. Paola Bou   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Natasha Subhash d. Noor Singh   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Natasha Subhash d. Paula Jimenez   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sophia Cui d. Natasha Subhash   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Megan Horn d. Amirah Muhammad   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kimberly Schubel d. Amirah Muhammad   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Amirah Muhammad d. Camille Latoni   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jada Robinson d. Amirah Muhammad   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Austin Todd d. Paula Jimenez   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sophia Cui d. Austin Todd   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Natasha Subhash d. Austin Todd   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    Allison McKamey d. Maya Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Allison McKamey d. Paola Bou   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Allison McKamey d. Grace Jennings   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Susanne Boyden d. Grace Jennings   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Susanne Boyden d. Margaret Manning   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maya Smith d. Susanne Boyden   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Erin Allen d. Katherine Stallings   Wo (inj)
  R1    Erin Allen d. Kelsey Latimer   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R1    Noor Singh d. Erin Allen   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Julia Gabay d. Erin Allen   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Erin Allen d. Brooke Santoriello   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Tiffany Pyritz d. Hannah Alexander   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Julieanne Bou d. Hannah Alexander   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Julia Adams d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Julia Adams d. Julieanne Bou   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Julia Adams   7-6(12); 6-3
  R1    Margaret Boatner d. Miranda Deng   6-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
  R1    Margaret Boatner d. Natasha Subhash   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Margaret Boatner d. Austin Todd   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jasmine Fuchs d. Margaret Boatner   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tatum Rice d. Camille Latoni   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jada Robinson d. Tatum Rice   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Amirah Muhammad d. Tatum Rice   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Madison Hutchins d. Margaret Manning   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Grace Jennings d. Madison Hutchins   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jada Robinson d. Skylar McDonald   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Megan Horn d. Skylar McDonald   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Tatum Rice   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Lea Owens   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Julia Adams d. Lea Owens   7-6(7); 6-2
  R1    Lea Owens d. Hannah Alexander   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(2)
  R1    Cameron Corse d. Hannah Alexander   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Corse d. Madison Hutchins   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Cameron Corse d. Margaret Manning   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Corse d. Paola Bou   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Corse d. Susanne Boyden   6-1; 7-6(5
  R1    Julia Gabay d. Gabriela Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gabriela Gonzalez d. Noor Singh   7-6(1); 6-7(4); 6-1
  R1    Gabriela Gonzalez d. Ines Albino   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Gabriela Gonzalez d. Katherine Stallings   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Erica Oosterhout d. Allison McKamey   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Erica Oosterhout d. Madison Hutchins   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Erica Oosterhout d. Susanne Boyden   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Erica Oosterhout d. Margaret Manning   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Danielle Bauers d. Tatum Rice   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kimberly Schubel d. Danielle Bauers   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Megan Horn d. Danielle Bauers   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nami Otsuka d. Maria Mendez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nadia Gizdova d. Nami Otsuka   6-1; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  R1    Alyssa Pujals d. Nami Otsuka   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jona Roka d. Alexa Bortles   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nadia Gizdova d. Alexa Bortles   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Alyssa Pujals d. Alexa Bortles   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Alexa Bortles d. Nami Otsuka   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alexa Bortles d. Katherine Muzik   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Cox d. Micah Leslie   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Micah Leslie d. Paula Jimenez   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jasmine Fuchs d. Micah Leslie   6-4; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Micah Leslie d. Miranda Deng   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kimberly Schubel d. Naomi Waters   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Naomi Waters d. Skylar McDonald   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Naomi Waters d. Camille Latoni   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Naomi Waters d. Danielle Bauers   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Stephanie Taylor d. Micah Leslie   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Miranda Deng d. Stephanie Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie Taylor d. Margaret Boatner   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Sophia Cui d. Stephanie Taylor   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Stephanie Taylor d. Austin Todd   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Adrienne Haynes d. Hannah Alexander   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Julieanne Bou d. Adrienne Haynes   Wo (inj)
  R1    Adrienne Haynes d. Julia Adams   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Adrienne Haynes d. Lea Owens   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mallory Gilmer d. Katherine Muzik   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nami Otsuka d. Mallory Gilmer   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Danielle Vines d. Mallory Gilmer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alyssa Pujals d. Mallory Gilmer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mallory Gilmer d. Nadia Gizdova   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Danielle Peele d. Adrienne Haynes   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Danielle Peele d. Lea Owens   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Danielle Peele   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Danielle Peele d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Danielle Peele d. Katie Dewald   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Lindsay Song d. Camille Latoni   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lindsay Song d. Danielle Bauers   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Naomi Waters d. Lindsay Song   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Lindsay Song   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Megan Horn d. Lindsay Song   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicole Coopersmith d. Dori Mesmer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Julia Gabay d. Dori Mesmer   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Stallings d. Dori Mesmer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Noor Singh d. Dori Mesmer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gabriela Gonzalez d. Dori Mesmer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Opala Dhingra d. Madison Hutchins   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Erica Oosterhout d. Opala Dhingra   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Opala Dhingra d. Grace Jennings   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Maya Smith d. Opala Dhingra   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Opala Dhingra d. Allison McKamey   2-6; 7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2010 at 4:39 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative