USTA B12 National Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Robert Levine d. (4) Nathan Ponwith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Nathan Ponwith d. (17) JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (3) Robert Levine d. (1) Anudeep Kodali   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(7-4)

West Draw:
  F    Max Pham d. Scott Bickel   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Scott Bickel d. (17) William Genesen   Wo (ill)
  SF    Max Pham d. Zac Brodney   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Aleks Huryn d. Alex Phillips   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alex Phillips d. John McNally   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Aleks Huryn d. Spencer Brown   6-1; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Yaakov Litvak d. Miko Pasimio   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Miko Pasimio d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Yaakov Litvak d. Jackson Allen   6-2; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sebastian Arcila d. John Speicher   Wo (emerg)
  SF    John Speicher d. Jack Wang   7-6(7-5); 7-5
  SF    Sebastian Arcila d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Johnathan Small d. (17) Nathan Perrone   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (17) Nathan Perrone d. (15) Bailey Showers   Wo (inj)
  SF    (17) Johnathan Small d. (17) Patrick Kypson   6-1; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Chase Wood d. Brittain Walton   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Chase Wood d. Cotter Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Brittain Walton d. Edward Ayers   6-4; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Preston Morpeth d. Elliott Thornton   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Elliott Thornton d. Nicholas Fauchet   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Preston Morpeth d. R.J. Sands   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playoback to top   
  F    Anudeep Kodali d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   7-6(7-5); 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    (11) Kyle Seelig d. (10) Brenden Volk   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (11) Kyle Seelig d. Sam Turchetta   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (10) Brenden Volk d. (16) Taylor Fritz   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Feed-In Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 13, 2010 at 8:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative