USTA Texas Super Chmp. Excellence
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Titus Strom d. (3) Zeb Zheng   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Zeb Zheng d. (2) Sam Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Titus Strom d. Quashi Philips   6-3; 1-6; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Carlos Reyes d. Luis Cuervo   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Carlos Reyes d. King Roy   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Luis Cuervo d. (4) Andre Mercado   0-6; 6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Xavier Oshinowo d. Alexander Joseph   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Joseph d. Erik Kerrigan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Xavier Oshinowo d. Eric Morris   7-5; 4-6; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Alex Gee d. Solag Bakich   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Alex Gee d. Adrian Castagnola   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Solag Bakich d. Jack Wang   6-4; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Erik Kerrigan d. Eric Morris   4-6; 6-4Ret (quit)

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Sam Stewart d. Quashi Philips   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    King Roy d. (4) Andre Mercado   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Adrian Castagnola d. Jack Wang   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Erik Kerrigan d. James Massey   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Carlos Reyes d. Quashi Philips   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Jack Wang d. Eric Gao   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    (1) Xavier Oshinowo d. Sanjit Kumar   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Gilberto Camacho d. Alexander Chieffalo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Harrison Buford d. Jackson Cobb   7-6(5; 6-0
  QF    Nikolas Moceanu d. Miha Valencic   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Campbell Erwin d. Kevin Kamdem   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Xavier Gonzalez d. (2) Ian O'Jon   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Ian O'Jon d. (4) Cole Lawson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Xavier Gonzalez d. Daniel Weiner   6-2; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Andrew Zhang d. Jeffery Chen   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Zhang d. Brent Friedman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Jeffery Chen d. Charles Tan   6-0; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Matthew Lee d. Austin Walker   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Lee d. Christopher Jones   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Austin Walker d. (3) Grayson Broadus   15-0Ret (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Jean Thirouin d. John Milstead   6-7(4); 6-2; 2-0(40-0)Ret (inj
  SF    Jean Thirouin d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-3
  SF    John Milstead d. Connor Lafavre   6-3; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Christopher Jones d. (3) Grayson Broadus   15-0Ret (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Daniel Weiner d. (4) Cole Lawson   6-3; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Charles Tan d. Brent Friedman   3-6; 6-4; 3-0Ret (ill)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Connor Lafavre d. Ciro Lampasas   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Daniel Weiner d. (2) Tillman Haynes   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Charles Tan d. Eduardo Marquez   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Connor Lafavre d. Samuel Khoshbin   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Christopher Jones d. Cannon Jones   6-2; 6-7; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Daniel Berry d. Daniel Maese   Def (ns)
  QF    (3) Joshua Minor d. William Howard   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Jason Haugen d. Zixiao Li   5-7; 7-6(5); 7-5
  QF    Cole Davis d. Rayce Roberson   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Charles Boyce d. (2) Karim Arem   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Karim Arem d. (4) Jacob Herndon   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Charles Boyce d. (3) Mac Roy   4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Juan Moreiras d. Tucker Brown   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Tucker Brown d. Peter Leung   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Juan Moreiras d. Miguel Alda   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Grant Solomon d. Ian Dempster   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ian Dempster d. William Jou   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    Grant Solomon d. Christian Vieira   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Austin Mccasin d. Clint Golman   2-6; 7-6(7-4)
  SF    Clint Golman d. Carlos Di Laura   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    Austin Mccasin d. Allen Gwo   6-4; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    William Jou d. Christian Vieira   0-6; 6-0; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Jacob Herndon d. (3) Mac Roy   6-3; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Miguel Alda d. Peter Leung   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Allen Gwo d. Carlos Di Laura   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) William Jou d. Bayo Philips   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Peter Leung d. Alexandre Thirouin   6-7; 7-6(6); 7-6(2)
  QF    Clint Golman d. (4) James Fojtasek   7-7; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Tucker Brown d. Grant Riechmann   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Sanjay Goswami d. Shane Trebisky   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Adam Dockery d. Audy Frye   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Evan Nix d. Blake Myrin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    John Mee d. Logan Smith   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Harrison Adams d. Tam Trinh   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(6)
  SF    Harrison Adams d. Chase Curry   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Tam Trinh d. (1) Jose Martinez   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Tanner Brown d. Austin Jones   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Austin Jones d. Stuart Kenyon   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Tanner Brown d. Robin Chou   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (3) Ashok Narayana d. David Weiner   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (3) Ashok Narayana d. Nicholas Naumann   7-5; 6-2
  SF    David Weiner d. Daniel Hernandez   2-6; 7-6(2); 7-5

South Draw:
  F    (4) Michael Riechmann d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nathaniel Lammons d. (2) Andrew Korinek   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Michael Riechmann d. Tomas Stillman   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Hernandez d. Nicholas Naumann   15-0Ret (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Chase Curry d. (1) Jose Martinez   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Robin Chou d. Stuart Kenyon   6-2; 3-6; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    David Weiner d. (2) Aaron Chaffee   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Tam Trinh d. Taylor Shamshiri   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Stuart Kenyon d. Naveen Beasley   7-6(3)); 6-1
  QF    (1) Harrison Adams d. Charlie Shin   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Aaron Poliak d. Michael Morris   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Coy Dobson d. Joe Hill   Wd (inj)
  QF    Blake Wiggins d. Abraham Hsu   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Behzad Minavi d. Jacob Rother   1-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Abigail Chiu d. (2) Priya Niezgoda   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Priya Niezgoda d. Mariya Shkolnaya   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Hunter Bleser   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Elizabeth Tedford d. (4) Danielle Quevedo   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Danielle Quevedo d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Tedford d. Adrienne Vesely   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    (3) Hada Chang d. Tamijean Fumagalli   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Tara Donaho   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Hada Chang d. Marjorie Antohi   Wo (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Hannah Sutton d. Adison Ford   7-6(1); 6-0
  SF    Adison Ford d. Tori Simmons   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Sutton d. (1) Anna Bright   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Tara Donaho d. Marjorie Antohi   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Hunter Bleser d. Mariya Shkolnaya   6-1; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Adrienne Vesely   6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Tori Simmons d. (1) Anna Bright   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Adrienne Vesely d. Tori Simmons   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (4) Ceijenia Cornelius d. Isabelle Bergman   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    (3) Hannah Sutton d. Taylor Gray   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Adison Ford d. Kemah Buck   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Peyton Trebisky d. (2) Sadie Shorter   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sarah Adams d. Audrey Spencer   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ellie Douglas d. Madeline Coffman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Danna Funaro d. Reagan Collins   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Maria Smith d. (1) Gabriella Umoquit   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maria Smith d. (2) Caroline Turner   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    (1) Gabriella Umoquit d. (3) Elena Muller   6-2; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Camila Wesbrooks d. Elizabeth Porter   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth Porter d. Anjali Sampath   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Camila Wesbrooks d. Racquel Lyn   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (4) Karina Traxler d. Alexandra Burak   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Karina Traxler d. Ellie Zogg   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Burak d. Victoria Yu   6-1; 2-6; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Lauren Reid d. Catherine Wythe   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Catherine Wythe d. Sydney Riley   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Reid d. Madison Tedford   7-5; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Ellie Zogg d. Victoria Yu   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Racquel Lyn d. Anjali Sampath   7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Sydney Riley d. Madison Tedford   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Elizabeth Porter d. (2) Meredith Parks   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Victoria Yu d. Natalie Miller   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (4) Racquel Lyn d. Raven Bennett   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Alexandra Burak d. Maggie O'Meara   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Domonique Garley d. Maddie Moore   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Sadiq d. Alahna Reto   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lindsey Huynh Bennett d. Margo Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chuyang Guan d. Christina Paulus   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Casey Sutton d. (1) Rhiann Newborn   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Casey Sutton d. Nan Porter   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Rhiann Newborn d. (4) Farris Cunningham   6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Kelley Anderson d. Nicole Karaklis   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kelley Anderson d. (3) Brittany Brewster   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Karaklis d. Mason Strickland   6-3; 3-6; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Ria Gerger d. (2) MacKenna Maddox   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) MacKenna Maddox d. Kristen Mee   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Ria Gerger d. Katya Salas   6-2; 6-0

South Draw:
  SF    Auvi Tran d. Nicole Breaux   6-3; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Katya Salas d. Kristen Mee   6-4; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Farris Cunningham d. Nan Porter   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    (3) Brittany Brewster d. Mason Strickland   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Nicole Breaux d. Melissa Burckhartt   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Nicole Karaklis d. (3) Jamie Lee Denton   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Ria Gerger d. Emily Olivier   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Kristen Mee d. (1) Liza Fieldsend   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    (2) Krizia Buck d. Arantxa Hernandez   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Brown d. Nicki Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Marisa Quevedo d. Princess Gbadamosi   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Melanie Marlin d. Cassandra Vazquez   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Megan Horter d. (1) Nicole Long   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (2) Megan Horter d. (3) Crystal Leung   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Nicole Long d. Peggy Porter   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Elaina Cummer d. Makenzie Craft   5-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Makenzie Craft d. Bailey Vandyke   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Elaina Cummer d. Kenna Kilgo   6-4; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    (4) Rachael Reed d. Annat Rabinovich   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Annat Rabinovich d. Madison Craft   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Rachael Reed d. Precious Gbadamosi   6-0; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Teal Vosburgh d. Jane Pinkston   15-0Ret (quit)
  SF    Jane Pinkston d. Aspen Cervin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Teal Vosburgh d. Mariam Zein   6-1; 7-6(7)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Madison Craft d. Precious Gbadamosi   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Crystal Leung d. Peggy Porter   6-3; 7-5

Southwest Draw:
  F    Bailey Vandyke d. Kenna Kilgo   7-5; 0-6; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Mariam Zein d. Aspen Cervin   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Precious Gbadamosi d. (2) Jane Pinkston   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Mariam Zein d. Rachel Baldree   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Madison Craft d. Katherine Daugherty   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Annat Rabinovich d. Christine Boissevain   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Courtney Lawless d. Marcelli Magday   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Chelsea Horan d. Felicity Delgado   Wd (inj)
  QF    Idia Amen d. Jessica Ramsey   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Natasha Rizvi d. Christine Kharkevitch   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2010 at 3:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative