Tourn. of Jr. Champions
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (8) Andrew Yip d. (6) Jace Akagi-Okuma   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (2) McKenna Fujitani d. (4) Phuc Huynh   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (1) Sage Leaman d. (7) Chad Aoki   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (3) Seann Esaki d. (5) Andre Ilagan   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Intermediatback to top   
  F    Braxton Chong d. Leo Dold   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Leo Dold d. David John   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Braxton Chong d. Derek Okuhama   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Derek Okuhama d. Christian Wacker   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Derek Okuhama d. Tyler Moon   Wd (inj)
  SF    Christian Wacker d. David John   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Intermediat Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Noviceback to top   
  F    Edwin Carlos d. Robert Lau   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Robert Lau d. Dylan Yong   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Edwin Carlos d. Marc Hayashi   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Leyton Ramos d. Marc Hayashi   Wd (ill)
  SF    Marc Hayashi d. Kyler Gilbert   Def (ns)
  SF    Leyton Ramos d. Dylan Yong   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Playoff 1-4back to top   
  F    Sage Leaman d. Seann Esaki   6-3; 6-2
  PL    McKenna Fujitani d. Phuc Huynh   7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    Sage Leaman d. Phuc Huynh   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Seann Esaki d. McKenna Fujitani   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Playoff 1-4 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Playoff 5-8back to top   
  F    Chad Aoki d. Andre Ilagan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Andrew Yip d. Jace Akagi-Okuma   Wd (inj)
  SF    Chad Aoki d. Jace Akagi-Okuma   Wd (ill)
  SF    Andre Ilagan d. Andrew Yip   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 12 Singles - Playoff 5-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Challengerback to top   
  R3    Dayton Oki d. Brycen Baptist   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Sage Katayama d. Mikah Sato   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (8) Chase Kaminaka d. (4) Sebastian Barahal   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (2) Zander Kim d. (6) Issei Funatsu   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (5) Daisuke Nakayama d. (3) Travis Lau   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (1) Gregory Zukeran d. (7) Ryan Chang   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Playoff 1-4back to top   
  F    Gregory Zukeran d. Daisuke Nakayama   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Issei Funatsu d. Zander Kim   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Gregory Zukeran d. Issei Funatsu   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Daisuke Nakayama d. Zander Kim   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Playoff 1-4 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Playoff 5-8back to top   
  F    Travis Lau d. Chase Kaminaka   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Ryan Chang d. Sebastian Barahal   Wd (ill)
  SF    Travis Lau d. Sebastian Barahal   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chase Kaminaka d. Ryan Chang   7-6(6); 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Playoff 5-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (2) Alec Wagner d. (6) Jacob Blaisdell   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (8) Shermann Alconcel d. (4) Jonah Tahilan   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (1) Marcel Chan d. (7) Ryan Cheng   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (3) Spencer Travallino d. (5) Eric Wolfe   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Intermediatback to top   
  R3    Jordan Sakaino d. David Okuhama   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Harrison Ladera d. Ethan Fukuda   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Intermediat Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Playoff 1-4back to top   
  F    Marcel Chan d. Spencer Travallino   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Shermann Alconcel d. Alec Wagner   4-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Marcel Chan d. Alec Wagner   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Travallino d. Shermann Alconcel   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Playoff 1-4 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Playoff 5-8back to top   
  F    Jonah Tahilan d. Ryan Cheng   6-2; 7-6(4)
  PL    Jacob Blaisdell d. Eric Wolfe   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Jonah Tahilan d. Eric Wolfe   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Cheng d. Jacob Blaisdell   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Playoff 5-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (1) Robin Kiyabu d. (5) Marten Lai   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (2) Travis Yoshimoto d. (4) Colby Ing   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Playoff 1-4back to top   
  F    Robin Kiyabu d. Quoc Huynh   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Travis Yoshimoto d. Marten Lai   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Quoc Huynh d. Marten Lai   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Robin Kiyabu d. Travis Yoshimoto   6-0; 3-6; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - Playoff 1-4 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (3) Tristen Bryant-Otake d. (5) Frances Goldsmith   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (6) Serena Le d. (2) Katreina Corpuz   6-2; 2-6; 11-9

All Girls' 12 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Intermediaback to top   
  R3    Marissa Encarnacion d. Jordan Nakanishi   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kayla Manz d. Alyssia Fossorier   6-2; 5-7; 10-8

All Girls' 12 Singles - Intermedia Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Noviceback to top   
  F    Katie Natori d. Alysse Nakasato   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Katie Natori d. KierstenRose Reyes   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alysse Nakasato d. Jaylee Yasunaga   5-7; 7-5; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Jaylee Yasunaga d. Malialani Kanaiaupuni Naff   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Malialani Kanaiaupuni Naff d. KierstenRose Reyes   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Playoff 1-back to top   
  F    Taylor Lau d. Sara Tsukamoto   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Tristen Bryant-Otake d. Serena Le   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
  SF    Sara Tsukamoto d. Tristen Bryant-Otake   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Lau d. Serena Le   4-6; 6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - Playoff 1- Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (4) Skyla Alcon d. (6) Kelly Costello   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (2) Lani Rae Green d. (8) Katie Lai   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (3) Sari Kwee d. (5) Kylie Kam   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (1) Ashley Ishimura d. (7) Taylor Wardwell   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Intermediaback to top   
  F    Niki Tamashiro d. Zoe Leaman   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Niki Tamashiro d. Nanea Perkins   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Leaman d. Madeline Williams   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nanea Perkins d. Madeline Williams   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Nanea Perkins d. Karyl-lin Yamakawa   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - Intermedia Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Playoff 1-back to top   
  F    Ashley Ishimura d. Lani Rae Green   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Skyla Alcon d. Sari Kwee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ashley Ishimura d. Skyla Alcon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lani Rae Green d. Sari Kwee   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - Playoff 1- Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Playoff 5-back to top   
  F    Kelly Costello d. Katie Lai   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Kylie Kam d. Taylor Wardwell   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Kelly Costello d. Kylie Kam   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Katie Lai d. Taylor Wardwell   1-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles - Playoff 5- Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (7) Alyssa Tobita d. (5) Hayley Haythorne   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (1) Katie Kim d. (3) Scout Shutter   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (8) Karen Yamashita d. (6) Lauren Doversola   Wd (ill)
  R3    (4) Dani Young d. (2) Kristen Poei   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Intermediaback to top   
  R3    Kelly Pang d. Nicole Aceret   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - Intermedia Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Playoff 1-back to top   
  F    Alyssa Tobita d. Katie Kim   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    Kristen Poei d. Dani Young   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Katie Kim d. Dani Young   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Alyssa Tobita d. Kristen Poei   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(1)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Playoff 1- Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Playoff 5-back to top   
  F    Scout Shutter d. Hayley Haythorne   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Karen Yamashita d. Lauren Doversola   Wd (inj)
  SF    Hayley Haythorne d. Karen Yamashita   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Scout Shutter d. Lauren Doversola   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Playoff 5- Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Group Aback to top   
  R3    (1) Karlene Pang d. (5) Tara Nilsson   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles - Group A Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Group Bback to top   
  R3    (6) Kahalauamalunonalani Companion d. (4) Sarah Steele   6-2; 3-6; 11-9

All Girls' 18 Singles - Group B Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Playoff 1-back to top   
  F    Bobbi Oshiro d. Karlene Pang   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Ceara Sumida d. Kahalauamalunonalani Companion   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bobbi Oshiro d. Ceara Sumida   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Karlene Pang d. Kahalauamalunonalani Companion   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - Playoff 1- Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 22, 2010 at 1:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative