USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Robert Stineman d. (1) Wyatt McCoy   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (9) Brandon Fickey d. (9) Tim Kopinski   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    (3) Robert Stineman d. (9) Tim Kopinski   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (9) Brandon Fickey   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (9) Tim Kopinski d. (2) Jackson Withrow   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    (3) Robert Stineman d. (9) Jack Hamburg   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    (9) Brandon Fickey d. (5) Hunter Reese   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (9) Nicholas Naumann   6-2; 7-5
  16    (2) Jackson Withrow d. Blake Wiggins   6-0; 6-2
  16    (9) Tim Kopinski d. (8) Andrew Scholnick   4-6; 6-0; 5-0Ret (inj)
  16    (3) Robert Stineman d. Will Stein   6-0; 6-2
  16    (9) Jack Hamburg d. (6) Jacob Lewis   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Hunter Reese d. Abraham Hsu   4-6; 6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    (9) Brandon Fickey d. George Tioutine   6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. (7) Maxx Lipman   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Thomas Caputo   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  32    (2) Jackson Withrow d. Sean Karl   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Blake Wiggins d. (9) Garrett Betsarakis   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Andrew Scholnick d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Tim Kopinski d. Austin Jones   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (3) Robert Stineman d. Erik Nordahl   6-4; 6-0
  32    Will Stein d. Seth Stolar   7-6; 6-2
  32    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Gordon Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Jack Hamburg d. Michael Tebon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Abraham Hsu d. Ross Putterman   7-6; 7-6
  32    (5) Hunter Reese d. Alexander Frias   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Brandon Fickey d. Eric Zishka   6-3; 6-3
  32    George Tioutine d. Alex Howard   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Brian Kim   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Maxx Lipman d. Robert Jacobson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Thomas Caputo d. (9) Michael Riechmann   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Blake Daniel   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) Jackson Withrow d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sean Karl d. Elliott Yee   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Garrett Betsarakis d. Thomas Nath   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Blake Wiggins d. Michael Reilly   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Andrew Scholnick d. Tanner Brown   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nathaniel Lammons d. Mario Nicosia   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Tim Kopinski d. Justin Winton   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Jones d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Robert Stineman d. Greg Marifian   6-1; 6-2
  64    Erik Nordahl d. Matthew Hagan   7-5; 6-2
  64    Seth Stolar d. (9) Boris Bogomolov   6-4; 6-4
  64    Will Stein d. Connor Sutton   6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Joshua Dancu   6-2; 6-0
  64    Gordon Zhang d. Forrest Edwards   7-6; 5-7; 7-6
  64    (9) Jack Hamburg d. Austin Kaplan   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Tebon d. Stratton Gilmore   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Abraham Hsu d. Tyler Gadbois   6-0; 6-3
  64    Ross Putterman d. (9) Kenneth Sabacinski   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alexander Frias d. Joseph Monaldo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Hunter Reese d. Alex Scheinman   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Eric Zishka d. Alex Drexinger   6-2; 7-6
  64    (9) Brandon Fickey d. Jonathan Rodgers   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alex Howard d. Max McLean   7-5; 6-1
  64    George Tioutine d. (4) Jose Martinez   6-2; 7-6
  64    Brian Kim d. Jorge Salazar   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Teddy Jones   6-1; 6-4
  64    Robert Jacobson d. Will Welte   6-2; 6-0
  64    (7) Maxx Lipman d. Luke Trinka   6-2; 6-0
  64    Thomas Caputo d. Alexandre Majidian   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Will Neuner   6-2; 6-3
  64    Blake Daniel d. Marc Shideler   6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Raymond Leonard   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    (2) Jackson Withrow d. (5) Hunter Reese   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    (5) Hunter Reese d. (9) Nicholas Naumann   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jackson Withrow d. (9) Jack Hamburg   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (5) Hunter Reese d. (6) Jacob Lewis   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    (9) Nicholas Naumann d. Matthew Hagan   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Jackson Withrow d. Thomas Caputo   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (9) Jack Hamburg d. George Tioutine   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Jacob Lewis d. Tanner Brown   7-6; 6-2
  QQ    Matthew Hagan d. Blake Wiggins   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Thomas Caputo d. (7) Maxx Lipman   Wo (inj)
  QQ    George Tioutine d. Sean Karl   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (6) Jacob Lewis d. (9) Michael Riechmann   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Tanner Brown d. Will Stein   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R3    Matthew Hagan d. (8) Andrew Scholnick   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Blake Wiggins d. Ross Putterman   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  R3    Thomas Caputo d. Gordon Zhang   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (7) Maxx Lipman d. Seth Stolar   6-0; 6-2
  R3    George Tioutine d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Sean Karl d. Abraham Hsu   Wo (inj)
  3Q    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Blake Daniel   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Tanner Brown d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Hagan d. Eric Zishka   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Ross Putterman d. Forrest Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Gordon Zhang d. Michael Tebon   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Seth Stolar d. Erik Nordahl   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    Nathaniel Lammons d. Austin Jones   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Sean Karl d. Will Neuner   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Blake Daniel d. Elliott Yee   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (9) Michael Riechmann d. Michael Reilly   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Tanner Brown d. Robert Jacobson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Brian Kim   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Hagan d. Alex Howard   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Eric Zishka d. Connor Sutton   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Forrest Edwards d. Alexander Frias   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Ross Putterman d. Austin Kaplan   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Michael Tebon d. Tyler Gadbois   Wo (ill)
  R2    Gordon Zhang d. Joseph Monaldo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Seth Stolar d. Jonathan Rodgers   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Erik Nordahl d. (4) Jose Martinez   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Austin Jones d. Jorge Salazar   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Nathaniel Lammons d. Luke Trinka   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Will Neuner d. (9) Garrett Betsarakis   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sean Karl d. Raymond Leonard   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Reilly d. Thomas Nath   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tanner Brown d. Mario Nicosia   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Justin Winton   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Hagan d. Greg Marifian   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Connor Sutton d. (9) Boris Bogomolov   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Forrest Edwards d. Joshua Dancu   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Austin Kaplan d. Stratton Gilmore   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Gadbois d. (9) Kenneth Sabacinski   Wo (ill)
  R1    Joseph Monaldo d. Alex Scheinman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jonathan Rodgers d. Alex Drexinger   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    (4) Jose Martinez d. Max McLean   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jorge Salazar d. Teddy Jones   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Luke Trinka d. Will Welte   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Will Neuner d. Alexandre Majidian   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Raymond Leonard d. Marc Shideler   6-0; 3-6; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 30, 2010 at 12:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative