USTA Texas Super Chmp. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Harrison Adams d. Tam Trinh   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(6)
  SF    Harrison Adams d. Chase Curry   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Tam Trinh d. (1) Jose Martinez   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  QF    Harrison Adams d. Nicholas Naumann   4-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Chase Curry d. (3) Ashok Narayana   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Tam Trinh d. David Weiner   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jose Martinez d. Daniel Hernandez   6-2; 7-5
  16    Harrison Adams d. (2) Andrew Korinek   7-6(7); 6-2Ret (ill)
  16    Nicholas Naumann d. Stuart Kenyon   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Ashok Narayana d. Austin Jones   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Chase Curry d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tam Trinh d. Robin Chou   6-4; 6-3
  16    David Weiner d. (4) Michael Riechmann   6-3; 7-5
  16    Daniel Hernandez d. Tomas Stillman   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  16    (1) Jose Martinez d. Tanner Brown   6-4; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Tanner Brown d. Austin Jones   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Austin Jones d. Stuart Kenyon   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Tanner Brown d. Robin Chou   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Stuart Kenyon d. (2) Andrew Korinek   Wo (ill)
  QF    Austin Jones d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Robin Chou d. (4) Michael Riechmann   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Tanner Brown d. Tomas Stillman   2-6; 7-6(5); 4-4Ret (inj)

North Draw:
  F    (3) Ashok Narayana d. David Weiner   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (3) Ashok Narayana d. Nicholas Naumann   7-5; 6-2
  SF    David Weiner d. Daniel Hernandez   2-6; 7-6(2); 7-5

South Draw:
  F    (4) Michael Riechmann d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nathaniel Lammons d. (2) Andrew Korinek   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Michael Riechmann d. Tomas Stillman   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Hernandez d. Nicholas Naumann   15-0Ret (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Chase Curry d. (1) Jose Martinez   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Robin Chou d. Stuart Kenyon   6-2; 3-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2010 at 3:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative