Midwest Fall Closed Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (3) Jeremy Bush d. (1) Conrad Harron   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    (2) Martin Redlicki d. (7) Paul Oosterbaan   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    (3) Jeremy Bush d. (2) Martin Redlicki   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Conrad Harron d. (7) Paul Oosterbaan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Martin Redlicki d. Aron Hiltzik   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Jeremy Bush d. Sam Hoogland   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (7) Paul Oosterbaan d. (4) Jacob Dunbar   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Conrad Harron d. (5) Dave Bacalla   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Martin Redlicki d. (16) Benjamin Foran   6-0; 7-5
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. (6) Lucas Andersen   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Jeremy Bush d. (12) Grant Thompson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sam Hoogland d. (14) Nicholas Allen   6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Paul Oosterbaan d. Jasper Koenen   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Jacob Dunbar d. Samuel Geier   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Dave Bacalla d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-3; 7-5
  16    (1) Conrad Harron d. Kristoff Saari   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Martin Redlicki d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  32    (16) Benjamin Foran d. Stephen Payne   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Lucas Andersen d. Arthur Dobradin   6-0; 7-5
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Peter Heneghan   6-0; 6-4
  32    (3) Jeremy Bush d. Matthew Lynch   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Grant Thompson d. Stephen Reed   6-4; 6-7(8); 1-0(8)
  32    Sam Hoogland d. Jason Denton   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Nicholas Allen d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Jasper Koenen d. (11) John Templeman   7-5; 6-3
  32    (7) Paul Oosterbaan d. David Shankman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Samuel Geier d. (15) Kyle Dunn   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (4) Jacob Dunbar d. Zach Berry   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ismail Kadyrov d. (13) Matthew Wareti   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Dave Bacalla d. David Laser   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kristoff Saari d. (9) Patrick Downs   6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Conrad Harron d. Brendan Tannenbaum   6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(2)
  64    (2) Martin Redlicki d. Luke Sanderson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jonathan Deeter   6-2; 6-1
  64    (16) Benjamin Foran d. Bobby Adusumilli   6-3; 6-0
  64    Stephen Payne d. Varun Parekh   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Lucas Andersen d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 6-1
  64    Arthur Dobradin d. Matthew McCormick   6-0; 6-3
  64    Aron Hiltzik d. (10) Riley Reist   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  64    Peter Heneghan d. Nick Dykema   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  64    (3) Jeremy Bush d. Kevin Renehan   6-3; 6-2
  64    Matthew Lynch d. Zachary Phillips   6-1; 6-3
  64    (12) Grant Thompson d. Davis Crocker   6-0; 7-5
  64    Stephen Reed d. Danny Coran   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(4)
  64    Sam Hoogland d. (8) Stu Little   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jason Denton d. Elliot Bostick   6-4; 6-3
  64    (14) Nicholas Allen d. Matthew McCoy   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alexander Woldmoe d. Michael Savaglio   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Fisher Sutherland   6-3; 6-4
  64    (11) John Templeman d. Chance Conley   6-1; 7-5
  64    David Shankman d. John Zordani   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  64    (7) Paul Oosterbaan d. Jonathan Gurnee   6-2; 6-3
  64    Samuel Geier d. Hunter Tubert   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Kyle Dunn d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zach Berry d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   6-4; 7-5
  64    (4) Jacob Dunbar d. Tucker Massie   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Ismail Kadyrov d. Jacob Scott   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Matthew Wareti d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  64    David Laser d. Jack Carney   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Dave Bacalla d. Jake Youse   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kristoff Saari d. Jeremy Dixon   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Patrick Downs d. Daniel Albert   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brendan Tannenbaum d. Yuri Karev   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Conrad Harron d. Stephen Miller   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    (4) Jacob Dunbar d. (12) Grant Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (6) Lucas Andersen d. (5) Dave Bacalla   Wo (inj)
  QF    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Aron Hiltzik   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Sam Hoogland d. Arthur Dobradin   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  QQ    (12) Grant Thompson d. (14) Nicholas Allen   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (6) Lucas Andersen d. (8) Stu Little   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Kristoff Saari   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Arthur Dobradin d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (14) Nicholas Allen d. Brendan Tannenbaum   Wo (ill)
  R3    (12) Grant Thompson d. (10) Riley Reist   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (6) Lucas Andersen d. Zach Berry   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (8) Stu Little d. (16) Benjamin Foran   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Kristoff Saari d. John Zordani   7-6(5); 1-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Arthur Dobradin d. Samuel Geier   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jasper Koenen   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Brendan Tannenbaum d. (9) Patrick Downs   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (10) Riley Reist d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Zach Berry d. (15) Kyle Dunn   7-6(5); 6-1
  3Q    (8) Stu Little d. Michael Savaglio   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    John Zordani d. Alexander Woldmoe   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Arthur Dobradin d. Peter Heneghan   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Maximilian Fliegner d. Stephen Payne   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brendan Tannenbaum d. Luke Sanderson   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (9) Patrick Downs d. Varun Parekh   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. David Laser   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (10) Riley Reist d. (13) Matthew Wareti   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Zach Berry d. Kevin Renehan   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    (15) Kyle Dunn d. Danny Coran   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (8) Stu Little d. David Shankman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Savaglio d. (11) John Templeman   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Fisher Sutherland   6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  R2    John Zordani d. Jason Denton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Canyon Teague d. Stephen Reed   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Matthew Lynch   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R2    Peter Heneghan d. Jacob Scott   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Arthur Dobradin d. Jack Carney   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Stephen Payne d. Jeremy Dixon   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Maximilian Fliegner d. Stephen Miller   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Luke Sanderson d. Jonathan Deeter   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Varun Parekh d. Bobby Adusumilli   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Alex Hagermoser d. Matthew McCormick   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    (10) Riley Reist d. Nick Dykema   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Renehan d. Zachary Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Danny Coran d. Davis Crocker   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (8) Stu Little d. Elliot Bostick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Savaglio d. Matthew McCoy   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Fisher Sutherland d. Chance Conley   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    John Zordani d. Jonathan Gurnee   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Canyon Teague d. Hunter Tubert   7-6(5); 0-6; 1-0(5
  R1    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Tucker Massie   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jacob Scott d. Tim Corwin   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  R1    Jack Carney d. Jake Youse   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jeremy Dixon d. Daniel Albert   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Miller d. Yuri Karev   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2010 at 5:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative