Waco Regional TC BG18-16 SC MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - A   
  F    (9) Charles Boyce d. (1) Ashok Narayana   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (9) Charles Boyce d. (5) Stuart Kenyon   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (9) Behzad Minavi   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (5) Stuart Kenyon d. (9) Karim Arem   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (9) Charles Boyce d. (9) David Weiner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (9) Behzad Minavi d. (5) Tam Trinh   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (5) Aaron Chaffee   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  16    (9) Karim Arem d. (2) Daniel Hernandez   7-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Stuart Kenyon d. Andres Alvarez   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) David Weiner d. Alexander Stoupine   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  16    (9) Charles Boyce d. (5) Tanner Brown   7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) Tam Trinh d. Calvin Xie   6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Behzad Minavi d. (3) Austin Jones   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Aaron Chaffee d. Maximo Agoglia   7-6; 1-6; 6-0
  16    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (9) Abraham Hsu   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Daniel Hernandez d. Sean Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Karim Arem d. Shane Trebisky   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Stuart Kenyon d. Charlie Shin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Andres Alvarez d. Nathaniel Kipping   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexander Stoupine d. Ryan Brunson   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) David Weiner d. James Martell   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Tanner Brown d. Jacob Rother   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) Charles Boyce d. Zach Sivalls   6-1; 6-0
  32    Calvin Xie d. Andrew Parks   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (5) Tam Trinh d. Manik Chhabra   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Behzad Minavi d. Steven McMullan   5-7; 7-5Ret (inj)
  32    (3) Austin Jones d. George Rivers   6-2; 6-3
  32    Maximo Agoglia d. Yosua Adiyasa   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Aaron Chaffee d. James Fojtasek   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Abraham Hsu d. Christopher Haworth   7-5; 6-4
  32    (1) Ashok Narayana d. Alexander Frias   6-1; 7-6
  64    (2) Daniel Hernandez d. Max Montague   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sean Rodriguez d. Ryan Meek   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Karim Arem d. Jay Henton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Shane Trebisky d. Mac Roy   1-0Ret (inj)
  64    (5) Stuart Kenyon d. Will Stein   6-4; 7-5
  64    Charlie Shin d. Jared Johnson   Wd (inj)
  64    Andres Alvarez d. (9) Aaron Poliak   Wd (ill)
  64    Nathaniel Kipping d. Cody Mendez   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ryan Brunson d. (4) Tomas Stillman   Wd (inj)
  64    Alexander Stoupine d. Cristobal Ramirez   7-5; 6-2
  64    (9) David Weiner d. Thomas Gans   6-3; 6-1
  64    James Martell d. Clint Golman   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Tanner Brown d. Michael Garza   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacob Rother d. Audy Frye   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Charles Boyce d. Joe Hill   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zach Sivalls d. Amish Menon   6-3; 6-4
  64    Andrew Parks d. Adrian Garza   Wd (ill)
  64    Calvin Xie d. (9) Naveen Beasley   Wd (inj)
  64    Manik Chhabra d. Jordan Mayer   7-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Tam Trinh d. Jared Fellows   Wd (inj)
  64    Steven McMullan d. Justin Randell   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Behzad Minavi d. Juan Moreiras   6-0; 6-2
  64    George Rivers d. Colton Malesovas   6-2; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Austin Jones d. Jorge Salazar   6-4; 6-4
  64    Yosua Adiyasa d. Christopher Carrillo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Maximo Agoglia d. (9) Taylor Shamshiri   6-3; 6-1
  64    James Fojtasek d. Rudy Madabhushi   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (5) Aaron Chaffee d. Zachary Zwerner   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Haworth d. Octavio Canibe   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Abraham Hsu d. Beau Fieldsend   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alexander Frias d. Drew Reid   6-0; 6-4
  64    (1) Ashok Narayana d. Alex Sanchez   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Shin d. Juan Moreiras   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Charlie Shin d. Joe Hill   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Juan Moreiras d. (9) Taylor Shamshiri   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Charlie Shin d. Ryan Meek   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  QF    Joe Hill d. Thomas Gans   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Juan Moreiras d. Andrew Parks   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (9) Taylor Shamshiri d. Alex Sanchez   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Meek d. Jay Henton   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Charlie Shin d. Cody Mendez   Wo (inj)
  R3    Thomas Gans d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Joe Hill d. Audy Frye   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Parks d. Jordan Mayer   Wo (inj)
  R3    Juan Moreiras d. Jorge Salazar   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (9) Taylor Shamshiri d. Zachary Zwerner   7-6; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Alex Sanchez d. Octavio Canibe   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Shin d. Will Stein   1-6; 7-6; 13-11
  R2    Cristobal Ramirez d. Ryan Brunson   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Meek d. Max Montague   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jay Henton d. Mac Roy   Wo (inj)
  R1    Will Stein d. Jared Johnson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cody Mendez d. (9) Aaron Poliak   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cristobal Ramirez d. (4) Tomas Stillman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Thomas Gans d. Clint Golman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Audy Frye d. Michael Garza   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Joe Hill d. Amish Menon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Juan Moreiras d. Justin Randell   15-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Jorge Salazar d. Colton Malesovas   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (9) Taylor Shamshiri d. Christopher Carrillo   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Zwerner d. Rudy Madabhushi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Octavio Canibe d. Beau Fieldsend   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alex Sanchez d. Drew Reid   6-3; 5-3Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 13, 2010 at 1:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative