'10 St.Mary's W Invitational
This Report:

    Final Match results - posted 4:00 PM on Oct, 11 2010



                                       Tournament Press List                                      

Date: Monday, October 11, 2010
Time: 4:00:42 PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SELECTION CRITERIA   
  All match results

    ITA Red Singles -- Round of 32
PAC Jenifer Widjaja[1] d. SAC Alina Savchuk  6-1;6-1
DAV Dahra Zamudio d. ST Veronica Li  6-3;6-4
SM Claire Soper[8] d. SCU Maggie McGeorge  6-3;6-4
UW Andjela Nemcevic d. GON Prue Teitzel  6-1;6-2
ST Carolyn McVeigh[4] d. DAV Nicole Koehly  6-2;6-2
SM Molly Aloia d. LMU Estelle LaPorte  6-3;6-3
CAL Annie Goransson[5] d. USF JuliaWartenburgr  6-1;6-2
DAV MeganHeneghan d. SM Jenny Jullien  6-2;6-2
CAL Tayler Davis d. GON RikaMehndiratta  6-3;6-0
SCU Katie Le d. SM Catherine Isip[6]  7-6(5);6-3
UW Lina Xu d. SAC SophieLohscheid  6-7(5);6-3;6-1
ST Nicole Gibbs[3] d. PAC Christina Goehl  6-0;6-0
CAL Stephany Chang d. SM Diana Bukajeva  6-3;0-6;6-4
LMU April Bisharat[7] d. SCU Jessica Agra  6-4;6-1
POR Lacey Pflibsen d. ST Amelia Herring  4-6;6-3;6-4
SM Alex. Poorta[2] d. UW Samantha Smith  6-1;6-1

    ITA Red Singles -- Round of 16
PAC Jenifer Widjaja[1] d. DAV Dahra Zamudio  6-2;4-6;6-2
SM Claire Soper[8] d. UW Andjela Nemcevic  6-4;6-7(2);6-4
ST Carolyn McVeigh[4] d. SM Molly Aloia  6-2;6-2
CAL Annie Goransson[5] d. DAV MeganHeneghan  6-2;6-4
CAL Tayler Davis d. SCU Katie Le  6-2;1-6;6-3
ST Nicole Gibbs[3] d. UW Lina Xu  6-2;6-1
LMU April Bisharat[7] d. CAL Stephany Chang  6-0;6-0
SM Alex. Poorta[2] d. POR Lacey Pflibsen  6-2;6-1

    ITA Red Singles -- Quarterfinals
PAC Jenifer Widjaja[1] d. SM Claire Soper[8]  7-5;7-5
CAL Annie Goransson[5] d. ST Carolyn McVeigh[4]  2-6;6-4;6-4
CAL Tayler Davis d. ST Nicole Gibbs[3]  6-2;2-6;7-5
SM Alex. Poorta[2] d. LMU April Bisharat[7]  6-1;6-1

    ITA Red Singles -- Semifinals
CAL Annie Goransson[5] d. PAC Jenifer Widjaja[1]  6-2;6-3
CAL Tayler Davis d. SM Alex. Poorta[2]  7-5;6-7(5);6-1

    ITA Red Singles -- Finals
CAL Annie Goransson[5] d. CAL Tayler Davis  6-1;6-2

    ITA Red Singles Consolations -- Round 1
ST Veronica Li d. SAC Alina Savchuk  6-0;6-0
GON Prue Teitzel d. SCU Maggie McGeorge  2-6;6-3;1-0(10-5)
DAV Nicole Koehly d. LMU Estelle LaPorte  6-3;6-0
SM Jenny Jullien d. USF JuliaWartenburgr  6-2;6-3
SM Catherine Isip[6] d. GON RikaMehndiratta  6-0;6-1
SAC SophieLohscheid d. PAC Christina Goehl  Wo (inj)
SCU Jessica Agra d. SM Diana Bukajeva  6-4;6-0
ST Amelia Herring d. UW Samantha Smith  6-1;6-2

    ITA Red Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
ST Veronica Li d. GON Prue Teitzel  6-0;6-0
SM Jenny Jullien d. DAV Nicole Koehly  7-5;2-6;1-0(10-3)
SM Catherine Isip[6] d. SAC SophieLohscheid  6-2;6-2
ST Amelia Herring d. SCU Jessica Agra  6-3;6-1

    ITA Red Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
SM Jenny Jullien d. ST Veronica Li  Wo (inj)
SM Catherine Isip[6] d. ST Amelia Herring  Wo (ill)

    ITA Red Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
SM Jenny Jullien d. SM Catherine Isip[6]  Wo (inj)

 ITA Red Doubles -- Round of 16
CAL Annie Goransson[1] - CAL Tayler Davis[1] d. SAC Alina Savchuk - SAC Katharina Knoebl  8-1
SM Alita Fisher - SM Jenny Jullien d. GON Prue Teitzel - GON RikaMehndiratta  8-6
PAC Jenifer Widjaja[3] - PAC Julia Hansen[3] d. SCU Kelly Lamble - SCU Maggie McGeorge  8-6
DAV Kelly Chui - DAV MeganHeneghan d. ST Natalie Dillon - ST Nicole Gibbs  8-6
SM Claire Soper - SM Diana Bukajeva d. POR Lacey Pflibsen - POR Stephanie Fuchs  8-3
ST Amelia Herring[4] - ST Veronica Li[4] d. USF Cecilia Gratian - USF JuliaWartenburgr  9-8(7-0)
DAV Dahra Zamudio - DAV Nicole Koehly d. UW Andjela Nemcevic - UW Samantha Smith  8-4
SM Alex. Poorta[2] - SM Catherine Isip[2] d. LMU April Bisharat - LMU Shauna Morgan  8-4

 ITA Red Doubles -- Quarterfinals
CAL Annie Goransson[1] - CAL Tayler Davis[1] d. SM Alita Fisher - SM Jenny Jullien  8-0
PAC Jenifer Widjaja[3] - PAC Julia Hansen[3] d. DAV Kelly Chui - DAV MeganHeneghan  8-6
SM Claire Soper - SM Diana Bukajeva d. ST Amelia Herring[4] - ST Veronica Li[4]  9-7
SM Alex. Poorta[2] - SM Catherine Isip[2] d. DAV Dahra Zamudio - DAV Nicole Koehly  8-3

 ITA Red Doubles -- Semifinals
CAL Annie Goransson[1] - CAL Tayler Davis[1] d. PAC Jenifer Widjaja[3] - PAC Julia Hansen[3]  8-4
SM Alex. Poorta[2] - SM Catherine Isip[2] d. SM Claire Soper - SM Diana Bukajeva  8-4

 ITA Red Doubles -- Finals
SM Alex. Poorta[2] - SM Catherine Isip[2] d. CAL Annie Goransson[1] - CAL Tayler Davis[1]  8-5

 ITA Red Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
SAC Alina Savchuk - SAC Katharina Knoebl d. GON Prue Teitzel - GON RikaMehndiratta  8-4
ST Natalie Dillon - ST Nicole Gibbs d. SCU Kelly Lamble - SCU Maggie McGeorge  8-5
USF Cecilia Gratian - USF JuliaWartenburgr d. POR Lacey Pflibsen - POR Stephanie Fuchs  8-4
UW Andjela Nemcevic - UW Samantha Smith d. LMU April Bisharat - LMU Shauna Morgan  8-3

 ITA Red Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
ST Natalie Dillon - ST Nicole Gibbs d. SAC Alina Savchuk - SAC Katharina Knoebl  8-4
UW Andjela Nemcevic - UW Samantha Smith d. USF Cecilia Gratian - USF JuliaWartenburgr  8-6

 ITA Red Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
UW Andjela Nemcevic - UW Samantha Smith d. ST Natalie Dillon - ST Nicole Gibbs  Wo (ill)

  ITA Blue Singles -- Round of 32
USF Andrea Gaitan d. SJS Kalin Eshelman  6-4;1-6;6-3
DAV MelisaKobayakawa d. DOM Jamie Fernandez  6-1;6-0
DOM Michelle Freitas d. SCU Elaine Chesoni  4-6;7-5;6-1
DAV Noelle Eades d. SJS Christine Nguyen  6-3;6-1
USF Blair Reed d. CAL Catie Visico  6-1;6-3
SCU Eleanor Ford d. DOM ShannonContreras  6-2;6-0

  ITA Blue Singles -- Round of 16
PAC Sarah Irvin d. SCU Carolina OHaren  6-2;6-2
DAV MelisaKobayakawa d. USF Andrea Gaitan  6-3;6-0
SAC Milica Zivanovic d. GON Gabri.Verspieren  6-1;7-6(4)
DAV Noelle Eades d. DOM Michelle Freitas  6-1;6-0
USF Blair Reed d. SCU Eleanor Ford  6-0;6-1
DAV ShawdeeRouhafza d. SJS Emily Prescott  6-3;7-5
GON Britta Stime d. USF Xingyao Li  7-5;6-0
DOM Tami Tan d. POR Emily Mahairas  6-4;2-6;6-4

  ITA Blue Singles -- Quarterfinals
DAV MelisaKobayakawa d. PAC Sarah Irvin  6-3;6-1
SAC Milica Zivanovic d. DAV Noelle Eades  6-2;6-0
USF Blair Reed d. DAV ShawdeeRouhafza  6-1;6-3
GON Britta Stime d. DOM Tami Tan  6-0;6-1

  ITA Blue Singles -- Semifinals
SAC Milica Zivanovic d. DAV MelisaKobayakawa  4-6;6-3;6-2
USF Blair Reed d. GON Britta Stime  7-6(2);6-2

  ITA Blue Singles -- Finals
SAC Milica Zivanovic d. USF Blair Reed  6-3;7-6(3)

  ITA Blue Singles Consolations -- Round 1
SJS Kalin Eshelman d. DOM Jamie Fernandez  6-4;6-4
SCU Elaine Chesoni d. SJS Christine Nguyen  6-0;6-0
CAL Catie Visico d. DOM ShannonContreras  6-3;6-3

  ITA Blue Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
SCU Carolina OHaren d. SJS Kalin Eshelman  6-2;6-0
GON Gabri.Verspieren d. SCU Elaine Chesoni  6-4;6-3
SJS Emily Prescott d. CAL Catie Visico  6-0;6-3
USF Xingyao Li d. POR Emily Mahairas  6-3;6-2

  ITA Blue Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
GON Gabri.Verspieren d. SCU Carolina OHaren  6-4;6-1
SJS Emily Prescott d. USF Xingyao Li  6-1;7-6(1)

  ITA Blue Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
GON Gabri.Verspieren d. SJS Emily Prescott  7-6(4);6-0;1-0(10-6)

 ITA White Doubles -- Round of 16
SAC Milica Zivanovic[1] - SAC SophieLohscheid[1] d. USF Blair Reed - USF Yurie Hashiguchi  8-5
SM Molly Aloia - UW AlksndraKrsljanin d. PAC Christina Goehl - PAC Sarah Irvin  8-3
SCU Kacie Wagner - SCU Katie Le d. DAV Eleanor Edles[3] - DAV Lauren Curry[3]  8-6
SJS Sabastiani Leon - SJS Sandra Florea d. CAL Catie Visico - CAL Stephany Chang  8-6
USF Cecile Duriez - USF MelindaAkerbrant d. LMU Estelle LaPorte - LMU Miya Jin  8-3
UW Lina Xu[4] - UW Vanja Radunovic[4] d. SJS Anna Guzman - SJS Chau Truong  8-2
SCU Carmen Pham - SCU Jessica Agra d. DAV ShawdeeRouhafza - DAV Sidney Brady  9-7
FS Abby Hayley - FS Melissa McQueen d. GON Claire Dodge[2] - GON Kristina Zauere[2]  8-5

 ITA White Doubles -- Quarterfinals
SAC Milica Zivanovic[1] - SAC SophieLohscheid[1] d. SM Molly Aloia - UW AlksndraKrsljanin  9-7
SCU Kacie Wagner - SCU Katie Le d. SJS Sabastiani Leon - SJS Sandra Florea  8-3
UW Lina Xu[4] - UW Vanja Radunovic[4] d. USF Cecile Duriez - USF MelindaAkerbrant  8-1
SCU Carmen Pham - SCU Jessica Agra d. FS Abby Hayley - FS Melissa McQueen  8-3

 ITA White Doubles -- Semifinals
SAC Milica Zivanovic[1] - SAC SophieLohscheid[1] d. SCU Kacie Wagner - SCU Katie Le  8-5
UW Lina Xu[4] - UW Vanja Radunovic[4] d. SCU Carmen Pham - SCU Jessica Agra  8-6

 ITA White Doubles -- Finals
SAC Milica Zivanovic[1] - SAC SophieLohscheid[1] d. UW Lina Xu[4] - UW Vanja Radunovic[4]  8-6

 ITA White Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
USF Blair Reed - USF Yurie Hashiguchi d. PAC Christina Goehl - PAC Sarah Irvin  Wo (inj)
DAV Eleanor Edles[3] - DAV Lauren Curry[3] d. CAL Catie Visico - CAL Stephany Chang  8-1
LMU Estelle LaPorte - LMU Miya Jin d. SJS Anna Guzman - SJS Chau Truong  8-5
GON Claire Dodge[2] - GON Kristina Zauere[2] d. DAV ShawdeeRouhafza - DAV Sidney Brady  8-1

 ITA White Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
DAV Eleanor Edles[3] - DAV Lauren Curry[3] d. USF Blair Reed - USF Yurie Hashiguchi  8-1
GON Claire Dodge[2] - GON Kristina Zauere[2] d. LMU Estelle LaPorte - LMU Miya Jin  8-6

 ITA White Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
DAV Eleanor Edles[3] - DAV Lauren Curry[3] d. GON Claire Dodge[2] - GON Kristina Zauere[2]  8-3

   ITA White Singles -- Round of 32
UW AlksndraKrsljanin d. USF Cecilia Gratian[1]  6-1;6-0
FS Anna Mikhaylova d. SCU Carmen Pham  7-5;7-5
DAV Eleanor Edles[8] d. SJS Anna Guzman  7-6(3);6-2
USF Cecile Duriez d. SM Alita Fisher  1-6;6-2;6-2
PAC Julia Hansen[3] d. FS Abby Hayley  6-7(7);6-3;6-1
DAV Kelly Chui d. GON Claire Dodge  6-1;6-2
SJS Chau Truong d. SCU Kacie Wagner[6]  6-3;6-0
LMU Miya Jin d. PAC Susan Te  7-5;3-6;6-3
USF Yurie Hashiguchi d. DAV Sidney Brady  7-5;3-6;6-3
UW Vanja Radunovic d. FS Melissa McQueen[5]  Wd (ill)
SAC Katharina Knoebl d. POR Stephanie Fuchs  6-2;6-1
SJS Sabastiani Leon[4] d. SCU Kelly Lamble  6-4;4-6;6-4
ST Natalie Dillon d. USF Jessy Mekpoh  6-2;7-6(5)
DAV Lauren Curry d. GON Kristina Zauere[7]  6-0;6-1
SJS Sandra Florea d. PAC Nikaelli Maciel  6-1;6-0
LMU Shauna Morgan d. USF MelindaAkerbrant[2]  7-6(5);6-7(5);6-1

   ITA White Singles -- Round of 16
FS Anna Mikhaylova d. UW AlksndraKrsljanin  7-5;1-6;6-4
DAV Eleanor Edles[8] d. USF Cecile Duriez  4-6;6-3;7-6(3)
PAC Julia Hansen[3] d. DAV Kelly Chui  6-2;6-2
SJS Chau Truong d. LMU Miya Jin  7-5;6-2
UW Vanja Radunovic d. USF Yurie Hashiguchi  6-2;6-3
SAC Katharina Knoebl d. SJS Sabastiani Leon[4]  7-5;6-2
DAV Lauren Curry d. ST Natalie Dillon  7-5;6-1
SJS Sandra Florea d. LMU Shauna Morgan  6-4;6-2

   ITA White Singles -- Quarterfinals
DAV Eleanor Edles[8] d. FS Anna Mikhaylova  6-2;6-0
PAC Julia Hansen[3] d. SJS Chau Truong  7-6(4);6-2
SAC Katharina Knoebl d. UW Vanja Radunovic  6-2;6-2
DAV Lauren Curry d. SJS Sandra Florea  6-1;6-2

   ITA White Singles -- Semifinals
DAV Eleanor Edles[8] d. PAC Julia Hansen[3]  7-6(4);6-4
DAV Lauren Curry d. SAC Katharina Knoebl  7-6(3);6-4

   ITA White Singles -- Finals
DAV Eleanor Edles[8] d. DAV Lauren Curry  7-5;0-6;6-1

   ITA White Singles Consolations -- Round 1
USF Cecilia Gratian[1] d. SCU Carmen Pham  6-4;6-3
SM Alita Fisher d. SJS Anna Guzman  6-0;5-7;1-0(10-5)
FS Abby Hayley d. GON Claire Dodge  6-3;6-4
SCU Kacie Wagner[6] d. PAC Susan Te  7-6(5);6-3
DAV Sidney Brady d. FS Melissa McQueen[5]  Wo (ill)
SCU Kelly Lamble d. POR Stephanie Fuchs  6-4;6-1
GON Kristina Zauere[7] d. USF Jessy Mekpoh  7-5;6-0
USF MelindaAkerbrant[2] d. PAC Nikaelli Maciel  6-4;6-2

   ITA White Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
SM Alita Fisher d. USF Cecilia Gratian[1]  2-6;6-1;1-0(10-8)
FS Abby Hayley d. SCU Kacie Wagner[6]  6-3;5-7;1-0(10-3)
SCU Kelly Lamble d. DAV Sidney Brady  6-1;6-1
GON Kristina Zauere[7] d. USF MelindaAkerbrant[2]  6-1;6-1

   ITA White Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
FS Abby Hayley d. SM Alita Fisher  6-4;7-5
SCU Kelly Lamble d. GON Kristina Zauere[7]  6-2;6-1

   ITA White Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
SCU Kelly Lamble d. FS Abby Hayley  6-2;6-0

ITA Blue Doubles -- Quarterfinals
USF Andrea Gaitan - USF Jessy Mekpoh d. POR Emily Mahairas - SCU Elaine Chesoni  8-4
GON Britta Stime - GON Gabri.Verspieren d. SJS Cynthia Vo - SJS Valerie Cormier  8-2
DAV MelisaKobayakawa - DAV Noelle Eades d. SCU Carolina OHaren - SCU Eleanor Ford  8-5
PAC Nikaelli Maciel - PAC Susan Te d. SJS Emily Prescott - SJS Kalin Eshelman  8-5

ITA Blue Doubles -- Semifinals
GON Britta Stime - GON Gabri.Verspieren d. USF Andrea Gaitan - USF Jessy Mekpoh  8-3
DAV MelisaKobayakawa - DAV Noelle Eades d. PAC Nikaelli Maciel - PAC Susan Te  8-2

ITA Blue Doubles -- Finals
GON Britta Stime - GON Gabri.Verspieren d. DAV MelisaKobayakawa - DAV Noelle Eades  8-2

ITA Blue Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
POR Emily Mahairas - SCU Elaine Chesoni d. SJS Cynthia Vo - SJS Valerie Cormier  8-2
SCU Carolina OHaren - SCU Eleanor Ford d. SJS Emily Prescott - SJS Kalin Eshelman  8-2

ITA Blue Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
SCU Carolina OHaren - SCU Eleanor Ford d. POR Emily Mahairas - SCU Elaine Chesoni  8-5

Sat RR Cons Singles -- Round Robin 1
SJS Sabastiani Leon d. POR Stephanie Fuchs  6-4;6-0
POR Lacey Pflibsen d. CAL Stephany Chang  6-0;6-1
SM Molly Aloia d. SCU Maggie McGeorge  6-2;6-2
SAC Alina Savchuk d. SM Diana Bukajeva  6-0;6-1
UW Lina Xu d. GON Claire Dodge  6-1;6-4
UW AlksndraKrsljanin d. SJS Valerie Cormier  6-2;6-1
UW Samantha Smith d. SJS Christine Nguyen  6-0;6-0
UW Andjela Nemcevic d. LMU Miya Jin  6-1;6-2
SCU Carmen Pham d. LMU Estelle LaPorte  6-1;6-0
LMU Shauna Morgan d. SJS Cynthia Vo  6-1;6-1

Sun RR Cons Dbls -- Round Robin 1
FS Abby Hayley - FS Anna Mikhaylova d. POR Lacey Pflibsen - POR Stephanie Fuchs  9-7
SM Alita Fisher - SM Jenny Jullien d. LMU April Bisharat - LMU Shauna Morgan  8-2
LMU Estelle LaPorte - LMU Miya Jin d. GON Prue Teitzel - GON RikaMehndiratta  8-3
UW Andjela Nemcevic - UW Samantha Smith d. SM Diana Bukajeva - SM Molly Aloia  9-8(2)

Sun RR Cons Singles -- Round Robin 1
SM Claire Soper d. POR Lacey Pflibsen  6-2;6-4
SJS Sabastiani Leon d. SM Diana Bukajeva  1-6;6-4;1-0(10-7)
GON Prue Teitzel d. CAL Stephany Chang  6-0;7-5
SM Molly Aloia d. POR Stephanie Fuchs  6-2;6-2
SM Jenny Jullien d. LMU Miya Jin  6-4;4-6;1-0(10-4)
FS Anna Mikhaylova d. POR Emily Mahairas  6-2;6-0
SCU Eleanor Ford d. SJS Cynthia Vo  6-1;6-3
LMU Shauna Morgan d. SJS Christine Nguyen  6-0;6-1
LMU Estelle LaPorte d. PAC Sarah Irvin  5-7;6-3;1-0(10-6)

End of Tournament Press List


Information last updated on October 12, 2010 at 7:05 AM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative