Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Casey Kay d. (5) Ronald Powell   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Christopher Cox d. (5) Jacob Behal   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Ronald Powell d. (5) Jacob Behal   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (5) Casey Kay d. (5) Christopher Cox   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (5) Ronald Powell d. (9) Nick Wood   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jacob Behal d. Alex Howard   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (5) Christopher Cox d. (3) Kyle Koch   7-6(3); 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    (5) Casey Kay d. (9) Alex Calott   6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Nick Wood d. (2) Brandon Fickey   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Ronald Powell d. Brian Conlon   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Howard d. (4) Luke Synn   6-4; 7-5
  16    (5) Jacob Behal d. Nicholas Kunz   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Christopher Cox d. Michael Reilly   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Kyle Koch d. (9) Peter McDonald   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Casey Kay d. (9) Becker O'Shaughnessey   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Alex Calott d. John Keith   7-6(8); 7-6(3)
  32    (2) Brandon Fickey d. Kyle Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Nick Wood d. Vincent Delise   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Ronald Powell d. William Sparks   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brian Conlon d. (9) Benjamin Barnette   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Luke Synn d. Steven Patrick   3-6; 7-6(7)); 6-4
  32    Alex Howard d. (9) Andrew Goodwin   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Jacob Behal d. Ryan Miller   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nicholas Kunz d. Chase Baker   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Michael Reilly d. (9) Dillon Segur   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Christopher Cox d. Austin Ansari   7-6(2)); 6-2
  32    (9) Peter McDonald d. Chad Hoskins   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Kyle Koch d. Alex Gornet   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Will Suk   7-6; 6-4
  32    (5) Casey Kay d. Zack Lewis   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Alex Calott d. Harrison Smith   6-3; 6-2
  32    John Keith d. Connor Sova   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Brandon Fickey d. William Kent   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kyle Johnson d. Elliott Orkin   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (9) Nick Wood d. Andrew Gores   7-5; 6-4
  64    Vincent Delise d. Davis Thrailkill   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Ronald Powell d. Alex Drexinger   6-4; 7-5
  64    William Sparks d. Steed Johnson   7-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Benjamin Barnette d. Roberto Hennis   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Conlon d. Aaron Cotton   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) Luke Synn d. Russell Anderson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Steven Patrick d. Robert Jenkins   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Andrew Goodwin d. Beck Pennington   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Alex Howard d. Roman Cacha   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Jacob Behal d. Carson Jones   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ryan Miller d. Landon Kinsey   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Kunz d. (9) Tyler Burnett   6-4; 6-1
  64    Chase Baker d. Andrew Herring   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Reilly d. Norman Chang   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Dillon Segur d. Daniel Bruce   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Austin Ansari d. George Handy   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Christopher Cox d. Palmer Campbell   6-2; 6-4
  64    Chad Hoskins d. Andrew Smith   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    (9) Peter McDonald d. Michael Moran   6-2; 7-5
  64    Alex Gornet d. Caison Best   6-3; 7-5
  64    (3) Kyle Koch d. John Hobie Hotard   7-6(3); 7-5
  64    Will Suk d. Alex Menzel   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Rand Jackson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Zack Lewis d. Sam Weissler   7-5; 6-4
  64    (5) Casey Kay d. Cameron Dickerson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Harrison Smith d. Parker Chang   7-6(0); 6-2
  64    (9) Alex Calott d. Rich Meade   6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Sova d. Carson Greve   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    John Keith d. (1) Robbie Mudge   3-6; 6-1; 4-3Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Kyle Koch d. (2) Brandon Fickey   Def (ns)
  SF    Alex Howard d. (9) Nick Wood   Wo (inj)
  QF    (3) Kyle Koch d. Nicholas Kunz   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QF    (2) Brandon Fickey d. (9) Alex Calott   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (9) Nick Wood d. Steven Patrick   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alex Howard d. Michael Reilly   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Nicholas Kunz d. (4) Luke Synn   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (2) Brandon Fickey d. Alex Gornet   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(0)
  QQ    Steven Patrick d. John Keith   7-6(2); 6-3
  QQ    Michael Reilly d. (9) Peter McDonald   Wo (inj)
  R3    Nicholas Kunz d. Elliott Orkin   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (4) Luke Synn d. Aaron Cotton   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Alex Gornet d. Brian Conlon   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (2) Brandon Fickey d. (9) Dillon Segur   6-4; 6-4
  R3    John Keith d. Palmer Campbell   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Steven Patrick d. (9) Becker O'Shaughnessey   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R3    (9) Peter McDonald d. Sam Weissler   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Michael Reilly d. Kyle Johnson   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Elliott Orkin d. Andrew Gores   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Aaron Cotton d. Zack Lewis   7-6(4); 6-1
  3Q    Alex Gornet d. Chad Hoskins   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (9) Dillon Segur d. Austin Ansari   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Palmer Campbell d. Daniel Bruce   7-6(2); 6-3
  3Q    Steven Patrick d. (9) Andrew Goodwin   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Sam Weissler d. Rand Jackson   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Kyle Johnson d. Vincent Delise   7-6(2); 6-0
  R2    Elliott Orkin d. Connor Sova   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Gores d. Harrison Smith   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zack Lewis d. Alex Drexinger   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  R2    Aaron Cotton d. Will Suk   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alex Gornet d. Russell Anderson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chad Hoskins d. Beck Pennington   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    Austin Ansari d. Carson Jones   7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    (9) Dillon Segur d. (9) Tyler Burnett   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Bruce d. Chase Baker   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R2    Palmer Campbell d. Ryan Miller   6-2; 6-7; 1-0(11)
  R2    (9) Andrew Goodwin d. Andrew Smith   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R2    Steven Patrick d. John Hobie Hotard   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Rand Jackson d. (9) Benjamin Barnette   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    Sam Weissler d. William Sparks   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R2    Vincent Delise d. Parker Chang   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Johnson d. Carson Greve   6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(8)
  R1    Elliott Orkin d. William Kent   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Gores d. Davis Thrailkill   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Drexinger d. Steed Johnson   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Cotton d. Roberto Hennis   5-6Ret (ill)
  R1    Russell Anderson d. Robert Jenkins   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Beck Pennington d. Roman Cacha   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Carson Jones d. Landon Kinsey   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (9) Tyler Burnett d. Andrew Herring   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Bruce d. Norman Chang   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Palmer Campbell d. George Handy   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Smith d. Michael Moran   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R1    John Hobie Hotard d. Caison Best   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Rand Jackson d. Alex Menzel   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sam Weissler d. Cameron Dickerson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Parker Chang d. Rich Meade   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Carson Greve d. (1) Robbie Mudge   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 6, 2010 at 2:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative