Kentucky Indoor Open State Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Andrew Eiferman (1)   Louisville, KY 
 John Mills   Northport, AL 
 Kyle Schlanger   Summerfield, NC 
 Cameron Mistr   Marietta, GA 
 Josh Du Toit (5)   Charlotte, NC 
 David Burdett   Duluth, GA 
 Cody Gubin   Memphis, TN 
 Aaron Heffley   Louisville, KY 
 Emerson Walsh (3)   Louisville, KY 
10   Joseph Daniels   Hendersonvlle, TN 
11   Tanner Love   Prospect, KY 
12   Austin Boaz   Dunwoody, GA 
13   Andrew Bolds (5)   Cordova, TN 
14   Abhin Sharma   Alpharetta, GA 
15   Gary Faulcon   Nashville, TN 
16   Drew Forsyth   Cordova, TN 
17   Andrew Karpos   Nashville, TN 
18   Parker Goldstein   Marietta, GA 
19   Brandon Lancaster   Louisville, KY 
20   Andrew Graham (5)   Nashville, TN 
21   Gus Benson   Richmond, KY 
22   Amadeus Nunaley-Connor   Hendersonville, TN 
23   Alexander Borovsky   Fayetteville, GA 
24   Collier Bouchillon (4)   Prospect, KY 
25   Joe Sterrey   Newnan, GA 
26   Colin Hart   Stanford, KY 
27   Joshua Buckman   Owensboro, KY 
28   Andy Druffel (5)   Nashville, TN 
29   Steven Karl   Brentwood, TN 
30   Robert Berry   Ashland, KY 
31   Preston O'Donley   Paducah, KY 
32   Aaron Jumonville (2)   Nashville, TN 
Round of 16
 A. Eiferman (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Schlanger  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Du Toit (5)  
 7-5; 6-0 
 C. Gubin  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Walsh (3)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Love  
 1-6; 7-6; 6-4 
 A. Bolds (5)  
 6-4; 7-6 
 D. Forsyth  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Karpos  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Graham (5)  
 6-3; 2-1Def (ad) 
 G. Benson  
 7-5Ret (inj) 
 C. Bouchillon (4)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Sterrey  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Druffel (5)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Karl  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Jumonville (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 A. Eiferman (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Du Toit (5)  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-0 
 E. Walsh (3)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Bolds (5)  
 7-6; 6-0 
 A. Karpos  
 4-6; 2-6; 6-1 
 C. Bouchillon (4)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Sterrey  
 7-5; 6-1 
 A. Jumonville (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. Eiferman (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 E. Walsh (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Karpos  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Jumonville (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Finals
 E. Walsh (3)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Walsh (3) 
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Jumonville (2)  
 6-3; 2-6; 7-6 

 A. Eiferman (1)  
  
 A. Karpos  
  

 A. Karpos 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative